Nov 05, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Stratified AXY Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 3 - - 2 - - 434.28 66.81 325.62 759.90 18.07 Gold Scores
5 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 9 - - 5 - - 376.04 57.85 332.98 709.02 6.43 Gold Scores
1 Philip Altus Muriel Altus A - - - 6 - - 365.98 56.30 313.02 679.00 1.24 Red Scores
10 Nancy Mitchell Craig Hemphill A - - - 7 - - 352.80 54.28 320.98 673.78 1.10 Red Scores
11 Lee Bukstel Ellie Weems X - - - - 6 - 328.28 50.50 335.48 663.76 1.46 Red Scores
8 Kathy Logue Darcy Parker A - - - - - - 334.62 51.48 317.02 651.64 Scores
2 Gloria McCain William Worrall Y - - - - - 1 313.12 48.17 335.94 649.06 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
12 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg X - - - 11 5 - 334.80 51.51 305.50 640.30 0.77 Red Scores
6 Lorraine Carrier Mary Welch Y - - - - - - 269.64 41.48 364.52 634.16 3.78 Gold Scores
9 Lucy Spongberg Gary Spongberg X - - - - - - 313.78 48.27 313.98 627.76 Scores
4 Sarah Goodstein John Rufi X - - - - - - 308.80 47.51 278.48 587.28 Scores
13 Sharon Carter Rosemary Boden Y - - - - - - 253.54 39.01 280.52 534.06 Scores
7 Michael Dalton Mary Jane Griffin A - - - - - - 234.30 36.05 273.38 507.68 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Bette Cohn Joanne Behr A 6 - - 7 - - 351.70 54.11 390.98 742.68 9.18 Gold Scores
9 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich X 10 3 - 6 2 - 362.20 55.72 343.10 705.30 9.68 Gold Scores
1 Mike Cappelletti Kyle Weems A 11 - - 1 - - 400.86 61.67 302.62 703.48 5.40 Gold Scores
6 Allison L Cappelletti Gerrianne Mason A 14 - - - - - 309.38 47.60 378.38 687.76 4.28 Gold Scores
7 Jay Moorehead Thomas Pinter Y - 9 4 - 6 3 332.22 51.11 334.36 666.58 3.44 Gold Scores
11 Richard Polangin Patti Poppell Y - - 5 - - - 319.22 49.11 344.02 663.24 1.80 Gold Scores
5 Deborah Drury Gail Rust A - - - - - - 330.38 50.83 319.44 649.82 Scores
3 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito A - - - 11 - - 333.20 51.26 302.48 635.68 0.77 Red Scores
2 Gladys Mikel Colleen Treanor X - - - - - - 308.96 47.53 322.98 631.94 Scores
12 Steve Macheel Andrea Macheel Y - - - - 7 - 328.46 50.53 288.98 617.44 0.48 Red Scores
4 Jim Russell Martha Roth X - - - - - - 273.52 42.08 329.98 603.50 Scores
13 Tom Fletcher Judith Zimmerman X - - - - - - 316.20 48.65 283.98 600.18 Scores
8 Sandra Metz Dorothea Miller Y - - - - - - 263.72 40.57 272.48 536.20 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 James Brenner James Parker A 1 - - 4 - - 391.78 60.27 402.02 793.80 32.13 Gold Scores
7 Joseph Reeves Scott Weiss X 2 1 - 3 2 - 406.30 62.51 358.90 765.20 24.10 Gold Scores
13 Jourdain Patchett Sharon Horton X 4 2 - 1 1 - 444.62 68.40 310.52 755.14 13.55 Gold Scores
3 David Loeb Maureen Loeb X 13 5 - 10 4 - 335.92 51.68 354.12 690.04 5.73 Gold Scores
8 Robert Hamilton Robert Aumiller X - - - 8 3 - 349.42 53.76 315.02 664.44 1.68 Red Scores
1 Alan Millman Joe Sacco X - - - - - - 294.32 45.28 368.48 662.80 3.22 Gold Scores
2 Carole Hall Ronald Fennell X - - - - 7 - 315.30 48.51 322.02 637.32 0.48 Red Scores
10 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - 9 - - 339.04 52.16 284.52 623.56 0.90 Red Scores
9 William Epperson Doris McGinley A - - - - - - 289.46 44.53 326.02 615.48 Scores
12 Veronica Hunter Kevin Dwyer A - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 318.56 598.06 Scores
4 Anita Ritchin Dorothy Johnson X - - - - - - 314.80 48.43 281.02 595.82 Scores
14 Joe Handler Mark Fitzmorris Y - - - - - 2 276.28 42.50 315.52 591.80 1.06 Red Scores
5 Christopher Smith Conner Boyd Y - - - - - - 249.10 38.32 321.52 570.62 Scores
11 Brenda Starnes Carolyn Wolf Y - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 274.98 542.98 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 5 - - 2 - - 395.20 60.80 357.48 752.68 10.71 Gold Scores
6 John Moschella Brian Mason A 7 - - 3 - - 389.70 59.95 329.48 719.18 8.03 Gold Scores
1 John Herrmann Marcia Lanphear A 8 - - 4 - - 368.72 56.73 342.48 711.20 7.14 Gold Scores
9 David Begin Betty Vandervort X 12 4 - 5 1 - 363.96 55.99 332.52 696.48 7.26 Gold Scores
4 W June Vignati Thomas McMullin Y - 6 1 9 4 2 343.50 52.85 343.52 687.02 5.41 Gold Scores
8 Keith White Linda Miller A - - - - - - 330.08 50.78 350.48 680.56 1.10 Red Scores
12 Ann Buchholz John Garner Y - 7 2 - - - 320.50 49.31 358.00 678.50 4.30 Gold Scores
11 Donald Richards Timothy Baelz Y - 8 3 8 3 1 347.00 53.38 330.02 677.02 3.82 Gold Scores
7 Vincent Grande Jr Bill Irvine A - - - - - - 322.04 49.54 327.02 649.06 0.77 Red Scores
2 Maria Moore Marti Cowie X - - - 10 5 - 342.72 52.73 292.98 635.70 0.83 Red Scores
13 Lucy Tillman Greg Saunders Y - - - - - - 260.90 40.14 365.98 626.88 2.25 Gold Scores
5 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 237.58 36.55 354.52 592.10 1.89 Red Scores
14 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marianne Claysmith X - - - - - - 268.38 41.29 318.06 586.44 Scores
10 Gerald Nehra William Granger X - - - - - - 257.20 39.57 284.52 541.72 Scores