Oct 11, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday AX Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

10.0 Tables Based on: 39.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1 92.00 Ken CohenPhiladelphia, PA Neal SattenWynnewood, PA Martin RabinowitzGarnet Valley, PA Rick RowlandWilmington, DE
10.11 Silver 2 79.00 Jay ApfelbaumPhiladelphia, PA Michael ShusterCollegeville, PA Richard PopperWilmington, DE Arthur KorthGalloway, NJ
7.58 Silver 3 72.00 Kenneth ChatzinoffCinnaminson, NJ Barry GorskiReading, PA Raymond RaskinKing of Prussia, PA Albert Bingaman JrReading, PA
5.69 Silver 4 62.00 Elaine LandowDurham, NC Craig RobinsonDurham, NC Andy KaufmanUpper Gwynedd, PA Douglas DyeWyndmoor, PA
11.27 Silver 1 59.00 Mike GieslerPhiladelphia, PA Allison BrandtPhiladelphia, PA Philip GrecoPhiladelphia, PA Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
4 Ken Cohen Neal Satten Martin Rabinowitz Rick Rowland A 1 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 13.48 Silver
6 Jay Apfelbaum Michael Shuster Richard Popper Arthur Korth A 2 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 10.11 Silver
2 Kenneth Chatzinoff Barry Gorski Raymond Raskin Albert Bingaman Jr A 3 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 7.58 Silver
8 Elaine Landow Craig Robinson Andy Kaufman Douglas Dye A 4 - - - - - 0.00 62.00 5.69 Silver
10 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt Philip Greco Bruce Lang X - 1 - - - - 0.00 59.00 11.27 Silver
5 Richard Morgen Howard Kahlenberg Bill 7 Donna Morgen A - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.82 Silver
3 Jacquelyn Williams Lewis Klein Kerry Cotterell Bruce Williams X - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.82 Silver
1 Marilyn Reedinger Rich Rothwarf Deepak Khanna Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.82 Silver
7 Estelle Ronderos Alvaro Ronderos Peter Kyper George Subt X - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.82 Silver
9 R David Walker Dara Dinner Jan Garber James Herrington X - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.82 Silver