Nov 02, 2015 - Monday

Monday-Tuesday Evening Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.10 Gold 1 147.00 Reanette FrobouckPittsburgh, PA Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL
6.83 Gold 2 124.00 Alan OsofskyPalm Beach, FL Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
4.48 Gold 3/4 120.00 Mary SavkoBarre, VT Ellie HanlonBarre, VT Bill IrvineQuincy, MA Vincent Grande JrSalem, MA
4.48 Gold 3/4 120.00 Joanne WeingoldBoca Raton, FL Jan AssiniPittsburg, PA Bette CohnSarasota, FL Ellen KozloveBoca Raton, FL
4.55 Gold 5/6 1 1 118.00 Per BergPalm Coast, FL Richard PerezMiami, FL Charlie WermineWest River, MD Russ LeavittPalm Coast, FL Christopher FortePalm Coast, FL
2.82 Gold 5/6 118.00 John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Melanie TuckerNew York, NY John HurdNew York, NY Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL
3.41 Gold 2 2 86.00 Raymond NixMyrtle Beach, SC Sally ZiembaPawleys Island, SC Lease RatchfordMurrells Inlet, SC Clyde RatchfordMurrells Inlet, SC
2.56 Gold 3 3 82.00 Jeanette HallidayMidland, ON Martha StrebelState College, PA Christine BrewerDeland, FL Paula FickelMount Dora, FL
1.92 Gold 4 78.00 Denise ErwinLeesburg, FL Peg LindsayLeesburg, FL Neil TimmThe Villages, FL Won YangClermont, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Reanette Frobouck Allan Graves Curtis Cheek Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell A 1 - - - - - 0.00 147.00 9.10 Gold
10 Alan Osofsky Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin Bruce Ferguson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 124.00 6.83 Gold
2 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon Bill Irvine Vincent Grande Jr A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 120.00 4.48 Gold
15 Joanne Weingold Jan Assini Bette Cohn Ellen Kozlove A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 120.00 4.48 Gold
16 Per Berg Richard Perez Charlie Wermine Russ Leavitt Christopher Forte C 5/6 1 1 - - - 0.00 118.00 4.55 Gold
4 John Kranyak Melanie Tucker John Hurd Vincent Demuy A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 118.00 2.82 Gold
6 Raymond Nix Sally Ziemba Lease Ratchford Clyde Ratchford C - 2 2 - - - 0.00 -1.00 86.00 3.41 Gold
5 Jeanette Halliday Martha Strebel Christine Brewer Paula Fickel C - 3 3 - - - 0.00 82.00 2.56 Gold
12 Denise Erwin Peg Lindsay Neil Timm Won Yang B - 4 - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.92 Gold
11 Junko Hemus Patricia Bayer Jane Jamison Keith Holtsclaw C - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.05 Red
3 Carole Hall Ronald Fennell Michael Varhalamas Pamela Gorbics A - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.84 Red
7 Martha Glassmeyer Ellen Gelberg Karen Adelman Lynn Bayman B - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.84 Red
1 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher Karen Oppert David Wager B - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.84 Red
14 Stephen Rumble Daniel Rumble C Marquess Lena Allen C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.84 Red
8 G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland R J Joneja Stephanie Wilks C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.84 Red
9 Connie Lytle Nancy Mantia Joyce Girton Doris Williams C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.42 Red