Oct 24, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Openpairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger McNay Ethel Birnbach A 1 - - 1 - - 67.43 309.50 7.56 Silver Scores
10 Amy Casanova Chip Dombrowski B 3 2 - 2 1 - 61.66 283.00 4.25 Silver Scores
7 Cynthia Palman Terry Nagel C 5 3 1 3 2 1 59.80 274.50 2.39 Silver Scores
1 Shirley Weissenfluh Jan Hart B - 5 - 4 - - 54.68 251.00 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Lee Brackhahn Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 51.20 235.00 Scores
9 Frances Gates William Munyer A - - - - - - 50.33 231.00 Scores
2 Paul Mock Patricia Mock C - - - - - - 46.19 212.00 Scores
4 Jane Beach Ray Lowe B - - - - - - 42.81 196.50 Scores
8 Margo Cunningham Beth Hutchinson B - - - - - - 42.81 196.50 Scores
6 Dee Cockfield Duke Cockfield A - - - - - - 37.15 170.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Merlin Vilhauer Richard Carle A 4 - - 1 - - 61.00 280.00 3.19 Silver Scores
5 Isolde Knaap Louis-Amaury Beauchet A - - - 2 - - 55.01 252.50 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Ralph Zack Martin Hemons C - - 3 3 1 1 51.20 235.00 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Stan Blascow Mark Rowe B - - - 4 2 - 50.98 234.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Lucille Sorenson Barry Sorenson B - - - - - - 49.46 227.00 Scores
6 Richard Garvin James Smith A - - - - - - 49.02 225.00 Scores
10 Mary Beth Bartel Brenda Olsen B - - - - - - 47.06 216.00 Scores
8 Jon Neimand Tom McKenna A - - - - - - 45.10 207.00 Scores
9 Diane Caccamise Bill Rosencrantz A - - - - - - 41.83 192.00 Scores
2 Alan Bostrom Eva Bodyfelt C - - - - - - 35.29 162.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Paul Hochfeld Terrance Hill B 2 1 - 1 1 - 63.18 290.00 5.67 Silver Scores
1 David Wilmington Suzanne Cook A 7 - - 2 - - 58.06 266.50 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Kathy Hansen Michael Hansen A 8 - - 3 - - 57.08 262.00 1.15 Silver Scores
9 George Foust Cathy Urben C - - - 4 2 1 49.02 225.00 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Joan Borberg Ginny Gainer C - - - - 3 2 47.39 217.50 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Frank Murphy Jr Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 47.28 217.00 Scores
8 Emma Lou Scherf Dick Roberts B - - - - - - 42.05 193.00 Scores
5 Renee Ferrera Holly Hummel B - - - - - - 41.50 190.50 Scores
3 Jim Butler Nancy Sullivan C - - - - - - 41.07 188.50 Scores
10 Bolek Brant Sharon Kelly C - - - - - - 39.32 180.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lisa Fishman Connie Coquillette A 6 - - 1 - - 59.48 273.00 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Richard Reynolds Mary Bish B - 4 - 2/3 1 - 55.45 254.50 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Allan Selberg Frank Knight A - - - 2/3 - - 55.45 254.50 1.38 Silver Scores
2 Glenda Fleming Mary Alice Seville B - 6 - 4 2 - 54.25 249.00 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Deborah Duke Dawn Guenther C - - 2 - 3 1 54.03 248.00 1.46 Silver Scores
1 Steven Pessin Ginny Stark A - - - - - - 53.70 246.50 Scores
7 Ned Forman Beverly Roy C - - 4 - - 2 50.54 232.00 0.82 Silver Scores
5 Erik Larson Ann Larson C - - 5 - - - 49.46 227.00 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Ellen McCumsey Harriett Kessinger C - - - - - - 47.28 217.00 Scores
10 Maurie Studin Deanna Birch C - - - - - - 34.42 158.00 Scores