Nov 21, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 M Irene Adams Bonnie Kelly C 1 1 1 1 1 1 65.90 142.35 9.17 Silver Scores
5 Bruce Miller Peter Martin B 5 3 - 2 2 - 59.72 128.99 2.90 Silver Scores
3 Sandra Parker Beth Bartel C 8 6 4 3 3 2 57.37 123.92 1.22 Silver Scores
2 David Shuping Carolyn Lynn C - - - 4 4 - 54.77 118.31 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Jerry Demeyer Joseph Tomlinson C - - - - - - 51.47 111.17 Scores
8 Carmina Diaz Paula Brewer C - - - - - - 48.58 104.94 Scores
11 Brenda Gantt Dolores Vernon B - - - - - - 47.53 102.67 Scores
9 Joyce Rampey James Cobb B - - - - - - 43.93 94.88 Scores
6 Cindy Kay Edith Bridger B - - - - - - 42.00 90.71 Scores
4 Chuck Krueger Lora Titus A - - - - - - 41.88 90.45 Scores
10 Robert Dolan Linda Dolan C - - - - - - 37.83 81.72 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cecil Boyle Jr Andrea Kahn C 3 2 2 1 1 1 61.70 133.27 5.16 Silver Scores
7 Robert Hale Joshua Hoffman B 6 4 - 2 2 - 58.71 126.82 2.18 Silver Scores
9 William Norteman Jr William Baker B - - - 3 3 - 56.30 121.60 1.21 Silver Scores
11 George Russell E Michael McKee A - - - 4 - - 56.25 121.49 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Dana Osburn Dan Osburn C - - - - 4 2 54.56 117.85 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Dixie Vanderwerff Kathy Brown B - - - - - - 53.47 115.50 Scores
2 Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine C - - - - - - 46.88 101.25 Scores
10 Robert Yon Daniel Schmidt B - - - - - - 40.23 86.89 Scores
6 Sylvia Barsotti Evelyn Robinson C - - - - - - 38.49 83.14 Scores
1 Vivian Massey Dana Sullivan C - - - - - - 33.49 72.33 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mary Elder Julie Murphy A 2 - - 1 - - 63.46 137.08 6.88 Silver Scores
8 Stephanie Felker John Felker C 9 - 5 2 1 1 56.94 123.00 1.69 Silver Scores
6 Claude King Wayne Goddard C - - 6 3 2 2 55.47 119.81 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Pat Webb Bob Webb A - - - 4 - - 51.85 112.00 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Peggy Haigler Thomas Roberg B - - - - 3 - 50.55 109.19 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Peggy Dupont Helen Remsberg B - - - - - - 49.51 106.94 Scores
1 Thomas Sanzone Karen Kreutzberg B - - - - - - 49.07 106.00 Scores
9 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A - - - - - - 48.99 105.81 Scores
10 Paul Corden Martha Hartley C - - - - - - 46.82 101.13 Scores
7 Archie Hardy Jacqueline Hardiman C - - - - - - 42.13 91.00 Scores
2 Mary Miller Maryellen Liptak C - - - - - - 35.71 77.13 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rich Regan Jaime Villanueva A 4 - - 1 - - 61.29 132.38 3.87 Silver Scores
7 George Goyak Thomas Muller C 7 5 3 2 1 1 57.87 125.00 1.69 Silver Scores
9 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - 3 - - 56.89 122.88 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Veronica Hunter Lech Ekert A - - - 4 - - 51.07 110.31 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Terrell Bishop Flora Van Dijck C - - - - 2 2 50.46 109.00 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Peter Adler Collis Jackson B - - - - 3 - 47.54 102.69 0.78 Silver Scores
6 William Lambert Jr Nancy Warlick C - - - - - - 47.31 102.19 Scores
11 Barbara Somervill Shirley Brown B - - - - - - 47.22 102.00 Scores
4 Donald Gray Richard Shipp B - - - - - - 43.51 93.98 Scores
2 Jan Haddox Betsy Weaver C - - - - - - 43.31 93.56 Scores
8 Judith Shillinglaw Wayne Dow C - - - - - - 43.29 93.50 Scores