Oct 03, 2015 - Saturday

Stratified Afternoon Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Harriet Mosson Mimi Draves E 3 2 - 1 1 - 59.83 215.38 1.63 Silver Scores
4 Peggy Olsen Arla Crane F 6 3 2 2 2 1 59.02 212.46 1.03 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Astrin Barbara Haines D - - - 3 - - 56.53 203.49 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Ann Dyer Keith Selbrede D - - - 4 - - 53.36 192.10 0.34 Silver Scores
6 Joan Each Allen Goldman E - - - - - - 50.64 182.32 Scores
5 Shelly Melnick Ron Melnick F - - - - - 2 46.55 167.59 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Mark Conley Rohini De Silva,Esq F - - - - - - 39.67 142.80 Scores
8 Harriet Finebaum Nancy Polacheck F - - - - - - 31.94 114.98 Scores
7 Betty Pfeiler Phyllis Puckett D - - - - - - 23.69 85.28 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 James Kadin Lee Brown D 1 - - 1 - - 64.13 -2.00 230.85 2.89 Silver Scores
1 Martha Zoloth Jay Fuller F 2 1 1 2 1 1 61.87 222.72 2.17 Silver Scores
2 Douglas Hess James Christiansen D 5 - - 3 - - 59.28 213.40 0.91 Silver Scores
4 Natlie Weinberg Rudi Weinberg E - - - 4 - - 52.94 190.58 0.34 Silver Scores
3 Frank Rappaport Dee Minazzoli D - - - - - - 52.68 189.63 Scores
6 Roseann Buckley Raeann Koerner D - - - - - - 51.47 185.30 Scores
9 Susan Lang Anne Conn D - - - - - - 46.91 168.86 Scores
5 Alain Cardinal Carole Bennett D - - - - - - 44.56 160.41 Scores
8 Angela Peters Alice Wong F - - - - - - 44.40 159.85 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Christopher Gillmon Mark Robbins D 4 - - 1 - - 59.41 213.89 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Richard Follenweider Renee Harwick D - - - 2 - - 58.35 210.05 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Mark Hays Sharon Murphy D - - - 3 - - 55.41 199.46 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Gary Feldman John Anderson D - - - 4 - - 54.76 197.15 0.34 Silver Scores
8 Stan Snyder Bernard Seal F - 5 4 - 1 1 54.73 197.02 0.64 Silver Scores
2 James Weeks Helen Lynn Weeks F - 6 - - 2 - 53.59 192.94 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Jean Rogers Sally Barden D - - - - - - 52.49 188.95 Scores
1 Carol Bartlett Lynette Haas F - - - - - - 49.14 176.89 Scores
4 Leatrice Luria Kandy Luria-Budgor E - - - - - - 44.18 159.03 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Timothy Rea Sally Rea F - 4 3 1 1 1 55.21 198.77 0.98 Silver Scores
6 Mary Jane Graham Pat Shaw E - - - 2 2 - 49.93 179.75 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Doris Amory Joan Rocco E - - - 3 - - 49.31 177.50 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Diane Johnson Joseph Johnson F - - - 4 - - 47.91 172.47 0.34 Silver Scores
9 Connie Mundell Frederick Howell E - - - - - - 44.31 159.50 Scores
8 Karen Roper Vera Iobbi D - - - - - - 43.64 157.12 Scores
4 Saurin Chakrabarti Karen Chakrabarti F - - - - - - 42.52 153.07 Scores
3 Mona Hyman Sharon Gaiser D - - - - - - 38.35 138.05 Scores