Nov 14, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A 2 - - 1 - - 432.48 69.31 338.00 770.48 20.29 Silver Scores
6 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust B 9 2 - 3 1 - 380.64 61.00 354.00 734.64 6.53 Silver Scores
13 Timothy Watson Jeanne Achziger A 19 - - 5 - - 358.56 57.46 340.00 698.56 2.71 Silver Scores
7 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham A 22 - - 2 - - 382.08 61.23 309.50 691.58 2.35 Silver Scores
12 Nancy Benedict Sung Mae Bleck A 24 - - 4 - - 372.96 59.77 308.00 680.96 2.16 Silver Scores
2 Kirk Mayberry Jeanne Rohner C - 7 2 - 2 1 313.44 50.23 364.50 677.94 3.65 Silver Scores
10 Marjorie Sandoval Sara Lynn Thomas C - 12 5 - - 2 266.40 42.69 382.50 648.90 2.44 Silver Scores
5 Barbara O'Grady Dolly Hauge A - - - - - - 295.68 47.38 329.00 624.68 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Skip Carson Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 297.12 47.62 303.00 600.12 Scores
11 Jim Francis Jeannene Dipaolo A - - - - - - 283.68 45.46 298.50 582.18 Scores
1 Maxine Divine Norita Wiegand B - - - - - - 259.20 41.54 260.00 519.20 Scores
8 Erika DePuy Phyllis Imholte C - - - - - - 225.60 36.15 291.50 517.10 Scores
4 Jared Johnson Lorena Soares C - - - - - - 255.84 41.00 222.00 477.84 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert McKenzie Robert Vetter A 4 - - 1 - - 395.04 63.31 367.27 762.31 11.41 Silver Scores
6 Toni Krueger Shirley Heinsohn B 26 6 - 3 2 - 347.52 55.69 330.73 678.25 2.66 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Norman Jeffrey Holligan A - - - 4 - - 331.68 53.15 340.03 671.71 1.84 Silver Scores
11 George Becker Charles Reed A - - - - - - 309.60 49.62 344.22 653.82 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Debra Dallas Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 310.56 49.77 335.61 646.17 0.53 Silver Scores
12 William Kutscher Donna Givner B - 14 - 2 1 - 360.48 57.77 283.51 643.99 1.85 Silver Scores
13 Sally Ann Rhea Eve Davenport B - - - - 3 - 309.60 49.62 323.95 633.55 1.61 Silver Scores
1 Sherry Clint Betsy Messerschmidt B - - - - - - 284.64 45.62 284.95 569.59 Scores
10 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton C - - - - - - 217.92 34.92 350.30 568.22 0.92 Silver Scores
8 John Posluszny Louise Forsythe C - - - - - 2 289.92 46.46 273.90 563.82 1.18 Silver Scores
4 Laura Thomson Judy Helfer C - - - - - 1 297.12 47.62 258.38 555.50 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Curt Soloff Bob Eberhardt A - - - 5 - - 313.92 50.31 235.94 549.86 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Gina Bengel Paul Bengel C - - - - - - 220.32 35.31 287.21 507.53 0.84 Silver Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dan Marthaler Jr Steven Wainz A 17 - - 1 - - 360.96 57.85 347.75 708.71 3.96 Silver Scores
11 Shirley Scott Mary Olson A - - - 2 - - 343.68 55.08 321.00 664.68 2.77 Silver Scores
1 Shelbie Bastiaans Joan Kushner B - 10 - 3/4 1/2 - 321.12 51.46 336.00 657.12 2.46 Silver Scores
7 Frank Queen Beverly Sanders A - - - - - - 306.24 49.08 336.92 643.16 Scores
5 Alice Kinningham Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 307.20 49.23 317.00 624.20 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - 6 - - - 287.52 46.08 331.50 619.02 1.39 Silver Scores
9 Forest Clark Kathleen Ludwig A - - - - - - 306.72 49.15 305.50 612.22 Scores
12 Marion Brum de Barros Margaret Devere B - - - 3/4 1/2 - 321.12 51.46 282.00 603.12 1.78 Silver Scores
