Nov 01, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables Based on: 63.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.95 Gold 1 105.00 Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Michal NowosadzkiWroclaw, Poland Jacek KalitaWarsaw, Poland
18.86 Gold 2 1 88.00 William RittenbergAtlanta, GA Martin NathanAtlanta, GA Janet SherwoodWoodstock, GA Joseph SherwoodWoodstock, GA
14.14 Gold 3 75.00 Samuel MarksAtlanta, GA Jenni CarmichaelKennesaw, GA Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC
10.61 Gold 4 2 72.00 Francine MoringColumbia, SC Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL
7.78 Gold 5/6 69.00 Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Tom RutledgeCharleston, SC Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC
7.78 Gold 5/6 3 69.00 Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC James GumbertFlat Rock, NC Melissa GumbertFlat Rock, NC
3.92 Gold 4 68.00 Allison HuntCharlotte, NC Bob HellerKnoxville, TN David CoberlySpartanburg, SC Andre AsburyWarner Robins, GA Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC David RogersNaples, FL

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
11 Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell Josef Blass Jacek Pszczola Michal Nowosadzki Jacek Kalita A 1 - - - - - 0.00 105.00 20.95 Gold
18 William Rittenberg Martin Nathan Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood X 2 1 - - - - 0.00 88.00 18.86 Gold
8 Samuel Marks Jenni Carmichael Olin Hubert Jerry Helms A 3 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 14.14 Gold
6 Francine Moring Richard Smith Glen Anderson James McKinney X 4 2 - - - - 0.00 72.00 10.61 Gold
19 Gayle Covey Steven Devico James Gumbert Melissa Gumbert X 5/6 3 - - - - 0.00 69.00 7.78 Gold
9 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce Tom Rutledge Bill Wisdom A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 69.00 7.78 Gold
14 Allison Hunt Bob Heller David Coberly Andre Asbury Peter J Boyd-Bowman David Rogers X - 4 - - - - 0.00 68.00 3.92 Gold
20 Fred King Dan Fowler Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.50 Red
10 Rick Deyerle Bruce Bedient John Cotty Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 2.50 Red
22 Michael Kovacich Chris Moll Emory Whitaker Robert White Richard Brown Boyce Robbins A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.50 Red
4 Randolph Johnson Erik Secan Geoffrey Phipps Allan Rothenberg A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.50 Red
2 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.50 Red
13 Larry Harding Barbara Heller Sue Cooper Len Case A - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.50 Red
21 Richard Potter Greg Roberts Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick A - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
5 Gerrianne Mason Donna Rodwell Brian Mason Lawrence Diamond A - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.00 Red
16 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone Rebecca Duty W Paul McGowan X - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
17 Julia Misslin James Greiner Bill Waters Peter Misslin X - - - - - - 0.00 -2.50 48.50 1.50 Red
3 Richard Peffer Joseph Hoesl Kathleen Dwyer Eric Peffer X - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
23 Jay Railey M Beavers C Lloyd Kent Leggett X - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
15 George Russell William Baker James Cobb William Norteman Jr X - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 1.50 Red
7 Linda Bush James Fordham Tammy Moll Bob Jones X - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 1.00 Red
12 Peggy Axley Eldon Clayman Norris Drum Dorene Drum X - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
1 Mary Ose Nancy Riley Bill Riley Teri Smoot X - - - - - - 0.00 30.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results