Nov 08, 2015 - Sunday

A/X/Y Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

48.0 Tables Based on: 108.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.06 Gold 1 166.00 Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Reanette FrobouckPittsburgh, PA Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT
22.55 Gold 2 139.00 Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Richard SchwartzLords Valley, PA David CapreraDenver, CO Anne BrennerDenver, CO
18.04 Gold 3 1 136.00 Edward SchuslerLady Lake, FL John MoschellaWinter Springs, FL Charles MinerOrlando, FL Steven BarcusAltamonte Spg, FL
10.57 Gold 4 135.00 Mark GordonPurchase, NY Pratap RajadhyakshaVenice, FL Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Michael RosenbergCupertino, CA
10.02 Gold 5 128.00 Jeffrey WolfsonChicago, IL Neil SilvermanFort Lauderdale, FL Gary CohlerMiami, FL Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA
7.16 Gold 6 125.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Drew CasenMetarie, LA Jack ZhaoBoca Raton, FL Eldad GinossarChicago, IL James KrekorianPensacola, FL
13.53 Gold 7 2 1 123.00 Theri AndinoNiceville, FL Conner BoydKey West, FL Christopher SmithVero Beach, FL Joe HandlerToronto, ON
10.15 Gold 8 3 120.00 Karen KribsAspen, CO Brian HowardBradenton, FL Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Dale RandsPalm Beach, FL Robert ToddTallahassee, FL
7.61 Gold 9 4 2 118.00 Mark RaphaelsonOrlando, FL Andrew WilkinCasselberry, FL Ping ChenWinter Springs, FL Lance MarrouOrlando, FL
5.47 Gold 10 114.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
5.01 Gold 11 113.00 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Ron SmithChicago, IL Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX
6.01 Gold 12/13 5 112.00 Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL David RogersNaples, FL Betty SandiferDaytona Beach, FL Harriet Eaton MorrisPonce Inlet, FL
4.46 Gold 12/13 112.00 Adrian DovellGainesville, FL Patricia DovellGainesville, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL Bruce OhmannFlagler Beach, FL
5.15 Gold 6 110.00 Russ PearlyThe Villages, FL Paul HassettThe Villages, FL Jane HelmThe Villages, FL David HudsonThe Villages, FL
4.51 Gold 7 106.00 Donna RodwellClearwater, FL Mary OseSacramento, CA Teri SmootPlacerville, CA Lawrence DiamondTacoma, WA
4.81 Gold 8 3 104.00 Maureen LoebOrlando, FL David LoebLake Mary, FL Robert SprickOrlando, FL Cabot Jaffee JrMaitland, FL
3.61 Gold 9 102.00 John RufiFleming Island, FL Dorothy JohnsonJacksonville, FL Barbara McCallonSaint Augustine, FL Peggy HigginbothamJacksonville, FL
3.61 Gold 4 98.00 Allison FreelandCoral Gables, FL Janis EllisSeminole, FL Wendy MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Dove TerrellJacksonville Bc, FL
2.85 Gold 5 95.00 James RhodenSaint Augustine, FL Thomas PinterPalm Coast, FL Anna Maxcine ThackerPalm Coast, FL Terry WagerPalm Coast, FL
2.44 Gold 6 93.00 Marilyn BennettSt John's, NL Brenda WoodmanMount Pearl, NL Mark FranzoniJacksonville Bc, FL Nancy MartinNeptune Beach, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
11 Eric Rodwell Jeff Meckstroth Reanette Frobouck Curtis Cheek Allan Graves A 1 - - - - - 0.00 166.00 30.06 Gold
47 Daniel Korbel Richard Schwartz David Caprera Anne Brenner A 2 - - - - - 0.00 139.00 22.55 Gold
35 Edward Schusler John Moschella Charles Miner Steven Barcus X 3 1 - - - - 0.00 136.00 18.04 Gold
42 Mark Gordon Pratap Rajadhyaksha Alan Sontag Jacek Pszczola David Berkowitz Michael Rosenberg A 4 - - - - - 0.00 135.00 10.57 Gold
29 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman Gary Cohler Billy Cohen A 5 - - - - - 0.00 128.00 10.02 Gold
46 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Drew Casen Jack Zhao Eldad Ginossar James Krekorian A 6 - - - - - 0.00 125.00 7.16 Gold
23 Theri Andino Conner Boyd Christopher Smith Joe Handler Y 7 2 1 - - - 0.00 123.00 13.53 Gold
22 Karen Kribs Brian Howard Corey Krantz Dale Rands Robert Todd X 8 3 - - - - 0.00 120.00 10.15 Gold
44 Mark Raphaelson Andrew Wilkin Ping Chen Lance Marrou Y 9 4 2 - - - 0.00 118.00 7.61 Gold
30 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 10 - - - - - 0.00 114.00 5.47 Gold
14 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Ron Smith Venkatrao Koneru A 11 - - - - - 0.00 113.00 5.01 Gold
