Nov 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Jay Cohodes David Rogers A 6 - - 10 - - 380.50 54.20 446.25 826.75 10.49 Gold Scores
6 Kathy Logue Darcy Parker A 7 - - 2 - - 430.25 61.29 394.83 825.08 9.18 Gold Scores
4 Maria Moore Marti Cowie X 10 5 - 3 1 - 416.50 59.33 374.19 790.69 7.34 Gold Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Marshall Hall A 14 - - 1 - - 432.50 61.61 336.83 769.33 6.42 Gold Scores
8 Chester Montgomery Beverly Montgomery Y 15 7 3 9 6 1 386.00 54.99 379.27 765.27 5.51 Gold Scores
7 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg X 16 8 - - 7/8 - 361.00 51.42 401.48 762.48 4.89 Gold Scores
11 Tom Fletcher Judith Zimmerman X - - - 5 3 - 394.00 56.13 327.75 721.75 2.11 Gold Scores
1 John Bortins Nancy Benamati X - - - - 9 - 357.00 50.85 311.52 668.52 0.47 Red Scores
2 Gloria McCain William Worrall Y - - - - 7/8 2 361.00 51.42 307.50 668.50 1.26 Red Scores
9 Michael Dalton Mary Jane Griffin A - - - - - - 328.75 46.83 335.48 664.23 Scores
12 Jack Hargrove Juliette Anderson X - - - - - - 338.75 48.25 297.50 636.25 Scores
5 David Begin John Urquhart Y - - - - - 4 323.00 46.01 284.37 607.37 0.63 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Calvin Rowe Malay Ghosh X 12 6 - 5 2 - 409.00 58.26 378.83 787.83 6.29 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Mitchell Craig Hemphill A 13 - - - - - 315.00 44.87 470.25 785.25 6.42 Gold Scores
3 Anita Ritchin Dorothy Johnson X - 11 - - - - 341.50 48.65 392.44 733.94 3.67 Gold Scores
6 William Ehlers Michael McNamara A - - - 3 - - 431.75 61.50 299.06 730.81 3.21 Gold Scores
10 Lee Bukstel John Sterling X - - - 11 7 - 387.50 55.20 315.50 703.00 0.92 Red Scores
12 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 306.25 43.63 396.33 702.58 2.17 Gold Scores
7 John Moschella Scott Weiss X - - - - - - 326.50 46.51 356.75 683.25 0.76 Red Scores
4 Sharon Maris Linda Reeder X - - - - - - 298.00 42.45 372.60 670.60 0.80 Red Scores
8 Mark Franzoni Nancy Martin Y - - - - - - 307.00 43.73 325.81 632.81 Scores
2 Meryl Margolies Winona Jones Y - - - - - - 253.00 36.04 348.48 601.48 1.05 Red Scores
5 Richard Gencarelli Kathleen Cicchetti Y - - - - - - 283.50 40.38 248.17 531.67 Scores
11 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell X - - - - - - 255.75 36.43 253.50 509.25 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Sharon Horton Jourdain Patchett X 4 1 - 6 4 - 393.00 55.98 440.58 833.58 22.02 Gold Scores
6 Kyle Weems Ellie Weems A 11 - - 7 - - 392.00 55.84 395.92 787.92 6.12 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Lang Sally Meckstroth A - - - 12 - - 374.50 53.35 362.33 736.83 0.86 Red Scores
10 Peggy Higginbotham John Rufi X - 12 - - - - 342.00 48.72 390.75 732.75 3.39 Gold Scores
11 Robert Trowbridge Jr Agnes Smith X - - - - - - 337.00 48.01 381.75 718.75 0.99 Red Scores
9 Deborah Drury Gail Rust A - - - 13 - - 374.00 53.28 280.08 654.08 0.80 Red Scores
8 Ann Dickman-Pullman Kay Butters X - - - - - - 330.50 47.08 285.90 616.40 Scores
4 Maxwell Hughes Shirley Seals X - - - - - - 340.00 48.43 269.52 609.52 Scores
5 Ann Buchholz John Garner Y - - - - - - 297.50 42.38 260.65 558.15 Scores
1 Jacqueline Vowell Margaret Lupo Y - - - - - - 252.50 35.97 283.48 535.98 Scores
