Nov 04, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Florida Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kelly Pope Michael Pope A 3 - - 1 - - 483.67 65.01 388.52 872.19 6.98 Gold Scores
11 Margaret Hopkinson Johns Fred Costin B 11 2 - 3 1 - 410.80 55.22 415.46 826.26 4.73 Gold|Red Scores
5 John Kuyper Nicholas Pund B 19 5 - - - - 383.48 51.54 426.43 809.91 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Lewis Jacqueline Peacock C 21 7 2 4 2 - 395.69 53.18 412.50 808.19 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
6 Charles Brunk Sharron Brunk A - - - 2 - - 423.32 56.90 380.04 803.36 1.13 Red Scores
2 Donald Freedman Gretchen Jack A - - - - - - 373.19 50.16 394.84 768.03 0.59 Red Scores
9 Lenora Miller Jacqueline Mawhinney B - - - - - - 357.67 48.07 392.07 749.74 Scores
10 Robert Phebus Deborah Phebus A - - - - - - 356.42 47.91 377.17 733.59 Scores
3 Guy Tanner Joan Nardi Tanner B - - - - 3 - 390.38 52.47 318.41 708.79 1.40 Red Scores
1 Bonnie Davis Sheryl Alexander B - - - - - - 337.48 45.36 318.66 656.14 Scores
7 Jacqueline Richards Nancy Sisinni B - - - - - - 316.40 42.53 285.27 601.67 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Nelson Hildreth Sheila Hildreth A 6 - - 2 - - 397.72 53.46 451.75 849.47 3.54 Gold Scores
7 Jerry Gornowicz Carolyn Gornowicz A 7 - - 1 - - 473.08 63.59 376.34 849.42 3.10 Gold Scores
2 Jill Pennington Geri Michelsen A - - - 3 - - 382.15 51.36 399.06 781.21 1.15 Red Scores
3 Laura Amara Albert Amara A - - - - - - 347.14 46.66 394.17 741.31 0.59 Red Scores
5 Curtis Erickson Sharon Erickson B - - - 4 1 - 374.38 50.32 356.58 730.96 1.61 Red Scores
11 Nancy Zook Gaynelle Johnston B - - - - - - 349.23 46.94 371.10 720.33 0.56 Red Scores
10 Harry Tasset Margaret Tasset C - - - - - - 343.88 46.22 351.69 695.57 0.70 Red Scores
9 Elaine Iwinski Carole Stone B - - - - - - 318.82 42.85 370.53 689.35 Scores
4 Dorothy Harris Lynn Stansberry B - - - - - - 335.44 45.09 338.16 673.60 Scores
8 Marilyn McIntosh Clare Desjarlais A - - - - - - 270.09 36.30 387.85 657.94 Scores
1 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter B - - - - 2 - 354.98 47.71 256.59 611.57 0.74 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Kathleen Pichardo Smita Maniar A - - - 2 - - 392.45 52.75 406.26 798.71 2.02 Red Scores
7 Linda Gargrave David Pearce B - 8 - 1 1 - 405.36 54.48 392.69 798.05 1.68 Gold Scores
3 Michael Lotti Sandra Ainsworth A - - - - - - 356.97 47.98 418.76 775.73 0.59 Red Scores
1 Susan Cohen Pamela Wolf A - - - - - - 354.00 47.58 413.66 767.66 Scores
6 Donna Drake David Drake A - - - 5 - - 357.69 48.08 408.95 766.64 1.18 Red Scores
9 Barbara Danielson Barbara Johnson A - - - 4 - - 374.12 50.28 377.50 751.62 0.59 Red Scores
8 Marilyn Bauknecht Jeany Cohoe A - - - - - - 356.58 47.93 328.24 684.82 Scores
5 Keith Holtsclaw James Gallman B - - - - - - 343.73 46.20 318.80 662.53 Scores
10 Gail Danhoff Lois Copeland B - - - - - - 353.34 47.49 254.21 607.55 1.68 Gold Scores
4 Marcella Vance James Pollard C - - - - - - 222.31 29.88 294.44 516.75 Scores
11 Claudia Tritabaugh Cheryl Macphee C - - - 3 2 1 51.53 383.42 0.84 Red Scores
12 Steve Saunders Debby Saunders B - - - - - - 46.24 344.05 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Dianne Hastings Robert D'Avanzo A 10 - - 3 - - 410.66 55.20 421.85 832.51 2.25 Gold Scores
5 Diana Walker Lucille Bearsch A 13 - - 4 - - 399.02 53.63 423.10 822.12 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
6 Betty Smeenge Margie Spraggins A 17 - - 2 - - 421.72 56.68 389.63 811.35 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
3 Betty Cooper Connie Davies A 22 - - 5 - - 392.52 52.76 410.89 803.41 1.15 Gold|Red Scores
8 Olivia Ehmer Leslie Avener A - - - 1 - - 433.46 58.26 362.77 796.23 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Dena Anderton Lenore Dillard A - - - - - - 363.25 48.82 414.91 778.16 1.13 Red Scores
9 Gail Santoro George Schatz A - - - - - - 380.10 51.09 365.25 745.35 Scores
7 Roger Flickinger Judy Flickinger B - - - - - - 369.06 49.60 350.70 719.76 0.92 Red Scores
2 Chris Zogg Carol Pait B - - - - 2 - 381.47 51.27 316.84 698.31 1.28 Red Scores
4 Carlyn Bryan Barbara Ryburn C - - - - 1 1 383.25 51.51 219.32 602.57 0.92 Red Scores
