Nov 12, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
12 Brenda Griffiths Doug Darnley D 2 - - 1 - - 108.14 64.37 102.50 210.64 9.99 Gold Scores
6 D Abraham James Gruenberg D 13 - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 194.00 1.90 Gold Scores
8 Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck E 16 6 - - - - 84.14 50.08 105.50 189.64 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
2 Chandi Jayawardena Marsha Edlington F - - 1 2 1 1 98.64 58.71 74.86 173.50 2.98 Red Scores
4 John Kittredge Carol Kittredge E - - - 4 2 - 91.50 54.46 78.50 170.00 1.27 Red Scores
3 John Barratt Jon Turner D - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 86.29 169.29 Scores
5 Ann Fothergill Ronald Brown E - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 74.00 160.50 Scores
10 Donald Munroe Betty Van Der Ree E - - - 5 3 - 86.64 51.57 73.00 159.64 0.59 Red Scores
9 Myrna McTavish Judy Bray D - - - - - - 55.86 33.25 98.00 153.86 0.88 Red Scores
11 Hazel Walker Mariann Glynn F - - - - - - 67.20 40.00 84.50 151.70 0.63 Red Scores
1 Jody Snelgrove Dianne Macdonald E - - - - - - 76.14 45.32 71.00 147.14 Scores
7 Allan O'Brien David Simpson E - - - - - - 73.93 44.01 69.50 143.43 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Ronald Paddon Allan Utz E 1 1 - 1 1 - 112.86 67.18 98.50 211.36 13.32 Gold Scores
6 Elizabeth Basciano Peggy Rankin D - - - 4 - - 88.86 52.89 89.50 178.36 1.18 Red Scores
7 C Healy Judi Healy E - 11 - - 3 - 80.50 47.92 95.50 176.00 1.74 Red Scores
9 Ernie Sibbett Maggie Smiley D - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 83.50 175.50 0.84 Red Scores
11 Roberta Burkell Suzanne Arnedt D - - - 5 - - 86.07 51.23 82.00 168.07 0.34 Red Scores
3 Linda Frotten Joan Vainio D - - - 2 - - 101.14 60.20 66.00 167.14 1.18 Red Scores
4 Diane Betts Sheila Thompson E - - - - 2 - 83.00 49.40 84.00 167.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Donald Wicks Kathryn Swayze E - - - - - - 79.86 47.54 83.00 162.86 Scores
12 Elaine Gill Susan McCartney D - - - - - - 76.86 45.75 80.00 156.86 Scores
5 Douglass Grant Kathy Grant E - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 84.00 156.00 0.34 Red Scores
2 Sandra Gateman Paul Gateman F - - - - - 1 76.36 45.45 75.00 151.36 0.70 Red Scores
8 Margaret Roberts Holly Kee F - - - - - - 57.80 34.40 80.00 137.80 0.70 Red Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Andre Desmarais James Jordan E 15 5 - 5 3 - 86.50 51.49 105.50 192.00 2.69 Gold|Red Scores
11 Norman Gill Bernie Johnson D 18 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 93.50 189.00 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ravi Girdhar Douglas Jordan D 21 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 85.50 187.50 1.68 Gold Scores
10 Nancy Lucas Raymond Mitchell E - 14/15 - 3/4 1/2 - 88.00 52.38 86.00 174.00 1.61 Red Scores
4 Glen Findlay Raymond Findlay E - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 91.00 169.50 0.84 Red Scores
9 Lynda Orme David Orme D - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 90.50 169.00 0.59 Red Scores
12 Jeannine Hills Robert Conway E - - - - 4 - 80.50 47.92 86.00 166.50 0.98 Red Scores
2 Barbara Scott John Scott F - - 3 - - - 72.50 43.15 92.00 164.50 1.68 Red Scores
5 Paul Parent Joyce Parent E - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 81.00 160.50 Scores
1 Raymond Procwat Robert Innes E - - - 3/4 1/2 - 88.00 52.38 72.00 160.00 1.07 Red Scores
8 Luci McEachern Lucia McCurdy F - - 5 - - 1 79.00 47.02 75.00 154.00 0.99 Red Scores
6 Violi Whitmee Lucy McEwen E - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 57.00 136.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Bev Pope Bill Pope D 4 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 95.50 204.00 5.62 Gold Scores
1 Eugene Nawotniak Ruth Nawotniak E 11 3 - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 104.50 194.50 4.54 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ruth Eidt Christine Blake E 22 7 - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 93.71 186.21 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
10 Frank Henriques Suzanne Nunn E - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 97.00 171.50 1.23 Red Scores
6 Denise Donovan Steven Norris D - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 85.14 166.14 Scores
5 Candise Walker Shirley Beaton F - - 2 - - 1 85.50 50.89 80.57 166.07 2.24 Red Scores
3 Shelly Osborne Cheryl Loisel F - - 4 - - - 70.50 41.96 93.50 164.00 1.26 Red Scores
7 Rajat Basu Sharon Chang D - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 75.43 163.93 0.59 Red Scores
12 Mary Macinnis Nancy Gilmore D - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 76.00 154.50 Scores
4 Denyse Brochu Raymonde Bennitz E - - - 5 3 - 86.50 51.49 66.29 152.79 0.59 Red Scores
11 Louise Couchman Valerie Gardner E - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 64.50 143.00 Scores
