Nov 04, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 John Moschella Maureen Loeb B 1 1 - 1 1 - 443.58 68.24 333.50 777.08 32.79 Gold Scores
3 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 3 - - 2 - - 420.86 64.75 338.00 758.86 18.44 Gold Scores
10 Brian Howard Karen Kribs C 5 2 1 3 2 1 387.29 59.58 357.00 744.29 14.75 Gold Scores
16 Peggy Higginbotham Shirley Seals B 8 4 - 4 3 - 385.38 59.29 347.00 732.38 8.30 Gold Scores
14 Stanton Subeck Suzi Subeck A 10 - - 6 - - 374.58 57.63 334.00 708.58 5.96 Gold Scores
6 Martha Roth Jim Russell B 12 6 - - - - 312.52 48.08 391.00 703.52 5.98 Gold Scores
4 Kim Klancke Joseph Brogdon C 15 9 3 7 5 2 365.16 56.18 336.00 701.16 4.10 Gold Scores
15 Brenda Woodman Marilyn Bennett B 16 10 - - - - 308.16 47.41 379.50 687.66 3.86 Gold Scores
12 Sharon Horton Jourdain Patchett B - - - 11 8 - 337.00 51.85 342.00 679.00 1.70 Red Scores
9 Betty Sandifer Robert Hamilton B - - - - - - 312.32 48.05 331.00 643.32 Scores
7 Michael Dalton Mary Jane Griffin A - - - - - - 309.24 47.58 313.00 622.24 Scores
11 William Worrall Liane Turner A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 289.00 616.50 Scores
5 Lee Bukstel Harriet Eaton Morris B - - - - - - 273.56 42.09 323.00 596.56 Scores
8 Norma Harrison Robert Simon B - - - - - - 278.88 42.90 314.50 593.38 Scores
1 William Hofmann Philip Pearson C - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 248.50 500.00 Scores
13 A Carol Payette Lucy Tillman C - - - - - - 223.50 34.38 228.00 451.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bette Cohn Joanne Behr A 2 - - 2 - - 383.42 58.99 376.00 759.42 24.59 Gold Scores
11 Gail Rust Martha Easter A 11 - - 4 - - 361.64 55.64 345.00 706.64 5.47 Gold Scores
8 Allan Smith Dave Woods B - - - - - - 297.68 45.80 379.50 677.18 3.59 Gold Scores
13 Joel Atwood John Bishop C - - 5 6 3 1 358.50 55.15 309.00 667.50 2.29 Gold Scores
3 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - - - - 330.34 50.82 332.50 662.84 Scores
4 Jim Geary Carol Lively C - - 6 - - - 300.76 46.27 360.50 661.26 2.69 Gold Scores
5 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito A - - - 10 - - 340.12 52.33 314.00 654.12 0.92 Red Scores
15 Amy Reznik Spencer Hurd B - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 336.50 645.50 0.92 Red Scores
14 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 304.84 46.90 333.50 638.34 Scores
2 David Begin David Seares C - - - - - - 267.98 41.23 361.50 629.48 1.90 Gold Scores
7 Ellie Weems Brian Mason A - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 295.50 621.00 Scores
1 Sangit Chatterjee Terry McHenry B - - - - - - 282.92 43.53 336.50 619.42 Scores
12 Lawrence Diamond Donna Rodwell B - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 291.00 597.00 Scores
10 Conner Boyd Christopher Smith C - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 267.00 568.00 Scores
6 Darcy Parker Linda Miller A - - - - - - 289.12 44.48 272.50 561.62 Scores
16 Dale Rands Robert Todd B - - - 11 6 - 52.30 339.94 0.85 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg B 7 3 - 5 4 - 378.26 58.19 360.00 738.26 11.06 Gold Scores
7 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle B 9 5 - 8 6 - 362.28 55.74 348.00 710.28 6.56 Gold Scores
5 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter B 13 7 - 10 7 - 351.36 54.06 351.00 702.36 4.92 Gold Scores
1 Charles Armbruster Junko Hemus C - 11 4 - 10 3 320.90 49.37 361.00 681.90 4.79 Gold|Red Scores
9 James Parker James Brenner A - - - 9 - - 358.88 55.21 316.50 675.38 1.00 Red Scores
6 Colleen Treanor Gladys Mikel B - - - - - - 319.54 49.16 349.00 668.54 0.92 Red Scores
2 Sarah Goodstein John Rufi B - - - 12 9 - 332.26 51.12 333.00 665.26 1.60 Red Scores
15 Alexander Vinokurov Raymond Wise C - - - - - - 302.24 46.50 339.50 641.74 0.95 Red Scores
3 Alan Millman Joe Sacco B - - - - - - 316.60 48.71 319.50 636.10 Scores
13 George Flack Jr Burt Rosenberg C - - - - - 4 307.54 47.31 324.50 632.04 0.67 Red Scores
12 Marti Cowie Maria Moore B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 326.50 619.00 Scores
4 Mary Petit Susan Elliott C - - - - - - 264.56 40.70 317.00 581.56 Scores
8 Mary Amato Evelyn Davis C - - - - - - 298.30 45.89 282.50 580.80 Scores
10 Paul Matheson Gordon Pfeiffer C - - - - - - 276.54 42.54 287.00 563.54 Scores
11 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin B - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 274.50 561.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mike Cappelletti Kyle Weems A 4 - - 7 - - 354.24 54.50 398.50 752.74 13.83 Gold Scores
9 Allison L Cappelletti Gerrianne Mason A 6 - - 3 - - 376.74 57.96 364.00 740.74 9.37 Gold Scores
4 Teri Smoot Mary Ose C 14 8 2 8 4 2 342.22 52.65 359.00 701.22 5.16 Gold Scores
12 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich B - 12 - 9 5 - 340.50 52.38 340.00 680.50 3.03 Gold Scores
6 Yvonne Hernandez Lu Kohutiak B - - - 1 1 - 423.70 65.18 255.00 678.70 5.98 Gold Scores
5 Janice Woodbury Susan Mayo B - - - 5 2 - 360.26 55.42 313.00 673.26 2.60 Gold Scores
14 Veronica Hunter Kevin Dwyer A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 361.00 664.50 1.37 Red Scores
11 Thomas Pinter Terry Wager C - - - - 8 4 328.90 50.60 308.00 636.90 0.63 Red Scores
8 Lucy Spongberg Gary Spongberg B - - - - - - 314.62 48.40 321.50 636.12 Scores
1 Ronald Fennell Carole Hall B - - - - - - 323.46 49.76 311.00 634.46 Scores
10 John Herrmann Marcia Lanphear A - - - - - - 308.96 47.53 317.50 626.46 Scores
13 Richard Polangin Patti Poppell C - - - 12 7 3 337.44 51.91 276.00 613.44 0.90 Red Scores
15 Mary Welch Lorraine Carrier C - - - - - - 293.64 45.18 314.50 608.14 Scores
7 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 320.60 49.32 276.00 596.60 Scores
2 Dinesh Gupta Bartlett Jones C - - - - - - 252.46 38.84 321.00 573.46 0.63 Red Scores