Nov 12, 2015 - Thursday

Friday NLM Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Arthur Ammann Susan Ammann C 8 8 4 1 1 1 60.71 102.00 1.53 Gold|Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Eric Shoberg John Heieck C 13 13 6 2 2 2 56.25 94.50 1.07 Red Scores
7 George Kersels Diana Galis B 19/20 18/19 - 3 3 - 52.98 89.00 0.77 Red F - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Johnson Eleanor Byrd B 22/23 21/22 - 4 - - 51.49 86.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 Pamela Williams Louis Block A 25/26 - - - - - 50.30 84.50 Scores
1 Carol Urben Deborah Baronofsky B 31 - - - - - 49.11 82.50 F - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Claire Colgan Franklin Colgan A - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 F - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Pamela Shoemaker Sandra Cohen B - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 F - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Beverly Smith James Smith C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 F - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Dona Kozak Melvin Goldberg C - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 F - 6 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Teri Grundstedt Steven Grundstedt B 2 2 - 1 1 - 64.88 109.00 1.53 Gold|Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Kay Turner Mary Sayler C 14 14 7 2 2 1 55.65 93.50 1.07 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Tina Villines John Klepfer A 15 - - 3 - - 55.06 92.50 0.77 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Sharon Eisenhower Carl Koprowicz C 22/23 21/22 9 4 3 2 51.49 86.50 0.65 Red Scores
1 Patricia Sheldon Jerome Sheldon B 25/26 24 - - 4 - 50.30 84.50 0.44 Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Marylee Webber Christine Lynn B 30 28 - - - - 49.70 83.50 E - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Vivian Nicholas Vern Nicholas C - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
2 Kaye Andrews Corinne Giantonio C - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
6 Charlene Reimnitz Joel Reimnitz C - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 E - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Jane Mucklo Donald Taylor C - - - - - - 35.42 59.50 E - 2 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dickie Motherwell Gail Buck B 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.96 112.50 1.61 Gold|Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Marlene Patrick Shari Heitz C 3 3 1 2 2 1 63.99 107.50 1.13 Red Scores
10 Pauline Pettinato Marlys Johansen C 5 5 3 3 3 2 61.31 103.00 0.81 Red F - 2 - N/S Scores
2 Majorie Kerr Elizabeth Peirce C 18 17 8 4 4 - 53.87 90.50 0.56 Red Scores
6 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier B - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 N - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Marilyn Abramson Pat Sandler A - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 N - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Sandra Levkowitz Sophie Katz B - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 N - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Joy Schertz Josephine Anemaet C - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 N - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Marilyn Bowie Pat Linville B - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 N - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Doris Beaton Alice Griffith B - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 F - 1 - N/S Scores
3 John Kerr Ben Perks C - - - - - - 36.90 62.00 N - 3 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Chuck Shaull Robert Lewis B 6/7 6/7 - 1 1 - 61.01 102.50 1.61 Gold|Red F - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Ronnie Conour Dalice Bromfeld C 10 10 5 2 2 1 58.04 97.50 1.13 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Bonnie Burns Bill Burns B 17 16 - 3 3 - 54.46 91.50 0.81 Red F - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Margaret Dittmann Ann Dunnigan B 19/20 18/19 - 4 4 - 52.98 89.00 0.56 Red Scores
2 Samuel Sagi Tunde Dolan C 24 23 10 - - 2 51.19 86.00 0.57 Red Scores
11 Rudolf Martinez Ann Shaylor A - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 Scores
9 Jim Coe Donald Reil B 27/29 25/27 - - - - 50.00 84.00 F - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Marcia Patterson Stephanie Eiff C - - 13/14 - - - 48.51 81.50 F - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Vito Konur Diana Huntley A - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 F - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Cindy Carlson Gene Hopp B - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 N - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Claudette Perier Joanne Sava C - - - - - - 38.39 64.50 F - 6 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Hahn Kay Walters B 9 9 - 1 1 - 59.23 99.50 1.61 Gold|Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Sara Boyd Elinor Horner B 12 12 - 2 2 - 56.85 95.50 1.13 Red Scores
5 Jean Meehan Joanne Keyser B 16 15 - 3 3 - 54.76 92.00 0.81 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
7 John Barker Lenore Barker B 21 20 - 4 4 - 52.08 87.50 0.56 Red Scores
3 Pamela Krisak Norma Poer C 27/29 25/27 11/12 - - 1 50.00 84.00 0.76 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Kate Stewart Monica Quinlan B 32 - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
6 Sue Bush Joyce Hagin C - - 13/14 - - - 48.51 81.50 E - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Judy Cecka Dianne Hall A - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 E - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Sharon Graves Daniel Graves B - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
11 Dot Boulia Larry Boulia B - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 E - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Morris Margaret Nelson C - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 E - 2 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Susan Chaikin P Kambourian C 4 4 2 1 1 1 62.80 105.50 1.61 Gold|Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Elliott Weiss Hurd Baruch B 6/7 6/7 - 2 2 - 61.01 102.50 1.13 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Faye Comstock Patti Ensminger B 11 11 - 3 3 - 57.44 96.50 0.81 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Teresa Ballentine Laurie Cowles C 27/29 25/27 11/12 4 4 2 50.00 84.00 0.65 Red Scores
1 William Hays Eric Singer B - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
2 Bill Oetting Lynn Oetting C - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
6 Emily Anderson Margaret Schreifels C - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 N - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Cindy Shoemaker Bradley Leach C - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
4 Mary Dorsey Kathleen Schiemann A - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 N - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Knight John Miller B - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 N - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Nevin Harwick Heather Harwick C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 E - 3 - E/W Scores