10 Merrily Van Zevern Linda Harder C - - - 5 3 1 320.64 51.38 277.00 597.64 1.68 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Graham Helen Fitzpatrick B - - - - - - 276.00 44.23 313.00 589.00 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Douglas Smith Joanne Smith C - - - - - 2 316.32 50.69 233.50 549.82 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Merl Needham Stuart Davis C - - - - - - 267.36 42.85 261.00 528.36 0.59 Silver Scores
13 Mary Alter Hurlon James Dulan B - - - - - - 40.62 253.44 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Sherman Larry Matheny A 5 - - 3 - - 370.56 59.38 387.50 758.06 9.02 Silver Scores
9 Donald Vancil Barbara Gallagher A 16 - - 2 - - 371.04 59.46 338.00 709.04 3.44 Silver Scores
12 Jane Baryames Mary Ellen Nickodemus B 25 5 - 1 1 - 377.28 60.46 302.50 679.78 3.28 Silver Scores
3 Jan Janitschke Katherine Schultz A - - - 5 - - 344.16 55.15 329.50 673.66 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Pat Drew Roberta Vider A - - - - - - 286.08 45.85 364.00 650.08 2.64 Silver Scores
6 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - 15 - - 3 - 314.40 50.38 320.00 634.40 1.91 Silver Scores
1 James McRae John Dukellis B - - - 4 2 - 366.72 58.77 263.00 629.72 0.92 Silver Scores
8 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - 7 - - 2 301.92 48.38 308.50 610.42 1.48 Silver Scores
13 Jean Hupka Jeanne Gray A - - - - - - 336.00 53.85 269.00 605.00 Scores
4 Catherine Evans Janet Jacob C - - - - - - 279.36 44.77 301.00 580.36 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Linda Washburn Karen Ruffin C - - - - - 1 312.00 50.00 258.00 570.00 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Joan Curran Penelope Coffman A - - - - - - 247.20 39.62 309.00 556.20 Scores
10 Shirley Hammond Kathryn Lindahl C - - - - - - 216.96 34.77 261.50 478.46 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 En Hay Allen Kane A 3 - - 1 - - 395.04 63.31 372.45 767.49 15.22 Silver Scores
9 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A 12 - - 2 - - 373.92 59.92 347.12 721.04 4.16 Silver Scores
5 Joyce Sloop Alice Perlmutter A - - - - - - 308.16 49.38 356.14 664.30 1.32 Silver Scores
6 Dan Stern Donna Barrow C - 11 4 5 2 1 308.64 49.46 346.75 655.39 2.23 Silver Scores
11 Jerry Ranney Dick Duff A - - - 4 - - 312.96 50.15 313.36 626.32 1.45 Silver Scores
1 Douglas Watt Norman Watt B - - - 3 1 - 334.56 53.62 280.62 615.18 1.98 Silver Scores
7 Karen Trujillo Judith Ude A - - - - - - 281.76 45.15 303.58 585.34 Scores
8 Judith Pogge Janet Horan C - - - - - - 298.08 47.77 267.58 565.66 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Marsha Shaw William Shaw C - - - - 3 2 298.56 47.85 252.45 551.01 0.67 Silver Scores
12 Kevin Dunn Robert Battin B - - - - - - 273.60 43.85 266.01 539.61 Scores
2 Robert Kossman John Coil C - - - - - - 252.48 40.46 253.49 505.97 Scores
4 Georgiana Butler Richard Way C - - - - - - 216.96 34.77 252.17 469.13 Scores
13 Maxey Ray Shirley Miller C - - - - - - 245.28 39.31 220.66 465.94 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Nancy Rassbach Linda Sundbye A 6 - - 4 - - 364.32 58.38 381.33 745.65 7.73 Silver Scores
6 Brian Rink Andrea Johnson B 7 1 - 1 1 - 389.28 62.38 351.54 740.82 8.71 Silver Scores
3 Don Heitler Anita Heitler A 10 - - - - - 313.44 50.23 410.00 723.44 4.92 Silver Scores
