Oct 24, 2015 - Saturday

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
22 Allen Kane En Hay A 3 - - 1 - - 516.09 64.03 423.68 939.77 9.86 Silver Scores
28 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel B 5 1 - 4 3 - 441.46 54.77 483.94 925.40 5.84 Silver Scores
9 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 7 - - 10/11 - - 423.52 52.55 500.79 924.31 4.38 Silver Scores
19 Kathleen Ludwig Forest Clark A 11 - - 12/13 - - 416.78 51.71 469.94 886.72 2.92 Silver Scores
15 Dale Schendzielos Gayle Schendzielos C 13 4 2 12/13 6 2 416.78 51.71 448.76 865.54 2.50 Silver Scores
10 Ramona Berger Richard Berger B - 5 - 2 1 - 483.23 59.95 368.98 852.21 3.13 Silver Scores
17 Thomas Burger Jay Silberberg B - 7 - 3 2 - 462.70 57.41 378.44 841.14 2.24 Silver Scores
21 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A - - - - - - 342.72 42.52 492.84 835.56 4.81 Silver Scores
26 Suzanne Jones Donald Vancil A - - - 8 - - 426.54 52.92 407.44 833.98 0.56 Silver Scores
27 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A - - - 6 - - 433.43 53.78 388.06 821.49 0.75 Silver Scores
1 Anne Vincent Elizabeth Coulon B - 8 - - - - 398.65 49.46 420.06 818.71 1.29 Silver Scores
7 Andrea Johnson Jim Johnson B - - - - - - 408.60 50.69 408.21 816.81 Scores
25 Donna Plowman Brigitte Shaw A - - - - - - 353.06 43.80 458.06 811.12 0.69 Silver Scores
23 Lucy Strait Phyllis Coelho C - - 3 - - - 400.70 49.71 407.32 808.02 1.83 Silver Scores
6 Gary Morrison Jonathan Hellman A - - - 5 - - 439.07 54.48 368.84 807.91 0.89 Silver Scores
14 Candy Smith Maud Greer B - - - - - - 372.00 46.15 430.44 802.44 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden C - - 4 - - 3 403.00 50.00 394.21 797.21 1.37 Silver Scores
12 Nancy Rassbach Linda Sundbye A - - - - - - 377.50 46.84 412.44 789.94 0.37 Silver Scores
8 Vicki Hamende Trudy Owen C - - - - - - 358.22 44.44 410.06 768.28 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Jane Baryames Mary Ellen Nickodemus B - - - - - - 360.09 44.68 394.10 754.19 Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - - - - 342.67 42.51 411.34 754.01 Scores
2 Courtney Keller Sandy Holmes C - - - - - - 342.05 42.44 411.44 753.49 Scores
5 Jenny Glendinning Timothy Auckland C - - - 9 4 1 424.77 52.70 327.94 752.71 1.02 Silver Scores
16 Jenny Carr Don Heitler A - - - 7 - - 430.56 53.42 321.94 752.50 0.64 Silver Scores
18 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 332.96 41.31 419.06 752.02 0.92 Silver Scores
24 Robert McKenzie Sally Ann Rhea A - - - - - - 403.00 50.00 331.02 734.02 Scores
20 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - - - 365.69 45.37 360.68 726.37 Scores
13 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 383.48 47.58 341.94 725.42 Scores
29 James Endelicato Kristi Endelicato B - - - 10/11 5 - 52.55 423.52 0.43 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Caprera Anne Brenner A 1 - - 4 - - 465.57 57.76 578.45 1044.02 17.53 Silver Scores
12 David Warner Bonnie Janzen A 2 - - 1 - - 506.91 62.89 491.94 998.85 13.15 Silver Scores
15 Eve Davenport Reiko Raese A 4 - - 2 - - 490.83 60.90 436.56 927.39 7.40 Silver Scores
25 Anita Heitler Judy Randel A 6 - - 3 - - 466.15 57.83 458.32 924.47 5.01 Silver Scores
8 Larry Matheny Robert Sherman A 8 - - - - - 399.56 49.57 502.06 901.62 3.90 Silver Scores
11 John Hart Rick Clelland C 9 2 1 7 2 1 444.91 55.20 455.44 900.35 4.36 Silver Scores
1 Judy Hummel Skip Carson A 10 - - 8 - - 433.43 53.78 462.80 896.23 3.19 Silver Scores
10 Jonas Drobulis Scott Needham B 12 3 - 6 1 - 446.63 55.41 424.44 871.07 3.27 Silver Scores
2 Gary Greene Jim Hoerlein A 14 - - 5 - - 448.93 55.70 413.84 862.77 2.34 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Bost Michael Shedd B - 6 - - - - 362.24 44.94 483.32 845.56 2.31 Silver Scores
9 Douglas Watt Norman Watt B - - - 9 3 - 425.39 52.78 391.66 817.05 1.05 Silver Scores
20 Shelbie Bastiaans Joan Kushner B - - - - 7 - 404.15 50.14 411.52 815.67 0.76 Silver Scores
26 Marcia Christopher Bill Darden B - - - 10 4 - 413.33 51.28 398.44 811.77 0.73 Silver Scores
19 Spencer Jones Peggy Ware A - - - - - - 393.81 48.86 417.06 810.87 0.40 Silver Scores
17 Kevin Dunn Robert Battin B - - - 12 6 - 405.87 50.36 401.90 807.77 0.37 Silver Scores
21 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr C - - 5 - - 2 397.26 49.29 392.71 789.97 1.08 Silver Scores
22 Bertie Wetzler Jan Benninghoven A - - - - - - 390.94 48.50 387.06 778.00 Scores
28 Billie Turner John Krueger A - - - - - - 396.11 49.15 372.21 768.32 Scores
3 Theresa Venhuis Warren Kenyon B - - - - - - 382.33 47.44 380.90 763.23 Scores
24 Peter Tallman Ellen Tallman C - - - - - - 345.59 42.88 410.79 756.38 0.66 Silver Scores
27 Ruth Turner Jim Turner B - - - - - - 401.85 49.86 350.66 752.51 Scores
13 William Jeffers Ole Nordhild B - - - 11 5 - 411.04 51.00 326.06 737.10 0.42 Silver Scores
18 Michael Cooperman Arthur Lane C - - - - - - 344.44 42.73 353.66 698.10 Scores
4 Diane Morgan Jill Fink C - - - - - 3 374.30 46.44 322.79 697.09 0.54 Silver Scores
23 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - - - - - 365.69 45.37 305.06 670.75 Scores
14 Deborah Laut Judy Walker C - - - - - - 346.17 42.95 318.79 664.96 Scores
7 Marge Pint Robert Corcoran C - - - - - - 269.24 33.40 337.06 606.30 Scores
16 Doug Sutherland M Aranci B - - - - - - 43.59 351.33 Scores