Nov 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.35 Gold 1 1 135.00 Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Nancy KellerWest Newbury, MA Maxim SilineHudson, MA Xiaoqian LiuHudson, MA
10.76 Gold 2 104.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Sheila GabayNewton, MA Alan WatsonLexington, MA Rick BinderWaltham, MA
8.07 Gold 3 2 101.00 Jeffrey LehmanNewton Center, MA Leonard AberbachWayland, MA Vicki AngusRutland, MA Bruce EmondHolden, MA
6.05 Gold 4 100.00 Rena LiebermanNorth Easton, MA Melvin MarcusWaltham, MA Margie SullivanSagamore Beach, MA Stephen RzewskiSouth Dennis, MA
5.32 Gold 5 3 96.00 Janice SmolaArlington, MA Kathy CentorinoChestnut Hill, MA Grace CharronFall River, MA Albert VotolatoAttleboro, MA
4.10 Gold 6 4 1 95.00 B L (Tink) TysorGrantham, NH Alice FieldNew London, NH Steven RandleNewport Center, VT Denny LysterWestfield, VT
3.39 Gold 7/8 5 92.00 Bruce DowningNew London, NH Craig HeimWilmot, NH Peter ValianteGrantham, NH Claire GardnerNewport, NH
3.39 Gold 7/8 92.00 Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Simon KantorFeeding Hills, MA Bernard YomtovCambridge, MA Jeremy LewisGlen Allen, VA
2.70 Gold 6 91.00 Arnold BermanRehoboth, MA Harris JacobsWorcester, MA Douglas McCormacNorth Dartmouth, MA Lorraine KoniskySutton, MA
2.36 Gold 7 90.00 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Robert DerrahSpringfield, MA Shirley DerrahSpringfield, MA Michael DworetskyBloomfield, CT
2.34 Gold 2 89.00 Roberta FrancisWellesley, MA Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Eileen MandellBrookline, MA
1.76 Gold 3 86.00 Karen KupersmithWarwick, RI Peter BuonfiglioCranston, RI Richard TropperPascoag, RI Harry GlaserProvidence, RI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
27 Cenk Tuncok Nancy Keller Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 135.00 14.35 Gold
22 Victor King Sheila Gabay Alan Watson Rick Binder A 2 - - - - - 0.00 104.00 10.76 Gold
19 Jeffrey Lehman Leonard Aberbach Vicki Angus Bruce Emond B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 101.00 8.07 Gold
23 Rena Lieberman Melvin Marcus Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski A 4 - - - - - 0.00 100.00 6.05 Gold
13 Janice Smola Kathy Centorino Grace Charron Albert Votolato B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 96.00 5.32 Gold
15 B L (Tink) Tysor Alice Field Steven Randle Denny Lyster C 6 4 1 - - - 0.00 95.00 4.10 Gold
29 Douglas Doub Simon Kantor Bernard Yomtov Jeremy Lewis A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 92.00 3.39 Gold
2 Bruce Downing Craig Heim Peter Valiante Claire Gardner B 7/8 5 - - - - 0.00 92.00 3.39 Gold
5 Arnold Berman Harris Jacobs Douglas McCormac Lorraine Konisky B - 6 - - - - 0.00 91.00 2.70 Gold
11 Michael Wavada Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah Michael Dworetsky B - 7 - - - - 0.00 90.00 2.36 Gold
16 Roberta Francis Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern Eileen Mandell C - - 2 - - - 0.00 89.00 2.34 Gold
20 Irene Bonner Alice Weagle Howard Canan Frank Farrell B - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 1.44 Red
17 Karen Kupersmith Peter Buonfiglio Richard Tropper Harry Glaser C - - 3 - - - 0.00 86.00 1.76 Gold
10 Alan McLellan Ru Hong Terajewicz Alix Taylor Barbara Murphy B - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 1.80 Red
14 Bruce Fischer Vincent Fournier Donald Rankin Paulin Nault B - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 1.44 Red
24 David Aronson Steven Diamond Robert Baum Ellen Oasis B - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.80 Red
25 Judith Davidson Claude Danner Otto Danner Nancy Shactman C - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.80 Red
31 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Glenn McIntyre Larry Bausher A - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.44 Red
8 Robert Carvin Ruth Weston Jeffrey Sweeney R Edward Kelley B - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.08 Red
21 Sheila Middleton Karen Largay Priscilla Hostetter Mickey MacMillan B - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.80 Red
12 Candace Matthew Emily Gardner Clayton Cox Robert Juneau C - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.80 Red
4 David Blackburn Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino Linda Green A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.44 Red
1 Howard Cohen Barry Herring Joseph Foster William Gay B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.44 Red
28 Jay Friedenson Alan Godes Bonnie Murphy Ausra Geaski B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.72 Red
6 Richard Saval Marianne Bechet Joanna Gleason Carol Markell B - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 67.00 1.08 Red
9 Curtis Barton Sharon Stanfill Martin Dickau Ellen Dickau B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.08 Red
30 Wayne Hersey Robert Bertoni Paul Kelly Yoko Glubok Sobel B - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.72 Red
26 Anthony Keats Beverly Keats Lena Russo Allen Post B - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.72 Red
18 Ellen Math-Shute Sarah Widhu Robert Leese William Nason B - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.72 Red
7 Inez McLaughlin Chrysanthe Stamoulis Janice Ward Craig Cayer C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.36 Red
3 Renee Janow Joan Stroup Vivian Wine Barbara Barrette C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.36 Red