Oct 23, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Budak Barkan Phyllis Yates A 1 - - 1 - - 66.85 434.50 11.00 Silver Scores
15 Rick Kerbel Fran White A 2 - - 2 - - 65.00 422.50 8.25 Silver Scores
7 Lynne O'Neill Gary Mollenkopf A 4 - - 3 - - 62.77 408.00 4.64 Silver Scores
13 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A 5/6 - - 4 - - 62.62 407.00 3.05 Silver Scores
14 Alan Rowen Murray Warmath B 7 1 - 5 1 - 60.23 391.50 4.17 Silver Scores
11 Kathleen Hennessy Tom Tatham A - - - 6 - - 54.92 357.00 0.48 Silver Scores
6 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - - 3 - 2 1 51.92 337.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Jerry Astrove Carol Abramowitz B - - - - 3 - 50.15 326.00 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Augustine Victoria Currie C - - 4 - - - 48.54 315.50 0.81 Silver Scores
8 A Dee Willms Bert Waxler B - - - - - - 47.85 311.00 Scores
10 Toby Burke Donald Davidson C - - - - - - 46.38 301.50 Scores
5 Lamya Agelidis Robert Rosenblum A - - - - - - 45.00 292.50 Scores
9 Mac Busby Wirt Gilliam A - - - - - - 42.23 274.50 Scores
12 Nikki Gilberg Maureen Fischer B - - - - - - 40.69 264.50 Scores
4 Ronald Heller Florence Seltzer B - - - - - - 38.08 247.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Steven Love Alberto Feilhaber A 5/6 - - 1 - - 62.62 407.00 3.05 Silver Scores
11 Scott Nelson Andrew Loh A 9 - - 2 - - 58.00 377.00 2.00 Silver Scores
3 Greg House Cameron Cotton A 10 - - 3 - - 57.77 375.50 1.43 Silver Scores
8 Linda Willingham Ben Domurat B - 4 - 4 1 - 56.85 369.50 1.76 Silver Scores
14 Shailesh Gupta Suresh Mahajan B - - - 5 2 - 55.00 357.50 1.01 Silver Scores
13 Sam Madison-Jammal David Oakley A - - - 6 - - 52.85 343.50 0.48 Silver Scores
7 Norton Rimer Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 47.77 310.50 Scores
5 Ronald Huffaker Mary Huffaker A - - - - - - 47.62 309.50 Scores
4 Martha Roth Nagy Nosseir B - - - - 3 - 45.00 292.50 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Kay William Grant A - - - - - - 44.69 290.50 Scores
12 Lawrence Sherman Jeremy Fields B - - - - - - 44.00 286.00 Scores
2 Linda Atkinson Marge Van Hemert C - - - - - 1 43.00 279.50 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber C - - - - - - 37.77 245.50 Scores
1 Helen Howard Robert Willmann B - - - - - - 32.77 213.00 Scores
6 Elizabeth Granby Elazar Harel C - - - - - - 31.08 202.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Katherine Moyer Christine Denny B 8 2 - 1 1 - 58.77 382.00 3.13 Silver Scores
12 Martha Woodworth Marianne Klayman B - 6 - 2 2 - 55.23 359.00 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Alice Lane Dorinda Lindvall A - - - 3 - - 52.38 340.50 1.38 Silver Scores
14 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters B - - - 4 3 - 49.85 324.00 0.96 Silver Scores
13 Lynne Newman Jeri Adams A - - - 5 - - 49.54 322.00 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A - - - 6 - - 49.08 319.00 0.46 Silver Scores
9 Virginia Herrick Wally Augustin A - - - - - - 47.77 310.50 Scores
7 Lena Jelusich Janet Ansfield A - - - - - - 46.77 304.00 Scores
11 V Everett Boyer Jo Boyer B - - - - 4 - 46.00 299.00 0.53 Silver Scores
6 Rochelle Braunstein Gregory Wetz C - - - - - 1 43.92 285.50 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - - - 43.77 284.50 Scores
10 Barbara Appel Roselyn Pappelbaum C - - - - - - 41.85 272.00 Scores
2 Ralph Tribbey Judy Greene C - - - - - - 41.23 268.00 Scores
4 Tom Sauer Kathleen Byrne B - - - - - - 40.62 264.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Doughman Michael Crawford A 3 - - 1 - - 63.92 415.50 6.19 Silver Scores
8 Belton Allen Robin Rodger B 11 3 - 2 1 - 57.23 372.00 2.35 Silver Scores
13 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - 3 - - 56.77 369.00 1.38 Silver Scores
10 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - 4 - - 56.38 366.50 0.96 Silver Scores
2 Darryl Smith Marvin Warner C - 5 1 5 2 1 55.62 361.50 1.93 Silver Scores
6 John Howard Victoria Haines C - - 2 6 3 - 52.54 341.50 1.45 Silver Scores
9 Timothy Flaherty Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 51.92 337.50 Scores
11 David Abelow Thomas Herzog A - - - - - - 50.54 328.50 Scores
4 William Seager Jean Seager B - - - - - - 50.46 328.00 Scores
7 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews A - - - - - - 50.15 326.00 Scores
12 Gail Dunham Sally Ishihara B - - - - - - 49.54 322.00 Scores
5 Maritha Pottenger Raymond Sachs A - - - - - - 48.77 317.00 Scores
14 Liliane Kirchhoff Patricia Loh B - - - - - - 46.00 299.00 Scores
1 Gary Gelman Helene Miller C - - - - - - 43.38 282.00 Scores