Nov 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Florida Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Jo Sheraw Alvin Kimbrough 3 11 4 - 2 2 - 444.44 59.74 376.98 821.42 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
4 Vicki Valley Pamela Ames 7 17 - - - - - 369.84 49.71 432.53 802.37 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Debby Saunders Steve Saunders 3 - 6 - 1 1 - 453.56 60.96 335.70 789.26 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
1 Barbara Edelson Jay Greenstone 7 - - - 4 - - 377.00 50.67 407.71 784.71 1.53 Red Scores
7 Stephanie Wilks Clare Desjarlais 7 - - - 3 - - 393.37 52.87 366.64 760.01 0.73 Red Scores
2 Dane Margol Edith Hill 3 - - - - - - 346.50 46.57 370.06 716.56 0.74 Red Scores
3 Claudia Tritabaugh Cheryl Macphee 1 - - - - - - 354.73 47.68 349.56 704.29 Scores
8 Matthew Coan Banks Thomas 3 - - - - - - 319.00 42.88 349.04 668.04 Scores
9 Wendy Katz Rose Marie Paulette 7 - - - - - - 285.13 38.32 349.82 634.95 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Lawrence Rogers William Brooks 7 1 - - 2 - - 389.00 52.28 494.88 883.88 10.57 Gold Scores
7 D Lovegrove Grace Surphlis 7 5 - - 3 - - 387.63 52.10 453.33 840.96 3.52 Gold Scores
2 Chuck Ritchey Barbara Ritchey 7 14 - - 1 - - 423.87 56.97 391.08 814.95 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ralph Williams Jacqueline Williams 3 - 8 - 4 1 - 387.50 52.08 387.63 775.13 1.67 Red Scores
5 Charles Drummond III Robert Crackel 3 - - - - - - 365.44 49.12 389.53 754.97 0.98 Red Scores
1 James Albers Susan Smith 7 - - - - - - 363.16 48.81 340.88 704.04 Scores
6 Jacqueline Mawhinney Lenora Miller 3 - - - - - - 354.50 47.65 339.43 693.93 Scores
8 Vicki Harrison Leslie Avener 3 - - - - 2 - 370.77 49.83 322.95 693.72 0.69 Red Scores
3 Trudie Myers Pamela Masoud 1 - - - - - - 310.56 41.74 351.41 661.97 0.69 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Mike O'Connor Joel Greenberg 1 6 3 1 1 1 - 460.00 61.83 368.41 828.41 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
1 Elaine Kerr Diana Walker 7 13 - - 2 - - 423.48 56.92 392.58 816.06 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
8 Howard Crum John Bishop 3 15 5 - - 2 - 373.00 50.13 441.06 814.06 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sharon Sutton Casey Holscher 7 - - - - - - 361.69 48.61 377.80 739.49 Scores
7 Richard Perez Charlie Wermine 7 - - - - - - 374.94 50.40 362.92 737.86 Scores
9 Russ Leavitt Dianne Fletcher 7 - - - 3 - - 400.50 53.83 332.27 732.77 0.73 Red Scores
4 Patricia Filliater Carolyn Gulick 7 - - - 4 - - 381.73 51.31 324.59 706.32 0.51 Red Scores
5 John Kuyper Carol Mayer 3 - - - - - - 364.19 48.95 341.10 705.29 Scores
6 John Spencer Catherine Spencer 3 - - - - - - 363.73 48.89 331.74 695.47 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Suzanne Fleischman Larry Randolph 7 16 - - 3 - - 388.50 52.22 423.48 811.98 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Chris Moreton Babs Thacker 7 - - - - - - 338.77 45.53 449.24 788.01 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Jane Dulieu Phyllis Hurst 7 - - - 4 - - 368.02 49.47 409.05 777.07 1.24 Red Scores
3 Tonja Curry Stephen Curry 1 - 9 3 2 2 - 402.31 54.07 370.70 773.01 1.71 Red Scores
8 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 3 - - - 1 1 - 417.50 56.12 336.38 753.88 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Vicki Balmer Margaret Mullarkey 3 - - - - - - 325.77 43.79 403.23 729.00 0.98 Red Scores
7 G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland 3 - - - - - - 340.56 45.77 329.37 669.93 Scores
