Oct 16, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dave Chipman Jerry Sloan A 3 - - 1 - - 61.44 61.44 3.61 Silver Scores
7 Robert Dalke P Jim O'Connell A 4 - - 2 - - 60.78 60.78 2.71 Silver Scores
6 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C - 4 1 5 1 1 57.05 57.05 2.06 Silver Scores
5 Dee Androus Warren Androus B - - - 7 3 - 55.23 55.23 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B - - - - 4 - 53.81 53.81 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Herbert Hackenburg Betty Larison C - - 3 - 5 2 52.72 52.72 1.16 Silver Scores
4 Margaret Crawford Patricia Reel C - - - - - - 47.28 47.28 Scores
9 Polly Schoning Dianne Childs A - - - - - - 46.30 46.30 Scores
8 Shirley Raney June Sohl C - - - - - - 32.93 32.93 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Peter Schaff Ernest Rosenthal C - - 2 6 5 1 55.66 55.66 1.55 Silver Scores
3 Suzette Moore Marlo Goering A - - - 7 - - 55.09 55.09 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Mary Hembree Peggy Ann Mitchell A - - - - - - 53.05 53.05 Scores
1 Ronald Traudt Harold George B - - - - 6 - 50.98 50.98 0.29 Silver Scores
4 Shirley Meysenburg John Davis B - - - - - - 49.89 49.89 Scores
5 Mary Lee Arnold Dona Myers B - - - - - - 48.15 48.15 Scores
6 Georgia Reynolds Carol Sunde C - - - - - 3 47.49 47.49 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Ellen D'Amato Alan Hierseman B - - - - - - 40.85 40.85 Scores
8 Phyllis Hogue Kenneth Howell C - - - - - - 31.30 31.30 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Holmes David Kopper A 6 - - 3 - - 59.30 59.30 1.61 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Jankord James Masilamani A - - - 4 - - 57.41 57.41 1.12 Silver Scores
1 William Knox Maynard Greenberg B - 5 - 6 2 - 56.54 56.54 1.06 Silver Scores
5 Judy Fritz Jean Morrow C - - 4 - - 3 49.77 49.77 0.87 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Gugler Ginny Frederick C - - - - - 4 48.04 48.04 0.38 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Conner Fred Conner C - - - - - - 47.05 47.05 Scores
4 Sue Danker Ellen Hoover C - - - - - - 45.53 45.53 Scores
7 Ardith Alexander Beverly Gochis A - - - - - - 42.07 42.07 Scores
6 V Joy Beets Audrey Hankins C - - - - - - 27.13 27.13 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jane Belt Suzanne Crawford B 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.69 65.69 6.42 Silver Scores
3 Toby Stucky Cris Boyce B 2 2 - 2 2 - 64.50 64.50 4.82 Silver Scores
7 Steven Vossler Larry Weatherholt A 5 - - 3 - - 60.57 60.57 2.03 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Lancaster Olivia Harrison B 7 3 - 4 3 - 58.26 58.26 1.86 Silver Scores
5 Kathryn Loseke Shari Krentzel B - 6 - 5 4 - 56.10 56.10 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Sheryl Blair Gary Blair C - - 5 - - 2 48.38 48.38 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Carolyn Simpson William Simpson C - - - - - - 41.18 41.18 Scores
8 Arthur Lancaster Michael Kilgore C - - - - - - 37.68 37.68 Scores
4 Tatyana Bobrova Nancy Greenstreet C - - - - - - 34.86 34.86 Scores