Nov 13, 2015 - Friday

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jane Ranney Beverly Sanders A 5 - - 1 - - 59.86 215.50 4.86 Silver Scores
8 Gina Bengel Paul Bengel C - - - 2 1 1 50.00 180.00 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Marvel Heinsohn Jonas Drobulis B - - - 3 2 - 47.64 171.50 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Karen Carlsen Jean Wolfe B - - - 4 3 - 45.97 165.50 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Paul Flanders Eleanor Flanders B - - - - - - 45.00 162.00 Scores
5 Eleanor Gendill Elaine Gilbertson B - - - - - - 44.31 159.50 Scores
3 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - 2 43.75 157.50 0.59 Silver Scores
10 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - - - - - 43.33 156.00 Scores
1 Barbara Spiller Thomas Gropp C - - - - - - 41.39 149.00 Scores
9 Frank Queen Shirley Heinsohn A - - - - - - 38.47 138.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Edward Halteman Laurie Simons Divine B 4 2 - 1 1 - 62.36 224.50 6.48 Silver Scores
6 Joan Curran Alice Kinningham A 7 - - 2 - - 59.17 213.00 2.73 Silver Scores
7 Roger Neumann John Holcomb B 8 4 - 3 2 - 59.03 212.50 2.51 Silver Scores
4 Louise Forsythe Stuart Davis C - - 3 4 3 1 54.86 197.50 1.63 Silver Scores
10 Elizabeth Ronning Blair Young B - - - - - - 54.58 196.50 Scores
3 Robert Lupton Sung Mae Bleck A - - - - - - 52.92 190.50 Scores
1 James McRae Davis Bennett C - - - - - - 50.69 182.50 Scores
5 Judy Hummel Robert Wingeard A - - - - - - 49.58 178.50 Scores
8 Courtney Price Laura Thomson C - - - - - - 48.89 176.00 Scores
2 Katelin Yates Bill Darden B - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Nancy Rassbach Linda Sundbye A 2 - - 1 - - 63.06 227.00 11.51 Silver Scores
2 Rhoda Taylor Winnie Knapp B 6 3 - 2 1 - 59.58 214.50 3.64 Silver Scores
5 Carol Levinson Judi Greene B 12 6 - 3 2 - 58.33 210.00 1.41 Silver Scores
8 Jared Johnson Diane McKinley C - - 2 4 3 1 56.67 204.00 2.17 Silver Scores
3 Marilyn Eber Norma Sands A - - - - - - 56.11 202.00 Scores
4 Kathryn O'Connell Liz Willson C - - 4/5 - - - 53.19 191.50 1.07 Silver Scores
7 James Culhane Carolyn Borus B - - - - - - 50.14 180.50 Scores
6 Dick Duff Edwin Hagerman A - - - - - - 49.03 176.50 Scores
10 Helen Fitzpatrick Susan Cuff B - - - - - - 48.47 174.50 Scores
1 Kay Schulz Eleanor Hoffman C - - - - - - 45.69 164.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donna Plowman Roger Plowman A 9/10 - - 1 - - 58.75 211.50 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Donald Lieberman Lorry Cashatt C - - 4/5 2 1 1 53.19 191.50 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Jim Francis Eric Mead B - - - 3 2 - 50.56 182.00 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Rainwater Annette Woodward C - - - 4 3 - 49.44 178.00 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Larry Matheny Robert Sherman A - - - - - - 48.61 175.00 Scores
9 Ramona Berger Richard Berger B - - - - - - 47.08 169.50 Scores
5 Pam Root Toni Krueger B - - - - - - 42.78 154.00 Scores
2 EllaMargaret Cron Justin Cislaghi B - - - - - - 41.81 150.50 Scores
7 Steven Adams Sally Adams B - - - - - - 38.89 140.00 Scores
1 Debbie Taylor Daniel Taylor C - - - - - - 28.61 103.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 3 - - 1 - - 62.92 226.50 8.63 Silver Scores
7 Bonnie Motzkus Margaret Musgrove B 9/10 5 - 2 1 - 58.75 211.50 1.89 Silver Scores
6 Chuck Goudey Timothy Watson B - - - 3 2 - 55.28 199.00 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow B - - - 4 3 - 53.06 191.00 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Alice Klesinger Sherry Levitt C - - - - - 1 52.22 188.00 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Elsie Pacello Alice Nishimoto B - - - - - - 50.28 181.00 Scores
8 Tommie Kadotani Bonnie Camp C - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 Scores
5 Maxine Divine Norita Wiegand B - - - - - - 44.72 161.00 Scores
4 Carol Woodward Patti Askew C - - - - - - 40.28 145.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ravi Batra Denise Desbarats B 14 7 - 1 1 - 57.08 205.50 2.18 Silver Scores
2 John Dukellis John Ochsner B - - - 2 2 - 52.22 188.00 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato B - - - 3 3 - 51.67 186.00 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Linda Peterson Kirby Burkert C - - - 4 - 1 51.53 185.50 0.84 Silver Scores
6 K Ragland Carol Ward A - - - - - - 48.61 175.00 Scores
1 Bill Longfellow Kevin Dunn C - - - - - 2 46.11 166.00 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Melba Turner Sandra Ahlquist C - - - - - - 43.89 158.00 Scores
3 Bill Johnson Ann McGrew B - - - - - - 43.33 156.00 Scores
4 Marlene Shields Carol Welborn C - - - - - - 39.86 143.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Tom West Loie West A 13 - - 1 - - 58.06 209.00 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A - - - 2 - - 54.92 197.71 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Steve Lehman R Dean Porter C - - - 3 1 1 51.27 184.57 1.27 Silver Scores
5 Beverly Brilliant Victor King B - - - 4 2 - 50.32 181.14 0.89 Silver Scores
7 Hurlon James Dulan Pierre Wolfe B - - - - 3 - 49.05 176.57 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli C - - - - - - 44.76 161.14 Scores
9 Frank Baca Betty Adler B - - - - - - 43.97 158.29 Scores
2 Carol Wendt Linda Dorough B - - - - - - 43.81 157.71 Scores
8 Kay Freyer Mary Alter C - - - - - - 43.06 155.00 Scores
6 Jim Hoerlein Betsy Messerschmidt A - - - - - - 42.70 153.71 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kris Klamut Piotr Gawron C 1 1 1 1 1 1 63.33 228.00 15.35 Silver Scores
3 Jerry Ranney Debra Dallas A 11 - - 2 - - 58.61 211.00 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Susan Grauer George Becker A 15 - - 3 - - 56.81 204.50 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Jeanne Gray Jeanne Achziger A - - - 4 - - 54.44 196.00 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Richard Olson Thomas Baesl B - - - - 2 - 53.19 191.50 0.83 Silver Scores
5 Kathleen Zipp Alice Depue C - - 6 - - 2 52.36 188.50 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Robert Storrs Douglas Scherrer C - - - - - - 51.53 185.50 Scores
7 Kurt Simmons Scott Needham B - - - - - - 39.17 141.00 Scores
8 Barbara Robinson David Robinson C - - - - - - 36.25 130.50 Scores