Oct 31, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Evening Swiss Side Game Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.10 Red 1 64.00 Jim WakefieldFairfax Station, VA Helene BaumanArlington, VA Richard PriceGlenn Dale, MD Melissa PriceGlenn Dale, MD
3.34 Red 2/3 1 53.00 Dave DuBoisWestfield, NJ Ruth YeselsonHighland Park, NJ Paul IrvineAllentown, PA Michal ZagajewskiHightstown, NJ
2.70 Red 2/3 53.00 Jeff HandNew York, NY Gail GreenbergNew York, NY Jane DillenbergNew York, NY Jerry GoldbergNew York, NY
1.73 Red 4 50.00 Robert KillenMount Laurel, NJ Rick FoleyMount Laurel, NJ Peter MerkerMentor, OH Nicholas HartungAstoria, NY
1.30 Red 5 47.00 Celia AustenfeldVestal, NY Peter KyperWest Chester, PA Glen PerryVoorheesville, NY Ala Hamilton-DayRose Valley, PA
2.51 Red 2 45.00 James CarrollLyons, NY James GrayMurrysville, PA Leo BirminghamWhitney Point, NY Frank Cole IIIApalachin, NY
2.09 Red 3/4 1/2 43.00 Wendy LeeEast Hanover, NJ Michelle LaniganWyckoff, NJ Chorng-Hour YangParsippany, NJ Chung-Zong WanSomerset, NJ
2.09 Red 3/4 1/2 43.00 Herbert ChalekWest Chester, PA Kathleen ChalekWest Chester, PA James WattersLansdale, PA Elaine WattersLansdale, PA
1.34 Red 3 32.00 Guinevere RitterNazareth, PA JoAnn MaugerEffort, PA Kathryn ShumakerStroudsburg, PA Mimi LengelEaston, PA

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman Richard Price Melissa Price A 1 - - - - - 0.00 64.00 4.10 Red
1 Dave DuBois Ruth Yeselson Paul Irvine Michal Zagajewski B 2/3 1 - - - - 0.00 53.00 3.34 Red
16 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 53.00 2.70 Red
10 Robert Killen Rick Foley Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A 4 - - - - - 0.00 50.00 1.73 Red
4 Celia Austenfeld Peter Kyper Glen Perry Ala Hamilton-Day A 5 - - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.30 Red
12 James Carroll James Gray Leo Birmingham Frank Cole III B - 2 - - - - 0.00 45.00 2.51 Red
5 Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan C - 3/4 1/2 - - - 0.00 43.00 2.09 Red
6 Herbert Chalek Kathleen Chalek James Watters Elaine Watters C - 3/4 1/2 - - - 0.00 43.00 2.09 Red
17 Margarett Whilden Carolyn Wood David Fleischer Anne Morris B - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.40 Red
8 Ronald Kral Mel Yudkin Deborah Hoveland William Young B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.40 Red
7 Jeffrey Halle George Subt Witold Palosz Sorina Negulescu B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.20 Red
3 Guinevere Ritter JoAnn Mauger Kathryn Shumaker Mimi Lengel C - - 3 - - - 0.00 32.00 1.34 Red
2 Eileen Schuchman Patricia Jardin Sharon Steinberg Mary Jo Whitehead C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.40 Red
11 Lyle Poe Jr Barry Falgout Louis Glasthal Thomas Weik A - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.20 Red
15 Jeanne Parrett Thomas Coxey Dian Wise Kay Crawford C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.20 Red
9 Tom Henson Fred Hahn Jr Mary Ann Chiappetta John Lute C - - - - - - 0.00 22.00 0.20 Red
13 John Swinden Helen Swinden J D Lawson Edward Maser C - - - - - - 0.00 19.00 0.20 Red