Nov 29, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Stratified OPEN Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.98 Silver 1 146.00 Joel BanksSt Petersburg, FL Andrew GarnettSt Petersburg, FL Ledon HitchClearwater, FL Bud DeanBelleair, FL
5.99 Silver 2 1 134.00 Edward DickmanTrinity, FL Carol KachavosNew Port Richey, FL Matthew SzynkiewiczNew Port Richey, FL Jerry LemieuxClearwater, FL
4.49 Silver 3 130.00 Betty ScullEgg Harbor Twp, NJ Martin de BruinEgg Harbor Twp, NJ Harry KaufmannN Redington Bch, FL Kim DeanBelleair, FL
3.37 Silver 4 129.00 Barbara SteffekSt Petersburg, FL George WoodGulfport, FL Marianne TimmonsSafety Harbor, FL Gretchen FunkSafety Harbor, FL
2.66 Silver 5 113.00 Helen Joe OwensTarpon Springs, FL Cora PidcockClearwater, FL Mary DzyackyPalm Harbor, FL Daniel GoodmanClearwater, FL
3.08 Silver 6 2 107.00 Van Thomas BlackDunedin, FL Elizabeth BlackDunedin, FL Duane HinrichsMarion, IA Janet HinrichsClearwater, FL
2.31 Silver 3 99.00 Samuel PhillipsLargo, FL Robert VollbrachtClearwater, FL Diane VollbrachtLargo, FL Carol MummaElkridge, MD
1.73 Silver 4 98.00 Janice DashlerBelleair, FL Rose-Marie BullisBarrie, ON Jan GilewiczMinesing, ON Richard WanPinellas Park, FL
2.60 Silver 5 1 92.00 Catherine BinderClearwater, FL Janice StephensAnn Arbor, MI Joyce LeePalm Harbor, FL Carrie BellCallander, ON
1.95 Silver 2 81.00 Joyce JonikYpsilanti, MI Elaine IwinskiSafety Harbor, FL David LauDunedin, FL Bruce BurnsPalm Harbor, FL
1.46 Silver 3 74.00 Joseph BellPort Richey, FL Jane MoffatBrampton, ON Judith WeaverGoderich, ON Wayne Weaver

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Joel Banks Andrew Garnett Ledon Hitch Bud Dean A 1 - - - - - 0.00 146.00 7.98 Silver
10 Edward Dickman Carol Kachavos Matthew Szynkiewicz Jerry Lemieux B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 -1.00 134.00 5.99 Silver
19 Betty Scull Martin de Bruin Harry Kaufmann Kim Dean A 3 - - - - - 0.00 130.00 4.49 Silver
1 Barbara Steffek George Wood Marianne Timmons Gretchen Funk A 4 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 129.00 3.37 Silver
17 Helen Joe Owens Cora Pidcock Mary Dzyacky Daniel Goodman A 5 - - - - - 0.00 113.00 2.66 Silver
9 Van Thomas Black Elizabeth Black Duane Hinrichs Janet Hinrichs B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 107.00 3.08 Silver
7 Gerald Laflamme Linda Cobham Martin Newland Terrol Getson A - - - - - - 0.00 102.00 1.20 Silver
5 Samuel Phillips Robert Vollbracht Diane Vollbracht Carol Mumma B - 3 - - - - 0.00 99.00 2.31 Silver
2 Janice Dashler Rose-Marie Bullis Jan Gilewicz Richard Wan B - 4 - - - - 0.00 98.00 1.73 Silver
11 Catherine Binder Janice Stephens Joyce Lee Carrie Bell C - 5 1 - - - 0.00 92.00 2.60 Silver
16 Joyce Jonik Elaine Iwinski David Lau Bruce Burns C - - 2 - - - 0.00 81.00 1.95 Silver
3 Gerry Panos Lois Fortunato Darlene Drietz Zada Moyer A - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 0.60 Silver
13 Joseph Bell Jane Moffat Judith Weaver Wayne Weaver C - - 3 - - - 0.00 74.00 1.46 Silver
8 Donald Keyes Terry Henderson Carla Terp Donald Freedman C - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.60 Silver
14 Robert D'Avanzo Jim Baker Claudia Latona David Curtis C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.60 Silver
4 Isaac Hassan Jack Sieling Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.60 Silver
18 Rosemary Seaman Arlene Lane Susan Garretson Marilyn Robinson C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
15 Thomas Daniels Elizabeth Daniels Pat McKittrick Michael Williamson C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00
12 Howard Rothman Coby Hirschfield John Dieffenbach Frieda Spinelli C - - - - - - 0.00 20.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results