2 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman 3 - - - - - - 293.00 39.38 336.57 629.57 Scores
6 Betty Vermillion Dianne Schupak 3 - - - - - - 318.31 42.78 299.94 618.25 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Donald Freedman Gretchen Jack 7 2 - - 3 - - 393.39 52.88 487.63 881.02 7.93 Gold Scores
4 Jill Pennington Geri Michelsen 7 12 - - 1 - - 437.69 58.83 382.48 820.17 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Shirley Shane Clarence Merskin 7 - - - 2 - - 407.69 54.80 368.26 775.95 1.02 Red Scores
7 Judith Miller Trella Bromley 7 - - - - - - 301.69 40.55 401.59 703.28 1.02 Red Scores
9 Paul Boeggeman William Fleischman 7 - - - 4 - - 369.06 49.60 333.80 702.86 0.51 Red Scores
6 Lois Copeland Jinty Chappell 3 - - - - 1 - 361.50 48.59 329.18 690.68 0.92 Red Scores
8 Gail Zeier Jacqueline Peacock 3 - - - - - - 275.00 36.96 415.00 690.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Goral Tomasz Goral 1 - - - - - - 312.84 42.05 357.56 670.40 Scores
2 Josephine Dicorpo Ted Dicorpo 3 - - - - 2 - 355.50 47.78 278.99 634.49 0.64 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Kem Morgan Keith Holtsclaw 3 3 1 - 2 1 - 454.50 61.09 413.46 867.96 5.95 Gold Scores
8 Sharon Amberg Emiel Domis 7 8 - - - - - 387.16 52.04 438.86 826.02 2.35 Gold Scores
4 Kathy McKay Jane Elliott 7 9 - - 1 - - 461.31 62.00 364.66 825.97 2.11 Gold Scores
1 Ying Freedman Marilyn Parmet 7 - - - - - - 361.31 48.56 432.91 794.22 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson 7 - - - 3 - - 425.00 57.12 344.40 769.40 0.73 Red Scores
5 Lynn Long Marsha Johnson 3 - - - 4 2 - 389.50 52.35 365.34 754.84 1.37 Red Scores
2 Jane Gregory Joann Vergnolle 3 - - - - - - 377.44 50.73 341.03 718.47 Scores
7 Nelson Hildreth Sheila Hildreth 7 - - - - - - 321.31 43.19 362.09 683.40 Scores
3 Maria Hakki Basil Hakki 1 - - - - - - 302.09 40.60 264.89 566.98 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Tippy Davis Kathleen Gillman 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 426.87 57.38 421.39 848.26 4.46 Gold Scores
6 Harry Wieland Richard Tolpin 7 10 - - 3 - - 387.63 52.10 437.29 824.92 1.92 Gold Scores
7 Jerry Gornowicz Carolyn Gornowicz 7 - - - 2 - - 411.23 55.27 383.79 795.02 1.02 Red Scores
5 Julie Fort Voni Rauscher 3 - - - - 2 - 368.52 49.53 378.06 746.58 0.64 Red Scores
3 John Carlson III Robert Vicars Jr 3 - - - - - - 355.31 47.76 384.04 739.35 0.51 Red Scores
4 Gail Del Marco Mary Ann Clark 7 - - - 4 - - 382.81 51.45 348.65 731.46 0.51 Red Scores
8 Martha Round Betty O'Brien 7 - - - - - - 368.50 49.53 304.90 673.40 Scores
1 Linda Donahue Marie Lachance 7 - - - - - - 315.84 42.45 327.33 643.17 Scores
9 Doris Williams Joyce Girton 3 - - - - - - 42.34 315.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Michael Pope Kelly Pope 7 7 - - 3 - - 411.66 55.33 415.49 827.15 2.64 Gold Scores
7 Nancy Meade Julie Mackey 7 18 - - 1 - - 439.77 59.11 355.79 795.56 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Harry Richardson Claudia Bliss 1 - 7 2 - 2 - 373.98 50.27 403.33 777.31 1.84 Red Scores
6 Lois Sayward Jessie Turner 3 - 10 - 4 1 - 404.63 54.39 354.52 759.15 1.04 Red Scores
5 Harriet Beardsley Mary Loftin 3 - - - - - - 364.87 49.04 384.31 749.18 0.73 Red Scores
1 Connie Lytle Mary Amato 7 - - - - - - 339.69 45.66 396.61 736.30 0.51 Red Scores
8 Russel Lilliston Jacqueline Richards 3 - - - - - - 293.19 39.41 372.52 665.71 0.64 Red Scores
2 Portia Craven Roberta Burns 3 - - - - - - 324.00 43.55 281.14 605.14 Scores
9 David Terry Cabot Jaffee Jr 7 - - - 2 - - 55.44 412.50 1.02 Red Scores