2 Carolyn Wiggan Hugh Pilkington F - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 61.00 134.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen E 10 2 - 2 2 - 102.00 60.71 95.50 197.50 6.05 Gold|Red Scores
3 Barry Spinner Thomas Haygarth E 24/25 8/9 - - - - 78.50 46.73 103.50 182.00 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
1 Paul Inglis Angus Warren E 24/25 8/9 - 5 4 - 86.50 51.49 95.50 182.00 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
11 Marshall Lee Gerry Whiting D - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 88.50 175.50 0.93 Red Scores
9 Brenda Moffatt Betty Marshall E - 12 - 3 3 - 97.50 58.04 77.50 175.00 1.24 Red Scores
4 John Abbott Teri Ford E - - - 1 1 - 110.50 65.77 62.00 172.50 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Jane Krangle Andrea Iceruk E - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.50 170.50 Scores
6 Daniela Alejski Marianna Wright D - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 90.00 169.00 0.59 Red Scores
12 Rona Cappell Nancy Prussky E - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 84.00 165.50 Scores
10 Marianne Van Buren Jayne Carson D - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 83.00 158.00 Scores
7 Diane Cummings Venita McLaren E - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 75.00 138.00 Scores
2 Lee Stem Laima Stem F - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 73.00 135.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
12 Joyce Greenspan Sharon Wilcox D 5 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 90.00 201.00 4.44 Gold Scores
9 Gordon Harron Paul Zyla D 12 - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 102.79 194.29 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
11 John Vandergrift Elisabeth Van Roon D 20 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 92.00 188.00 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gary Schmitt Gaurang Sheth D 23 - - - - - 81.00 48.21 101.22 182.22 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey E - - - 4 1 - 85.00 50.60 88.36 173.36 2.10 Red Scores
6 Jane Romal John Kress D - - - 5 - - 82.00 48.81 85.14 167.14 0.34 Red Scores
7 Vladimir Kondratsky Maria Szyjkowski E - - - - 2/3 - 81.50 48.51 84.50 166.00 1.38 Red Scores
10 Magdi Barsoum Helen Wiber E - - - - 2/3 - 81.50 48.51 74.43 155.93 0.64 Red Scores
3 Margo Davidson Jean Collins D - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 82.64 153.64 Scores
1 Anna Kennedy Lynn Gowan E - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 68.00 141.50 Scores
4 Ilse Dreifelds Donna Cole E - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 60.00 138.00 Scores
2 Nancy Haskell Diane Sheehan F - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 57.00 133.00 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
11 Leo McBride Marie Melnichuk D 6 - - 3 - - 96.52 57.45 104.14 200.66 3.81 Gold Scores
9 Allen Wirch John Cullen D 7 - - 2 - - 97.07 57.78 101.86 198.93 3.33 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Bak Agnes Bak D 9 - - 5 - - 92.14 54.85 105.39 197.53 2.66 Gold Scores
3 Linda Herman Victor Zubacs D 17 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 81.50 189.50 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Malcolm Ross Sandra Felton E - 13 - 4 1 - 93.86 55.87 80.50 174.36 1.15 Red Scores
10 Keith Prosser Jack Kelly E - - - - - - 74.93 44.60 96.57 171.50 1.12 Red Scores
4 Sandra Whited Janice Mariglia E - - - - 2 - 90.50 53.87 70.14 160.64 0.78 Red Scores
8 Yogen Badhwar Elaine Faye E - - - - - - 70.21 41.79 89.71 159.92 0.35 Red Scores
7 Barry Whalen Martha Whalen E - - - - - - 69.43 41.33 89.36 158.79 0.78 Red Scores
5 Gary Conners Gwenyth Conners E - - - - 3 - 81.00 48.21 67.50 148.50 0.56 Red Scores
12 Ruth Wurster Arthur Kean D - - - - - - 61.36 36.52 85.50 146.86 Scores
2 Deanna Guzda Olga Zwozda F - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 61.86 135.36 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Paula Coleman Gail Titus D 3 - - 4 - - 99.93 59.48 104.50 204.43 7.49 Gold Scores
8 Ineke Bezuyen John Bezuyen D 8 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 87.50 198.00 2.96 Gold Scores
11 Eileen Bashak Connie McNally E 14 4 - 3 1 - 100.14 59.61 93.50 193.64 3.40 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Fukunaga Hardev Bains D 19 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 87.00 188.50 1.33 Gold Scores
10 Margaret Blackie Murray Blackie E - 10 - - 3 - 85.86 51.11 95.00 180.86 1.74 Red Scores
6 Michael Schneider Will Sutherland D - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 92.00 176.00 0.59 Red Scores
4 Martin Swales Percy Harcourt E - 14/15 - 5 2 - 90.00 53.57 84.00 174.00 1.05 Red Scores
9 Jean Belfour Jill Bell E - - - - - - 67.83 40.38 91.00 158.83 0.46 Red Scores
7 Gale Goodnough Rudolf Friesen E - - - - - - 73.57 43.79 81.50 155.07 Scores
2 Renette Bourgeois Carolyn Leigh F - - - - - - 79.29 47.20 71.00 150.29 Scores
12 Joel Britz Jacqueline Britz D - - - - - - 64.07 38.14 70.00 134.07 Scores
1 Bettyanne Houts Decla Ehni E - - - - - - 50.64 30.14 46.00 96.64 Scores