Oct 24, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Arlinghaus Bill Cook Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 70.69 254.50 6.65 Silver Scores
6 Justina McKee Annette Lee McHann A 7 - - 5 - - 60.00 216.00 1.18 Silver Scores
3 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - 6 - - 59.86 215.50 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Martha Young Elizabeth Bryan B - - - 8 4 - 50.83 183.00 0.63 Silver Scores
10 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock B - - - - 5 - 49.58 178.50 0.36 Silver Scores
8 Susan Runnels Judy Williams C - - 5 - 6 1 48.75 175.50 1.08 Silver Scores
5 Cecil Burnham Thomas Mullen C - - - - - - 38.19 137.50 Scores
7 Charles Payne Patsy Turner C - - - - - - 37.64 135.50 Scores
1 Harold Blood Tina Giron B - - - - - - 32.08 115.50 Scores
2 Ann Hall Dorothy Stewart C - - - - - - 31.25 112.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 W Jean Denson Irene Crowder B 4 2 - 1 1 - 61.53 221.50 3.32 Silver Scores
10 David Makey J Makey C 5 3 1 2 2 1 61.11 220.00 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Jan Galey Paul Deal A - - - 3 - - 58.33 210.00 1.66 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Jumper Jennie Ford C - 5 2 4 3 2 58.19 209.50 1.63 Silver Scores
1 Norma Dotson Keith Dotson B - - - 5 4 - 54.17 195.00 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Jo Anne McLeod Lucy Mazzaferro A - - - - - - 47.36 170.50 Scores
2 Reba Dabbs Dorothy Cole C - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
7 Linda Farr Louise Andy B - - - - - - 46.25 166.50 Scores
6 Kent Peters Evelyn Adcock A - - - - - - 45.69 164.50 Scores
8 Sylvia Carraway Barbara Meyer C - - - - - - 41.81 150.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Susan Hinton Allan Siebert A 2 - - 2 - - 68.33 246.00 4.99 Silver Scores
4 Brian Archer William McCaskill B 3 1 - 3 1 - 63.33 228.00 3.74 Silver Scores
7 James Middleton Michael Carter B 6 4 - 4 2 - 60.42 217.50 1.58 Silver Scores
1 James Potts Martha Cooper B - 6 - 7 3 - 55.69 200.50 0.90 Silver Scores
9 Riley Cole Elizabeth Mounger A - - - - - - 49.86 179.50 Scores
8 Jennifer Abdalla Jack Bethany C - - - - - 2 47.08 169.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Ethel Gibson Brenda Brown C - - - - - 3 46.81 168.50 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Red Moffat Harry Black C - - - - - - 43.06 155.00 Scores
5 Gloria Mitchell Emma Weston C - - - - - - 36.53 131.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 William Langston Ron Ashby C - - 3 6 5 3 52.22 188.00 1.22 Silver Scores
3 James Tullos J Wesley Clements A - - - 7 - - 51.25 184.50 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Karen Howell Mary Rose Carter C - - 4 8 - - 50.69 182.50 0.92 Silver Scores
1 David White Pat Larin A - - - - - - 50.56 182.00 Scores
9 Robin Wilkinson Chuck Wilkinson A - - - - - - 48.61 175.00 Scores
6 Habib Bazyari W Mullendore A - - - - - - 48.33 174.00 Scores
4 Joseph Clayton Mary Clayton B - - - - - - 44.03 158.50 Scores
7 Sarah Anthony Gloria Middleton C - - - - - - 43.89 158.00 Scores
5 Joseph Candelora Billy Dabbs C - - - - - - 39.31 141.50 Scores