2 Hop Hartmann Nadine Sabatier Y - - - - - - 211.00 30.06 247.50 458.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Allan Stauber Stephen Sanborn A 1 - - 2 - - 444.00 63.25 479.52 923.52 36.70 Gold Scores
3 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 18 - - 14 - - 372.00 52.99 383.98 755.98 3.86 Gold Scores
10 Jim Geary Lena Howard X - 9 - 1 1 - 447.00 63.68 308.25 755.25 6.42 Gold Scores
4 Terry McHenry Sangit Chatterjee X - 13 - 8 4 - 394.00 56.13 334.25 728.25 3.15 Gold Scores
1 Jim Russell Martha Roth X - - - 9 5 - 389.50 55.48 337.81 727.31 1.19 Red Scores
7 Paul Matheson Charles Showalter X - - - - - - 363.00 51.71 339.13 702.13 Scores
6 James Brenner James Parker A - - - - - - 351.00 50.00 346.42 697.42 Scores
8 Richard Streeter Alexa Streeter Y - - 5 13 9 3 386.00 54.99 307.02 693.02 2.50 Gold Scores
5 Mary Welch Lorraine Carrier Y - - 6 - - 5 354.00 50.43 336.98 690.98 2.14 Gold Scores
11 George Flack Jr Burt Rosenberg Y - - - - - - 315.00 44.87 343.00 658.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Jonathon Robbins Lynn Brown Y - - - - - - 262.50 37.39 314.67 577.17 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Mara Tuttle Linda Miller X 9 4 - 4 2 - 402.00 57.26 389.17 791.17 9.29 Gold Scores
11 Veronica Hunter Kevin Dwyer A 17 - - - - - 321.00 45.73 440.50 761.50 4.08 Gold Scores
12 Barbara Burgess Margaret Timpe X - - - - - - 331.50 47.22 396.00 727.50 1.52 Red Scores
6 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - 11 - - 378.75 53.95 341.02 719.77 0.92 Red Scores
5 Joe Handler Christopher Smith Y - - 4 - 10 3 349.25 49.75 368.25 717.50 3.16 Gold Scores
9 Allison L Cappelletti Gerrianne Mason A - - - 14 - - 373.00 53.13 340.75 713.75 0.76 Red Scores
3 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 367.00 52.28 323.48 690.48 Scores
10 Spencer Hurd Amy Reznik X - - - - - - 312.50 44.52 374.90 687.40 0.80 Red Scores
7 Brenda Woodman Marilyn Bennett X - - - - - - 329.50 46.94 347.69 677.19 Scores
2 Donald Little Deverle Little Y - - - - - - 305.50 43.52 317.50 623.00 Scores
8 Thomas Pinter Terry Wager Y - - - - - - 273.00 38.89 321.02 594.02 0.70 Red Scores
4 Paul Gallizzi Jay Whipple III X - - - 8 5 - 55.38 388.75 1.17 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A 2 - - 6 - - 408.50 58.19 436.52 845.02 27.53 Gold Scores
11 Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard A 3 - - 4 - - 421.75 60.08 421.25 843.00 20.64 Gold Scores
5 Gordon Deckelbaum Dinesh Gupta Y 5 2 1 10 6 2 388.50 55.34 443.98 832.48 16.52 Gold Scores
2 Richard Seidman Andy Sloan Y 8 3 2 7 3 1 408.00 58.12 409.98 817.98 12.39 Gold Scores
4 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich X - 10 - - - - 337.00 48.01 413.67 750.67 4.00 Gold Scores
3 John Herrmann Marcia Lanphear A - - - - - - 349.00 49.72 398.85 747.85 1.47 Red Scores
9 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A - - - - - - 323.75 46.12 379.42 703.17 0.86 Red Scores
7 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marianne Claysmith X - - - 12 8 - 386.25 55.02 307.35 693.60 0.86 Red Scores
8 Carleton Cunningham Bill McManus Y - - - - 10 4 365.50 52.07 316.67 682.17 0.76 Red Scores
10 Monica Heseman Sandra Schenk Y - - - - - - 315.00 44.87 340.33 655.33 1.00 Red Scores
12 Jerry Shaw Gerry Vaughn Y - - - - - - 278.50 39.67 340.50 619.00 0.42 Red Scores
1 W June Vignati Thomas McMullin Y - - - - - - 310.50 44.23 304.52 615.02 Scores