Oct 02, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Seibert Cheryl Stark A 5 - - 1 - - 56.33 258.57 2.29 Silver Scores
1 Diane Bofferding Richard Bofferding B - 5 - 2 1 - 54.27 249.09 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Dave Camp James Mallory C - - 5 3 2 1 52.91 242.84 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Morton Weldy III Judith Weldy B - - - 4 3 - 52.68 241.79 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Jim Shea Cheryl Ross C - - - - - 2 50.80 233.17 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Pat Brown Donna Schnepf C - - - - - - 49.56 227.46 Scores
2 Mary Kay Stockford Joy Thomas C - - - - - - 48.71 223.56 Scores
7 Neal Langley Ervin Mayhew Jr A - - - - - - 48.18 221.16 Scores
9 Dave Fred Patty Fred A - - - - - - 48.16 221.05 Scores
5 Danny Krebs Carolyn Krebs B - - - - - - 47.14 216.35 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alan Schafer Bill Burger A 1 - - 1 - - 65.37 300.03 6.88 Silver Scores
7 Robert Ciaffone Joanne Mosca A 6 - - 2 - - 56.32 258.53 1.63 Silver Scores
1 Glenn Dashnier Diane Forrester B 7 3 - 3 1 - 55.31 253.85 2.01 Silver Scores
10 Judy Basch Bob Basch C - 6 3 4 2 1 53.66 246.32 1.29 Silver Scores
8 Donna Wittock Thomas Wittock B - - - - 3 - 50.92 233.73 0.64 Silver Scores
4 James Whiteside Roberta McGowan C - - - - - 2 49.39 226.71 0.59 Silver Scores
5 James Gruenberg M Colleen Smalley B - - - - - - 46.55 213.67 Scores
9 Evelyn Wall Dorothy Clark A - - - - - - 43.87 201.35 Scores
2 Dolores Sverid Judith Kareus C - - - - - - 40.90 187.72 Scores
6 Mary Mollhagen Jan Stewart C - - - - - - 28.99 133.05 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Carol Troester Patricia Theuer C 4 2 1 1 1 1 57.90 265.77 2.90 Silver Scores
3 Gerald Lockhart Susan Lockhart C - 4 2 2 2 2 54.72 251.18 1.72 Silver Scores
9 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - 3 - - 53.41 245.15 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Fancher Allan Loeb B - - - 4 - - 52.90 242.81 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Cindy Turner Donna McGill C - - - - - - 49.36 226.57 Scores
7 A Kevin Comins Pat Lennon A - - - - - - 48.08 220.71 Scores
10 Barbara Hesse Merle Frenzel A - - - - - - 45.75 209.97 Scores
8 Mary Didier Beverly Smithson C - - - - - - 40.63 186.49 Scores
4 Dennis Ebendick Michael O'Neill C - - - - - - 38.49 176.68 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A 2 - - 1 - - 63.21 290.13 5.16 Silver Scores
5 Bruce Pynnonen Daniel Houghtaling B 3 1 - 2 1 - 58.56 268.79 3.87 Silver Scores
9 Gregory Burrell Ilse Letson A - - - 3 - - 53.23 244.31 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Rozek Carmel Contardi C - - 4 4 2 1 53.07 243.57 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Norma Basner Teresa O'Brien C - - - - 3 2 51.49 236.34 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Michael Tschirhart James Peresta C - - - - - - 50.26 230.68 Scores
10 Dave Williamson Lynne Parker B - - - - - - 47.26 216.93 Scores
3 Tina Van Dam Kay Farber C - - - - - - 43.07 197.67 Scores
8 Judy Jacob Sue King C - - - - - - 42.92 197.01 Scores