11 Joan Feehan Geraldine Hadley C - - - - - - 47.60 354.15 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Knarr Stephen Saker A 2 - - 1 - - 471.98 63.44 400.54 872.52 9.30 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Edelson Jay Greenstone A 14 - - 2 - - 435.15 58.49 386.88 822.03 1.65 Gold Scores
8 Laura Palmer Gail Ostermann B - - - - - - 321.30 43.19 439.74 761.04 1.13 Red Scores
2 Ralph Williams Jacqueline Williams B - - - 4 2 - 389.18 52.31 364.69 753.87 0.78 Red Scores
5 Beverly Magnuson Janet Gawenda B - - - 3 1 - 394.76 53.06 334.27 729.03 1.12 Red Scores
9 Vicki Valley Pamela Ames A - - - - - - 321.64 43.23 404.26 725.90 0.56 Red Scores
6 Nancy Summers Annette Smith B - - - - - - 321.84 43.26 397.79 719.63 Scores
10 Helga Bieling Carol Legum A - - - - - - 381.05 51.22 311.17 692.22 Scores
7 Margaret Mullarkey Vicki Balmer B - - - - - - 339.46 45.63 344.78 684.24 Scores
11 Richard Whitaker Amelia Jordan C - - - - - - 351.61 47.26 293.19 644.80 0.70 Red Scores
4 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki C - - - - 3 1 47.74 355.22 0.70 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Charlie Wermine Richard Perez A 1 - - - - - 409.96 55.10 506.03 915.99 12.40 Gold Scores
5 Karl Manderscheid C Allan Chapple B 15 4 - 3 1 - 415.78 55.88 402.23 818.01 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jo Sheraw Alvin Kimbrough A 18 - - 1 - - 418.83 56.29 392.15 810.98 2.79 Gold|Red Scores
4 Trudie Myers Pamela Masoud C - 9 3 4 2 1 415.14 55.80 371.11 786.25 1.58 Red Scores
3 Lawrence Rogers Doreen Skok A - - - 2 - - 416.53 55.99 360.08 776.61 1.13 Red Scores
7 Jeffrey Claus Cheryl Claus B - - - - - - 348.50 46.84 421.21 769.71 1.18 Red Scores
1 Beverly Mogensen Peggy Dennis A - - - - - - 396.89 53.35 370.96 767.85 Scores
10 Patricia Bayer Jane Jamison A - - - - - - 374.23 50.30 354.24 728.47 Scores
9 Louise Borsoi Barbara Martin B - - - - - - 339.78 45.67 364.70 704.48 0.34 Red Scores
11 David Muffoletto Paula Engle C - - - - - - 272.40 36.61 379.57 651.97 0.70 Red Scores
6 Diana Ring Patricia Tobin A - - - - - - 292.77 39.35 338.08 630.85 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mary Rowe George Murray A 5 - - 4 - - 405.60 54.52 447.70 853.30 4.13 Gold Scores
8 Harry Richardson Claudia Bliss C 8 1 1 3 2 1 415.76 55.88 430.64 846.40 6.30 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mary Ann Echelberry Connie Treloar A 9 - - 2 - - 428.21 57.56 415.64 843.85 2.48 Gold Scores
3 Royald Zell Trisha Muniz B 12 3 - 1 1 - 474.02 63.71 348.39 822.41 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
5 Terry Baker Frank Davis B 20 6 - - - - 384.87 51.73 424.75 809.62 1.18 Gold Scores
2 Mary Gallagher Brenda Lord A - - - - - - 378.40 50.86 414.53 792.93 1.18 Red Scores
1 Judith O'Bryan Michele Winchester A - - - - - - 363.16 48.81 412.45 775.61 1.68 Gold Scores
11 Theresa Hernandez Trudy Kalen C - - 4 - - - 352.80 47.42 358.84 711.64 1.18 Red Scores
4 Charles Drummond III Robert Crackel B - - - - - - 348.29 46.81 354.76 703.05 Scores
9 Ted Hauptman Connie Lytle A - - - - - - 297.68 40.01 371.44 669.12 0.59 Red Scores
6 Josephine Dicorpo Ted Dicorpo B - - - - - - 304.63 40.94 363.20 667.83 0.59 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Gale Ulmer Lee Weiner A 4 - - 1 - - 426.28 57.30 441.18 867.46 5.23 Gold Scores
1 Jane Dulieu Phyllis Hurst A 16 - - - - - 370.81 49.84 443.30 814.11 1.68 Gold Scores
10 Kathy McKay Jane Elliott A - - - - - - 390.87 52.54 390.99 781.86 0.84 Red Scores
3 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman B - 10 - - - - 379.42 51.00 393.85 773.27 1.15 Red Scores
7 Betsy Slone Jeanne Henderson B - 11 - 3 1 - 398.69 53.59 372.81 771.50 1.05 Red Scores
6 Elaine Kerr William Brooks A - - - 2 - - 424.05 57.00 325.68 749.73 1.13 Red Scores
2 Luisa Kennedy Sharon Hildebrandt B - - - - - - 300.55 40.40 431.69 732.24 1.18 Red Scores
11 Catherine Spencer John Spencer B - - - - - - 342.05 45.97 374.09 716.14 1.05 Red Scores
9 Betty O'Brien Martha Round A - - - - - - 354.53 47.65 337.04 691.57 Scores
5 Carol Mc Carthy Thomas Van Nest B - - - 4 2 - 392.27 52.72 255.23 647.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 Karen Reinhart Bruce Hartwigsen C - - - - - - 251.06 33.74 325.05 576.11 Scores