Nov 22, 2015 - Sunday

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.98 Silver 1 97.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY Simon KantorFeeding Hills, MA
5.99 Silver 2 96.00 Robert NeuhartTroy, NY Gregg DeitchMayfield, NY Malik Magdon-IsmailAlbany, NY Bernard NeuhartNiskayuna, NY
4.65 Silver 3 1 80.00 Peter MitchellSilver Bay, NY Peter AllenPlattsburgh, NY Michael RogersTiconderoga, NY Nancy HaleWestport, NY
3.49 Silver 4 2 1 67.00 Diana LackDuanesburg, NY Jonathan LackDuanesburg, NY W Daniel KelseyAverill Park, NY William KelseyVoorheesville, NY
2.66 Silver 5 3 66.00 Leonard LapinskiVoorheesville, NY Donald BathrickCastleton, NY Anne LapinskiVoorheesville, NY Diane AlexanderGuilderland, NY
2.28 Silver 6 4 2 65.00 Maria HeverlyAlbany, NY Mary Ryder WrightLoudonville, NY John McDonaldCohoes, NY Barbara McDonaldCohoes, NY
1.44 Silver 5/6 3/4 61.00 Steven RandleNewport Center, VT Denny LysterWestfield, VT Marion KuritzAlbany, NY Alka GuptaLatham, NY
1.44 Silver 5/6 3/4 61.00 Evelyn MarkowitzSaratoga Spgs, NY David BuchynGansevoort, NY James BeardClifton Park, NY Anne BeardClifton Park, NY

Recaps

Section U

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Victor King Betty Bloom Steve Bloom Simon Kantor A 1 - - - - - 0.00 97.00 7.98 Silver
10 Robert Neuhart Gregg Deitch Malik Magdon-Ismail Bernard Neuhart A 2 - - - - - 0.00 96.00 5.99 Silver
6 Peter Mitchell Peter Allen Michael Rogers Nancy Hale B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 80.00 4.65 Silver
8 Diana Lack Jonathan Lack W Daniel Kelsey William Kelsey C 4 2 1 - - - 0.00 67.00 3.49 Silver
4 Leonard Lapinski Donald Bathrick Anne Lapinski Diane Alexander B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 66.00 2.66 Silver
16 Maria Heverly Mary Ryder Wright John McDonald Barbara McDonald C 6 4 2 - - - 0.00 65.00 2.28 Silver
17 Judy Dubay William Dubay Robert Donald Diane Burger A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
11 Steven Randle Denny Lyster Marion Kuritz Alka Gupta C - 5/6 3/4 - - - 0.00 61.00 1.44 Silver
14 Evelyn Markowitz David Buchyn James Beard Anne Beard C - 5/6 3/4 - - - 0.00 61.00 1.44 Silver
7 Daniel Wulff Bonnie Taylor Mary Williams Joel Prescott B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
3 Glenys Mountford Patricia Favreau Alex Hallenstein Susan Klein C - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.78 Silver
2 Donald Campbell Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder John Nelson Linda Nelson B - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.65 Silver
15 Donald Cohen Kamal Gupta Robert Valenti Ellen Cotterell B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.78 Silver
19 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach B - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.78 Silver
18 Barbara Wolner Lynda Flanger Glen Perry Margaret Lavelle B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.52 Silver
13 Joseph Phillips Lois Phillips Rosemary Isele Terry Bentley B - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.39 Silver
12 Coreen Nejame Margaret Winslow Stephanie Beling Annette Gordon C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.52 Silver
5 Robert Hoffman Jr Maria Weinberg Ann Weigel Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.26 Silver
1 John Leslie Susan Penney Debbie Carpenter Xiang Long C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results