Oct 16, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Gabriel Tawil George Kaiser Meyer Abarbanel John Russell A 1 - - 1 - - 71.88 -0.25 17.25 7.46 Silver
6 Donald Croysdale Patrick Borman Kerry Smith Carol Rushman-Meili A 2 - - 2 - - 68.75 16.50 5.60 Silver
3 Suzanne Dunn Joshua Stark Trevor Joike Will Engel A 3 - - 3 - - 66.67 16.00 4.20 Silver
8 Thomas Louchbaum Richard Krueger Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz C - 1/2 1 4 1 1 54.17 13.00 3.21 Silver
5 Shirley Thieme Susan Daniels John Maverick Anna Carpenter C - 3/4 2/3 5 2 2 52.08 12.50 1.81 Silver
11 Janet Holmes Sharon May Susan Hilse Marlene Backus B - 5/6 - - 3/4 - 50.00 12.00 1.02 Silver
4 Judith Gidley Rita Edwards Barbara Schnoll Ronald Cohn B - 5/6 - - 3/4 - 50.00 12.00 1.02 Silver
1 Vicki Sosnay Al Marino Joanne Behling Roslyn Krause B - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
7 Glenn Overby II Marlene Nievin Marilyn Eisenhut Elaine Howell C - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
2 Henry Sokol John Pereles Winona Wilson Gwen Rotter B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
12 Larry Sherkow Don Solomon Ted Witt Donald Scholz B - - - - - - 39.58 9.50
9 Patricia Peck Marianne Ludwick Ted Press Gregg Underheim C - - - - - - 35.42 8.50
13 Mary McGlinchey C Janssen Barbara Karsten Margaret Parsons C - - - - - - 27.08 6.50

Section HH - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Esther Wiviott Jo Perlson Marjorie Thien Barbara Recht A 4/5 - - 1/2 - - 64.58 15.50 2.76 Silver
6 Lizabeth Kennedy Carolyn Hammond David Spicuzza Michael Fehrenbach A 4/5 - - 1/2 - - 64.58 15.50 2.76 Silver
13 Michael Wierzbicki Bud Stein Betty Marggraf Joan Stein A 6 - - 3 - - 62.50 15.00 1.77 Silver
11 Yvette Neary Dennis Ryan Tamas Szabo William McFall A 7 - - 4 - - 58.33 14.00 1.33 Silver
10 Nancy Lieberman Muriel Becker Mary Goulet Mary Emory A - - - 5 - - 56.25 13.50 0.48 Silver
2 Thomas Ohlgart Bonnie Elliott Steve Nick Judy Nick B - 1/2 - 6 1 - 54.17 13.00 3.21 Silver
14 Lou Yaeger Anthony Kolpak Charles Vierthaler Gwen Rieser C - 3/4 2/3 - 2 1 52.08 12.50 1.81 Silver
3 John Koch Paolo Ranaldi Michele Foran William Malesevich A - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
1 Cheryl Lutz Kathy Beranek Roman Rommelfanger Maxine Cohn B - - - - 3 - 47.92 11.50 0.59 Silver
7 Denis Nathan Barbara McDermott Diane Wright Richard Wright B - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
12 Trudy Bernsten Martha Brusegar Sandy Palmer Donald Meyer B - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
4 Dianne Kiehl Irene Bolton Monica Ansay Suzanne Haidinger B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
8 Joyce Dalal Penny Hirsch Laina Marsh Carolee Robel C - - - - - - 37.50 9.00
5 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley Paula Slesar Lisa Clapsaddle C - - - - - - 22.92 5.50