Oct 18, 2015 - Sunday

B/C/D Maddox Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

38.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.60 Gold 1 115.00 Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI David GraffAnn Arbor, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI David AderenteAnn Arbor, MI
9.45 Gold 2 97.00 Victoria ValloneMacomb, MI Charles SchiffBirmingham, MI Ross WeinsteinOakland, MI Thomas HuntRochester Hills, MI
7.72 Gold 3/4 1/2 93.00 Xingyu ZhangYpsilanti, MI Yaqi ZhuKalamazoo, MI Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Ching-Po WangTroy, MI
7.72 Gold 3/4 1/2 93.00 Michael KaleelSterling Hgts, MI Steven WinokurRochester, MI John DreifusFarmington, MI Steven ShumerFarmington, MI
4.34 Gold 5/6 3/4 89.00 Monica TaylorAstoria, OR Lewis Richardson JrAstoria, OR S BerryBath, MI Alan ChartersKitchener, ON
4.34 Gold 5/6 3/4 89.00 Stu CohenSouthfield, MI Mark WeissSouthfield, MI Robert JakesTroy, MI Ange JaffrelotMilford, MI
3.15 Gold 7 5 87.00 Kathy TwomeyBloomfield Vlg, MI Cassandra RodgerTroy, MI Suzanne McIlhinyDearborn, MI Marilyn CraneLivonia, MI
2.80 Gold 8 6 84.00 Barb MartiLivonia, MI David GillespieNorthville, MI Ellen SilverestBrighton, MI William GreggLivonia, MI
5.33 Gold 9 7 1 82.00 James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Mark WhiteheadArbovale, WV Mark HuggerDexter, MI Klaus BrondumAnn Arbor, MI
2.20 Gold 10/11 81.00 Ginny PoulterOakland Twp, MI Chris PetersThe Villages, FL Harriet BrentBloomfield, MI Judi AmatangeloNorthville, MI
2.20 Gold 10/11 8 81.00 Deepak DigheWest Bloomfield, MI Kimberly MusicLewis Center, OH Genie BakerAnn Arbor, MI Tai ChanTroy, MI Allan TushmanWest Bloomfield, MI
4.00 Gold 2 77.00 Dave WilliamsonFairhope, AL Lynne ParkerPetoskey, MI Ginny BraidwoodIndian River, MI Arlene LocaAfton, MI
3.00 Gold 3 76.00 John VollmayerRochester Hills, MI Vishwas GadgilTroy, MI Thomas CiaramitaroRochester Hills, MI Lakshmi VoraBloomfield Hls, MI
2.25 Gold 4 70.00 Craig LindermanWaterford, MI Marianne LindermanWaterford, MI Lori BriscoeUtica, MI Arlene StecRochester, MI
1.78 Gold 5 69.00 Jean BeckerBrighton, MI Edward BeckerBrighton, MI Bruce BurnsPalm Harbor, FL Joyce JonikYpsilanti, MI
1.52 Gold 6 67.00 D AbrahamWindsor, ON Patti StonerWayne, MI James GruenbergBay City, MI Dennis EbendickWyandotte, MI

