Nov 19, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ann Lilly Albert Lilly A 4/5 - - 2 - - 57.29 247.50 3.47 Silver Scores
3 Robert Teel Jr Lamar Daniel A 6 - - 3 - - 56.48 244.00 2.23 Silver Scores
9 Maya Alela Michael Devivo B 9 4 - 4 2 - 54.75 236.50 1.38 Silver Scores
6 Karen Richards Betsy Graham C - - 4 - 5 2 49.88 215.50 0.85 Silver Scores
8 Don Milton Nalini Sundaram B - - - - - - 48.26 208.50 Scores
5 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - - - - 47.11 203.50 Scores
1 Tippi Lassiter Rebecca Bradley C - - - - - - 46.64 201.50 Scores
4 Margie Filipowski Beth Parrish B - - - - - - 46.06 199.00 Scores
2 Donna Sigrist Dolores Thomas C - - - - - - 37.73 163.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Pat Yakubovic Robert Moorman Jr A 4/5 - - 3 - - 57.29 247.50 3.47 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Stewart Mary Havill B 8 3 - 5 2 - 55.09 238.00 1.85 Silver Scores
3 Bill Parrish Don Kemp A - - - 6 - - 53.47 231.00 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Beryl Hedrick Olga Mondragon C - 6 2 7 3 1 51.16 221.00 1.52 Silver Scores
9 Robert Holbrook Jeanne Wamack C - - 3 - 4 2 50.58 218.50 1.14 Silver Scores
4 Cemil Cezayirli B R Winstead Jr C - - - - - - 48.73 210.50 Scores
5 Bonnie Jung F Thomas Craig A - - - - - - 48.50 209.50 Scores
1 Molly Currie Julie McLaughlin B - - - - - - 45.72 197.50 Scores
8 Laurence Angell Joanne Angell B - - - - - - 45.25 195.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Steve Filipowski Ron Goldfon B 1 1 - 1 1 - 62.37 269.44 9.40 Silver Scores
3 Carolyn Neyman Kristina Oliver A - - - 5 - - 53.25 230.06 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Charles Killian John Pyron C - 5 1 6 3 1 52.47 226.69 2.02 Silver Scores
7 Charles Kelly Robert Whiting III A - - - 7 - - 51.17 221.06 0.46 Silver Scores
9 Dennis Luft Mary Conaway A - - - - - - 50.26 217.13 Scores
4 Jay Epstein Dianne Wammack B - - - - 4 - 50.13 216.56 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Brenda Hawkins Lance Maurer B - - - - - - 49.35 213.19 Scores
8 Mary Ellen Thomas George Goymer C - - - - - - 44.14 190.69 Scores
2 Beth Stewart Hariharan Ramachandran C - - - - - - 43.36 187.31 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Frank Cook Perry Richardson A 2 - - 1 - - 61.46 265.50 7.05 Silver Scores
7 D Keith Henderson Joan Braender A 3 - - 2 - - 60.53 261.50 5.29 Silver Scores
4 Katherine Richards Norma Temple B 7 2 - 4 1 - 56.13 242.50 2.46 Silver Scores
5 Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy A - - - - - - 49.31 213.00 Scores
8 Eddie McDanal Paul Baggett C - - - - - - 47.11 203.50 Scores
1 Nancy Sims Maria Hawkins B - - - - - - 44.10 190.50 Scores
2 Mardella Trowbridge Otis Manar C - - - - - - 41.90 181.00 Scores
6 Marion Henry Wanda Tumlin C - - - - - - 33.68 145.50 Scores