Nov 04, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday A/B Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Ronald Brockman Dennis Rose A - - - 7 - - 240.50 52.40 234.50 475.00 0.64 Red Scores
3 Patricia Lewis Brian Ross A - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 236.00 456.50 0.62 Red Scores
6 Judith Johnson Thomas Spielman B - 5 - - 3 - 236.50 51.53 215.00 451.50 2.83 Gold Scores
7 Patrick Williams Malik Kabir A - - - 6 - - 244.00 53.16 205.50 449.50 0.75 Red Scores
4 Gloria Blount Janice Walker B - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 219.00 446.50 Scores
2 Judy Wright Susan Distler B - - - - 2 - 238.00 51.85 205.50 443.50 1.13 Gold Scores
8 Mary Jennings Barbara Paddock B - - - 5 1 - 244.50 53.27 191.50 436.00 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Sheila Bello Carolyn Leaf A - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 248.00 434.00 1.63 Red Scores
9 Joel Pendergraft H Douglas Edwards A - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 222.50 431.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Dave McClintock Mark Itabashi A 1 - - 2 - - 265.50 57.84 272.00 537.50 27.56 Gold Scores
9 Gary Peterson Thomas Reece A 9/10 - - 5 - - 252.00 54.90 242.50 494.50 5.26 Gold Scores
1 Jim Bachelder Jay Albright A - - - 4 - - 261.00 56.86 215.00 476.00 1.57 Red Scores
4 Gloria Over Justina Clendening B - 3 - - 1/2 - 230.00 50.11 233.50 463.50 4.78 Gold Scores
2 Judy Barnes Bennie Shields B - 4 - - 1/2 - 230.00 50.11 232.00 462.00 3.58 Gold Scores
8 Maryann Clark John Peake B - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 247.50 450.50 0.93 Red Scores
5 Claudia Kober Eugene Kober B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 233.50 449.50 0.95 Red Scores
6 Sherry McArdle Marsha Reall B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 215.50 429.00 Scores
7 Steve Clark Louise Clark A - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 204.00 418.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A 4 - - 3 - - 258.00 56.21 252.50 510.50 11.63 Gold Scores
7 Sharon Austin Charlene Lutz A 5/6 - - 2 - - 266.50 58.06 237.50 504.00 8.53 Gold Scores
9 Terry James George St Pierre A 7 - - 4 - - 246.50 53.70 254.00 500.50 6.89 Gold Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 8 - - - - - 233.00 50.76 267.00 500.00 6.12 Gold Scores
5 Francine Moring Richard Smith A - - - 1 - - 278.50 60.68 210.00 488.50 4.49 Gold Scores
8 Nancy Wilson Fred Wilson A - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 210.00 429.00 Scores
6 Martin Petersen Ron Neal B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 412.00 Scores
4 Iris Libby Donna Batchelder B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 199.00 406.50 Scores
2 Lorraine Ray Ronnie Ray B - - - - - - 170.00 37.04 236.00 406.00 1.33 Gold Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
4 Cliff Pleatman Bob Fisk A 2 - - 6 - - 243.50 53.05 271.50 515.00 20.67 Gold Scores
7 Randy Helmink Noel Helmink A 3 - - 1 - - 275.00 59.91 238.00 513.00 15.50 Gold Scores
2 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider A 5/6 - - 3 - - 262.50 57.19 241.50 504.00 8.53 Gold Scores
1 Pam Campbell Michael Lipp B 9/10 1 - - 3 - 229.00 49.89 265.50 494.50 8.49 Gold Scores
9 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A - - - 7 - - 240.00 52.29 234.00 474.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Judy Huffman Paula Torstrick B - 2 - - 4 - 227.50 49.56 244.00 471.50 6.37 Gold Scores
6 Peggy West Donna Holt B - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 250.00 444.00 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
5 Constance Galanti Wynn Cook B - - - - - - 168.00 36.60 245.50 413.50 1.90 Gold Scores
3 Phyllis Bishop Susan Hermans B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 204.50 411.00 Scores