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
25 Wilbur Argersinger David Graff Arthur Wasserman David Aderente B 1 - - - - - 0.00 115.00 12.60 Gold
22 Victoria Vallone Charles Schiff Ross Weinstein Thomas Hunt B 2 - - - - - 0.00 97.00 9.45 Gold
26 Xingyu Zhang Yaqi Zhu Sue Lan Ma Ching-Po Wang C 3/4 1/2 - - - - 0.00 93.00 7.72 Gold
33 Michael Kaleel Steven Winokur John Dreifus Steven Shumer C 3/4 1/2 - - - - 0.00 93.00 7.72 Gold
16 Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr S Berry Alan Charters C 5/6 3/4 - - - - 0.00 89.00 4.34 Gold
30 Stu Cohen Mark Weiss Robert Jakes Ange Jaffrelot C 5/6 3/4 - - - - 0.00 89.00 4.34 Gold
15 Kathy Twomey Cassandra Rodger Suzanne McIlhiny Marilyn Crane C 7 5 - - - - 0.00 87.00 3.15 Gold
18 Barb Marti David Gillespie Ellen Silverest William Gregg C 8 6 - - - - 0.00 84.00 2.80 Gold
17 James Walter Mark Whitehead Mark Hugger Klaus Brondum D 9 7 1 - - - 0.00 82.00 5.33 Gold
3 Ginny Poulter Chris Peters Harriet Brent Judi Amatangelo B 10/11 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 2.20 Gold
37 Deepak Dighe Kimberly Music Genie Baker Tai Chan Allan Tushman C 10/11 8 - - - - 0.00 81.00 2.20 Gold
13 Dan Sutherland Mary Hosfeld Gary Robertson Lee Easterbrook B - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.22 Red
11 David Boley Kathryn Maccoll Lillyan Meyer John Abbott C - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.22 Red
8 Dave Williamson Lynne Parker Ginny Braidwood Arlene Loca D - - 2 - - - 0.00 77.00 4.00 Gold
9 John Vollmayer Vishwas Gadgil Thomas Ciaramitaro Lakshmi Vora D - - 3 - - - 0.00 76.00 3.00 Gold
14 Suzanne Baker James Berglund Brian Schroeder Vicki Neiberg C - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.81 Red
4 Nathan Banker Neil Manley Jr Cheryl Perna Jim Perna B - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.35 Red
27 Steven Jacob Michael McGaw Robert Raf Sandy Birnholtz B - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.08 Red
6 Craig Linderman Marianne Linderman Lori Briscoe Arlene Stec D - - 4 - - - 0.00 70.00 2.25 Gold
38 Jean Becker Edward Becker Bruce Burns Joyce Jonik D - - 5 - - - 0.00 69.00 1.78 Gold
31 D Abraham Patti Stoner James Gruenberg Dennis Ebendick D - - 6 - - - 0.00 67.00 1.52 Gold
35 Curtis Mann Karen Mann Peter Root Lynn Root Linda Mittelstaedt C - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.08 Red
28 David Copi Elmer Johansen J Morris Swiger Dianne Arman C - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.81 Red
32 Martha Toon Reuven AnafShalom Pamela George Roberta Palmer D - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.81 Red
29 Harrison Fletcher Dawn Fletcher Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler D - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.54 Red
34 Bob Ondo Lisa Karam Jane Gardner Barb Ferrera D - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.81 Red
20 John Philbrook John Allen Eric Holder Walter Magee C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 61.00 0.54 Red
19 Geraldine Spilman Susan Marwil Ronna Galin Bonnie Weinstein C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.08 Red
36 Barbara Button Margie Ried Sandra Weaver Marietta Ankoviak D - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.81 Red
1 Constance Jones Joan Wentz Roger Leemis Terran Leemis D - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.54 Red
12 Raj Patil Svresh Kamath Shobhana Joshi Vijaya Kamath D - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.54 Red
7 Mary Lou Schaffer Sue Berry Constance Chaffee Freda Mills D - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.54 Red
10 Inderpal Bhatia Martha Bhatia Corey Powell Renata Wasserman D - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 1.08 Red
5 Stuart Dow Nancy McCaffrey Rosemary McNair Martha Henkel D - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.54 Red
24 Beth Kordt Marce Lee Susan Smith Charles Smith D - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.27 Red
23 Marsha Leiphart Lois Wodika Arnold Gottlieb Joyce Gottlieb D - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.27 Red
2 Mark Gensterblum K Van Alstine Jr Jeanne Hendry Pauline Murray D - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.54 Red
21 Manus Nemeth Kenneth McAlpine Kanak Varde Latika Mangrulkar D - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.27 Red