6 Bruce Lang David Rogers Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris X 12/13 5 - - - - 0.00 112.00 6.01 Gold
16 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Robert Dennard Bruce Ohmann A 12/13 - - - - - 0.00 112.00 4.46 Gold
31 Russ Pearly Paul Hassett Jane Helm David Hudson X - 6 - - - - 0.00 110.00 5.15 Gold
3 Donna Rodwell Mary Ose Teri Smoot Lawrence Diamond X - 7 - - - - 0.00 106.00 4.51 Gold
27 Maureen Loeb David Loeb Robert Sprick Cabot Jaffee Jr Y - 8 3 - - - 0.00 104.00 4.81 Gold
38 Bruce Ferguson Alan Osofsky Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin A - - - - - - 0.00 104.00 1.26 Red
1 John Rufi Dorothy Johnson Barbara McCallon Peggy Higginbotham X - 9 - - - - 0.00 102.00 3.61 Gold
45 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason Marianne Claysmith Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - - - - 0.00 101.00 1.68 Red
21 Allison Freeland Janis Ellis Wendy Margraff Dove Terrell Y - - 4 - - - 0.00 98.00 3.61 Gold
39 James Rhoden Thomas Pinter Anna Maxcine Thacker Terry Wager Y - - 5 - - - 0.00 95.00 2.85 Gold
9 Marilyn Bennett Brenda Woodman Mark Franzoni Nancy Martin Y - - 6 - - - 0.00 93.00 2.44 Gold
8 Michael Dalton Nancy Mitchell Brian Gunnell Craig Hemphill A - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 1.26 Red
12 Sangit Chatterjee James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes John Herrmann A - - - - - - 0.00 89.00 1.26 Red
32 Robert Renuart Kim Klancke Joseph Brogdon Bill McManus Y - - - - - - 0.00 87.00 1.26 Red
34 Eric Taylor Carolyn Brown Timothy Kirby William Connellan Y - - - - - - 0.00 87.00 1.26 Red
18 Tom Fletcher Dianne Fletcher Christopher Forte Raianne Heading Y - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 1.26 Red
25 Gerald Nehra Gail Lambacher Perry Poole Stanley Weiner X - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 1.26 Red
13 Jacqueline Altschuler Stuart Altschuler Peter Lieberman Jean Lieberman X - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 1.05 Red
15 Larry Rich Shirley Seals Michael Varhalamas Pamela Gorbics X - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.05 Red
20 Daryl Drew Shirley Wigner Shirley Agness Jane Dulieu Y - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.26 Red
43 Jeff Koltenuk Jonathan Williams Lucy Tillman Greg Saunders X - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 0.84 Red
28 Susan Elliott James Thomas Vivian Heading Mary Petit Y - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 0.84 Red
41 Mark Ambrose Frances Le Boeuf Betty Cedars Ted Flach Y - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.26 Red
26 Sudhakar Divakaruni John Mohan Jim Russell Martha Roth A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 0.63 Red
36 Karen Haines Jennifer Feltes Deborah Crisfield Allison McGeough Y - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.84 Red
5 John Bortins Nancy Benamati Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.26 Red
10 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon Sally Meckstroth Deborah Drury A - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.26 Red
19 William Garner Andy Sloan Charles Showalter Paul Matheson Y - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.63 Red
4 Maxwell Hughes Jean Carr Mary Gilbertson Won Yang Y - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.84 Red
37 Jeffrey Irion Norma Harrison Joanne Polowy Robert Simon X - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.84 Red
48 Jim Geary Lena Howard Sandy Desilets Jackie Kimel X - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.42 Red
40 Trella Bromley Donald Brown Claire Keith Clifford Garrison Y - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.84 Red
17 Paul Boisvert Roy Forman Tom Mookas Robert Henderson Y - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.63 Red
7 Denise Erwin Peg Lindsay David Stentz Caroline Davies Y - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.42 Red
33 Maureen Donovan Valerie McClintock Patricia Morrison Sheila Leard Y - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.42 Red
24 William McCarron Lena Allen C Marquess Ginger Thomas Y - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.42 Red
2 Michael Evans Gloria Ford Lynda Barnum Shirley Driscoll Y - - - - - - 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results