Oct 31, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bob Heller David Rogers A 14 - - - - - 277.00 50.18 321.89 598.89 4.37 Gold Scores
2 Patti Martin Nancy Motes B - 5 - 10 3 - 294.11 53.28 293.61 587.72 4.50 Gold Scores
5 Bob Simkins Chuck Krueger A - - - - - - 241.11 43.68 330.09 571.20 1.59 Red Scores
3 Chuck Said S Natelson A - - - - - - 222.11 40.24 335.61 557.72 4.19 Gold Scores
8 La McLeod Jenny Widmer C - - 5 - 7/8 3 276.00 50.00 277.83 553.83 2.12 Gold Scores
10 Bill Waters Julia Misslin B - - - - 7/8 - 276.00 50.00 268.00 544.00 0.40 Red Scores
7 Charles Bost Baldeo Chopra A - - - - - - 266.72 48.32 262.78 529.50 Scores
1 Jackie Brown Betty Potter B - - - 11 4 - 291.98 52.89 232.91 524.89 1.03 Red Scores
4 Dot Sykes Sandy Dunayer C - - - - - - 212.76 38.54 202.91 415.67 Scores
6 Rita Arnette Tom Arnette C - - - - - - 211.98 38.40 165.02 377.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Olin Hubert Boyce Robbins A 1 - - 6 - - 307.00 55.62 356.70 663.70 32.79 Gold Scores
3 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 9 - - 1 - - 356.02 64.50 260.50 616.52 6.56 Gold Scores
1 Rebecca Duty W Paul McGowan A 13 - - - - - 257.00 46.56 344.50 601.50 5.98 Gold Scores
2 Michael Clegg Mary Lou Clegg B - 4 - 2 1 - 314.39 56.95 274.07 588.46 5.69 Gold Scores
4 William Ingram Darleen Bates C - 6 2 11 6 2 284.52 51.54 299.66 584.18 4.76 Gold Scores
5 Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A - - - 4/5 - - 311.89 56.50 268.29 580.18 1.80 Red Scores
7 Joe Walden Sharat Kaushik A - - - 4/5 - - 311.89 56.50 260.22 572.11 1.80 Red Scores
10 Alex Marshall Douglas Althouse C - 9 4 10 5 1 284.74 51.58 286.43 571.17 2.70 Gold Scores
6 Ann Hudson Pete Gordon C - - - - - 3 262.78 47.61 231.61 494.39 0.79 Red Scores
8 Melissa Cooke John Boshart C - - - - - - 46.97 259.30 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Len Case Sue Cooper A 3 - - 1 - - 366.50 66.39 282.67 649.17 18.44 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Heller Larry Harding A 6 - - 4 - - 333.48 60.41 294.42 627.90 9.37 Gold Scores
7 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert A 10 - - 2 - - 352.35 63.83 253.61 605.96 5.96 Gold Scores
6 Tarokh Taefi Barbara Taychert B 12 2 - 12 5 - 289.22 52.39 313.11 602.33 10.12 Gold Scores
2 Robert Hartman Vicki Bell C - 7 3 7 2 1 308.48 55.88 273.00 581.48 3.57 Gold Scores
3 James Greiner Peter Misslin B - 8 - - - - 274.48 49.72 306.74 581.22 3.00 Gold Scores
4 Stanley Hurwitz Paul Cuffe B - - - 6 1 - 312.35 56.59 256.92 569.27 2.95 Gold Scores
10 Marvin Liesman Joseph Dutil C - - - - - 4 240.50 43.57 276.00 516.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Tammy Moll Bob Jones A - - - - - - 282.26 51.13 193.71 475.97 Scores
8 Dan Osburn Dana Osburn C - - - - - - 214.11 38.79 234.76 448.87 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred King Dan Fowler A 8 - - 12 - - 281.24 50.95 339.00 620.24 7.29 Gold Scores
9 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 279.50 50.63 297.20 576.70 0.85 Red Scores
6 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas C - - 6 - - - 258.65 46.86 292.13 550.78 1.91 Gold Scores
1 Gary Schwartz Pete Matthews Jr A - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 272.56 544.56 Scores
8 Nancy Thompson Nancy Witschey B - - - - - - 273.89 49.62 265.04 538.93 Scores
4 C Lloyd Jay Railey C - - - - - - 242.28 43.89 285.89 528.17 1.37 Gold Scores
5 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - - - - 256.52 46.47 256.89 513.41 Scores
7 Richard Smith Francine Moring A - - - - - - 270.52 49.01 219.37 489.89 Scores
2 Elizabeth Crenshaw Rose Berman B - - - - - - 222.52 40.31 263.87 486.39 Scores
10 Brian Youd Mirka Zeymo C - - - - - - 189.15 34.27 259.89 449.04 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Erik Secan Allan Rothenberg A 2 - - 3 - - 339.46 61.50 314.89 654.35 24.59 Gold Scores
5 Greg Roberts Robert Fendrick A 5 - - 9 - - 298.48 54.07 337.58 636.06 10.93 Gold Scores
9 Jack Feagin Jr Claudia Feagin A 7 - - 5 - - 325.50 58.97 295.63 621.13 8.20 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Sanzone Karen Kreutzberg C 16 3 1 - 6 2 276.72 50.13 319.70 596.42 7.59 Gold Scores
7 Donald Berman John Burgoin A - - - 8 - - 306.96 55.61 245.91 552.87 1.07 Red Scores
1 Robert White Michael Kovacich A - - - - - - 283.98 51.45 261.21 545.19 Scores
4 Bill Collins William Belanich C - - - - - - 233.61 42.32 256.00 489.61 Scores
2 Grant Shorts Deepak Kapadia C - - - - - - 232.35 42.09 257.22 489.57 Scores
6 Hunter McClain Kenneth Ramaley C - - - - - - 230.98 41.84 240.93 471.91 Scores
10 James Hooven Lorraine Holub B - - - - - - 208.50 37.77 242.50 451.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Andre Asbury David Coberly B 4 1 - 3 2 - 314.02 56.89 326.24 640.26 13.83 Gold Scores
5 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marguerite Cowles A 11 - - - - - 268.15 48.58 334.59 602.74 5.47 Gold Scores
7 Rick Deyerle Sally Meckstroth A 15 - - - - - 266.54 48.29 332.08 598.62 4.10 Gold Scores
3 Emory Whitaker Chris Moll A - - - - - - 273.02 49.46 305.41 578.43 1.37 Red Scores
9 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 7 - - 303.00 54.89 243.83 546.83 1.18 Red Scores
1 Tom Snyder Jacky Lee B - - - 8 3 - 292.00 52.90 254.39 546.39 1.42 Gold Scores
8 Glen Anderson James McKinney B - - - 9 4 - 287.78 52.13 256.98 544.76 0.99 Red Scores
10 D Faix Nancy Watkins C - - - - - - 256.89 46.54 284.50 541.39 0.96 Red Scores
4 John Kimel Jr Rhett Inabinet B - - - - - - 253.02 45.84 279.26 532.28 0.55 Red Scores
6 Kathryn Swaringen Gretchen Smith B - - - - - - 48.74 269.04 Scores