Nov 21, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carol Lapin Bernie Fromm B 6 4 - 4 3 - 59.04 59.04 3.21 Silver Scores
6 Herbert Rosen Jules Moskowitz B 7 5 - 5 4 - 58.27 58.27 2.41 Silver Scores
13 Richard Freedman Nancy Wittwer A 8 - - 6 - - 58.00 58.00 1.80 Silver Scores
4 Tim Jones Bill Olson B 10 6 - 7 5 - 56.92 56.92 1.35 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 10 - - 55.54 55.54 0.69 Silver Scores
12 Gary McDole Fred Dischman A - - - - - - 52.34 52.34 Scores
14 Dave Chipman Jerry Sloan A - - - - - - 50.18 50.18 Scores
1 Jack Caughran Jean Oder B - - - - - - 46.58 46.58 Scores
10 Randall Mason Patricia Mason C - - - - - - 46.34 46.34 Scores
8 Patti Whitaker Jean Sloan C - - - - - - 46.23 46.23 Scores
11 James Gross Robert Post B - - - - - - 45.50 45.50 Scores
5 Larry Weatherholt Steven Vossler A - - - - - - 45.12 45.12 Scores
9 Jeffrey Mason David Braverman A - - - - - - 42.15 42.15 Scores
2 Nancy S Barrows Richard Mattison C - - - - - - 34.25 34.25 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Doug Schlosser William Karnaze Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 60.19 60.19 7.61 Silver Scores
4 Irene Ellis Jim Wattenbarger B 4 2 - 2 1 - 59.77 59.77 5.70 Silver Scores
9 John Oxley Shawn Tate A 11 - - 4 - - 56.81 56.81 1.56 Silver Scores
12 Jim Urich Susan Urich A - - - 10 - - 53.89 53.89 0.69 Silver Scores
13 Terry Crabbs James Milne A - - - 11 - - 53.38 53.38 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Keith Smith Thomas Mori B - - - 12 3 - 52.42 52.42 0.93 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Stewart Paul Pressly A - - - - - - 51.65 51.65 Scores
10 Irwin Levine Susan Levine C - - 5 - 6 2 47.77 47.77 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Robert Tung Ernest Rosenthal C - - - - - 3 46.85 46.85 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Tom Brown Howard Mick A - - - - - - 46.66 46.66 Scores
6 John Losik Carol Marks C - - - - - - 44.75 44.75 Scores
11 John Rempel Chip Lawrence B - - - - - - 44.13 44.13 Scores
1 Jeanie Brown Kathy Allan C - - - - - - 43.08 43.08 Scores
2 Nyla Howard Nadine Green C - - - - - - 41.04 41.04 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Don Stack Linda Eakes A 1 - - 1 - - 64.11 64.11 13.52 Silver Scores
8 Joe Johnston Rajeev Bansal C 2 1 1 2 1 1 61.15 61.15 10.14 Silver Scores
10 John Miller Larry Schaffer C 5 3 2 3 2 2 59.07 59.07 4.28 Silver Scores
11 Fran Bernstein Maggie Frick B 12 - - 8 6 - 56.34 56.34 1.13 Silver Scores
15 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A 13 - - 9 - - 56.27 56.27 1.04 Silver Scores
13 Richard Holmes Jerry Mandelkehr A - - - 11 - - 53.50 53.50 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Chad Fisher Tim Hays A - - - 12 - - 53.46 53.46 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Gary Dickerson Alan Spohn B - - - - 7 - 50.50 50.50 0.30 Silver Scores
2 Rebecca Walker Hazel Kuhn C - - 4 - - 3 49.25 49.25 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Sally Baird Jon Baird B - - - - - - 45.32 45.32 Scores
1 John Stewart Donald Childers B - - - - - - 44.56 44.56 Scores
14 Nancy Ellis Barbara Youngworth C - - - - - - 41.17 41.17 Scores
5 Carroll Frogge John Johnston A - - - - - - 40.46 40.46 Scores
12 Patti Bahorich Ruth Deuschle B - - - - - - 39.15 39.15 Scores
6 James Dougherty Cherie Dougherty C - - - - - - 38.55 38.55 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Leo Spittler Fred Lambert A 9 - - 3 - - 57.52 57.52 2.24 Silver Scores
14 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A - - - 5 - - 55.89 55.89 1.19 Silver Scores
11 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato B - - - 6 2 - 55.23 55.23 1.30 Silver Scores
3 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - 7 - - 54.62 54.62 0.91 Silver Scores
15 Barbara Hicks Randy Forchee A - - - 8 - - 54.19 54.19 0.82 Silver Scores
10 James Masilamani Atul Rai A - - - 9 - - 53.90 53.90 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Walter Ruland Karen Sturgeon C - - 3 - 4 1 51.46 51.46 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Peter Schaff Robert Olson B - - - - 5 - 48.60 48.60 0.37 Silver Scores
7 Edward Winthrop Helen Pearl B - - - - - - 47.27 47.27 Scores
9 Beckie Stasi Donald Brooker A - - - - - - 46.62 46.62 Scores
13 Connie Leonard Gary Morrison A - - - - - - 45.85 45.85 Scores
8 Kaye Summers Martha Graves C - - - - - - 45.35 45.35 Scores
6 Gail Himmelstein Joyce Zeldin C - - - - - - 44.00 44.00 Scores
5 Polly Schoning John Clough A - - - - - - 43.99 43.99 Scores
4 Ann McGraw Carolyn Bond B - - - - - - 42.66 42.66 Scores