7 Donita McKanna Edwin Hagerman A 11 - - 2 - - 383.04 61.38 339.00 722.04 4.51 Silver Scores
11 Karin Kelsey Carolyn Newcomb A 14 - - 3 - - 378.24 60.62 338.54 716.78 3.61 Silver Scores
10 Diann Miller Shirley Schley B 21 4 - 5 2 - 358.56 57.46 333.13 691.69 3.67 Silver Scores
5 Reiko Raese Jonas Drobulis A 23 - - - - - 337.92 54.15 345.58 683.50 2.25 Silver Scores
12 Theresa Venhuis Laurah Limbrick B - - - - - - 303.36 48.62 295.75 599.11 Scores
13 James Culhane Charles Bybee C - - - - 3 1 348.96 55.92 249.71 598.67 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Kevin Stansbury Robert Stansbury C - - - - - - 232.80 37.31 341.25 574.05 0.94 Silver Scores
4 Steve Lehman Daniel Taylor C - - - - - 2 302.88 48.54 254.04 556.92 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Bill Longfellow Ramona Berger C - - - - - - 284.64 45.62 244.00 528.64 Scores
1 Norma Arnold Ruth Logan B - - - - - - 214.56 34.38 262.71 477.27 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nancy Rainwater Annette Woodward C 13 3 1 5 3 1 345.60 55.38 372.45 718.05 4.90 Silver Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 15 - - 2 - - 379.20 60.77 332.80 712.00 3.38 Silver Scores
9 Chris Champion Fred Herring A 18 - - - - - 323.04 51.77 376.29 699.33 2.85 Silver Scores
4 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden C - 8 3 - - - 281.28 45.08 388.62 669.90 2.74 Silver Scores
7 Carol Ward Donald Boyarsky A - - - 1 - - 391.20 62.69 277.77 668.97 2.64 Silver Scores
6 Jay Silberberg Thomas Burger B - 13 - 3 1 - 362.40 58.08 284.27 646.67 1.34 Silver Scores
11 Tom West Bonnie Janzen A - - - - - - 327.84 52.54 301.16 629.00 Scores
12 Harold Sanchez Michael Schneider B - - - 4 2 - 352.80 56.54 273.32 626.12 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Bill Beard Lori Beard A - - - - - - 269.28 43.15 347.02 616.30 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Steven Adams Sally Adams B - - - - - - 320.64 51.38 290.11 610.75 Scores
2 Alice Klesinger Donna Grant C - - - - - 2 288.00 46.15 303.86 591.86 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 283.20 45.38 232.75 515.95 Scores
13 Patti Askew Carol Woodward C - - - - - - 46.08 287.52 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bette Mathews Wesley Suzuki A 1 - - 1 - - 348.48 55.85 426.17 774.65 27.05 Silver Scores
9 Peggy Ware Spencer Jones A 8 - - 2 - - 348.00 55.77 388.10 736.10 6.01 Silver Scores
3 John Van Ness Bruce Cobb A 20 - - 3 - - 344.64 55.23 352.21 696.85 2.64 Silver Scores
1 David Minson Michael Jalving B - 9 - 4 1 - 324.96 52.08 337.36 662.32 2.68 Silver Scores
5 Richard Berger Gregory Charlton A - - - - - - 300.96 48.23 359.56 660.52 1.85 Silver Scores
7 Marilyn Ballon Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 308.64 49.46 339.36 648.00 0.53 Silver Scores
6 Valerie Lager Kenneth Lager B - - - 5 2 - 319.20 51.15 300.06 619.26 1.83 Silver Scores
10 Tommie Kadotani Wayne Wong C - - 8 - 3 1 310.08 49.69 290.75 600.83 1.57 Silver Scores
2 R Dean Porter Jim Brand C - - - - - - 251.04 40.23 331.86 582.90 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Carol Black Jan Trimble C - - - - - 2 292.32 46.85 287.21 579.53 0.63 Silver Scores
12 Leo Comerford Jonell Comerford B - - - - - - 267.36 42.85 303.04 570.40 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Ed Hartshorn Heather Gallegos C - - - - - - 257.76 41.31 256.12 513.88 Scores
13 Jim Johnson Ezra Sobel C - - - - - - 36.31 226.56 Scores