Oct 06, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ethan Stein Halina Jamner A 9 - - 3 - - 435.96 62.10 389.64 825.60 3.64 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 10 - - 11 - - 382.79 54.53 438.42 821.21 3.64 Gold|Red Scores
4 Doris Nussbaum Robert Eidlitz C 14 4 2 - 5 2 344.29 49.04 436.63 780.92 4.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Nadine Armus Burrell Humphreys A - - - 6 - - 401.83 57.24 357.60 759.43 1.27 Red Scores
8 Carla Sharp Richard Wieland A - - - 7 - - 392.33 55.89 328.44 720.77 1.13 Red Scores
2 R Barkley Calkins Glenda Calkins B - 8 - - 4 - 351.48 50.07 357.27 708.75 1.95 Gold|Red Scores
9 Eugene Donovan Charles Walke C - - 4 - - - 320.33 45.63 348.13 668.46 2.12 Gold Scores
6 Jim Higgins Bette Eberson C - - - - 6 3 341.48 48.64 241.08 582.56 0.88 Red Scores
1 Harris Usdan Harold Salm C - - - - - - 253.13 36.06 305.48 558.61 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ishmael DelMonte Jason Pitt A 2 - - 1 - - 482.21 68.69 417.10 899.31 12.80 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Molesworth Richard Kraner A 8 - - 10 - - 373.17 53.16 459.90 833.07 6.54 Gold|Red Scores
7 Barbara Warkol Susan Kraner A 11 - - 7 - - 408.54 58.20 407.25 815.79 2.84 Gold Scores
5 Carlos Munoz Jeffrey Allen A - - - - - - 351.21 50.03 361.90 713.11 0.76 Red Scores
9 Wayne Lubin Roger Crean B - - - - 5 - 344.02 49.01 325.98 670.00 0.55 Red Scores
1 Charles Greenhouse Fern Jaffe C - - - - 6 1 343.02 48.86 299.12 642.14 1.51 Gold Scores
8 Robert Todd Lotta Brafman A - - - - - - 268.37 38.23 345.64 614.01 Scores
4 Edward Konowitz Irving Rosenthal C - - - - - - 270.67 38.56 334.16 604.83 0.62 Red Scores
2 Heidi Klein Daniel Silver A - - - - - - 253.17 36.06 322.44 575.61 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Eleanor Bragin Barry Bragin A 3 - - 1/2 - - 446.13 63.55 428.92 875.05 9.60 Gold Scores
3 Pat McDevitt Richard DeMartino A 5 - - 1/2 - - 446.13 63.55 418.41 864.54 6.22 Gold|Red Scores
4 Julian Laderman Farley Mawyer A - - - 5 - - 402.00 57.26 348.12 750.12 1.47 Red Scores
2 Nora Stonehill Fran Columbus B - 7 - - 2/3 - 356.33 50.76 371.47 727.80 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sharon Santow Natalie Cohen A - - - - - - 323.79 46.12 353.29 677.08 Scores
6 Ann Weigel James Davis C - - 5 - - - 287.63 40.97 363.48 651.11 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Howard Zusman John Segal A - - - - - - 293.29 41.78 353.58 646.87 Scores
10 Dorothy Mooallem Peggy Peress B - - - - 2/3 - 356.33 50.76 217.71 574.04 1.64 Gold Scores
8 Peter Goldsmith Lynne Goldstein C - - - - - - 228.12 32.50 326.08 554.20 0.56 Red Scores
1 Carole Rodnick Beverly Channon C - - - - - - 284.29 40.50 247.98 532.27 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Douglas Doub Carolyn Joseph A 12 - - 5 - - 409.37 58.31 402.19 811.56 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
5 Vivian Wu Doris Greenwald A 15 - - 8 - - 391.21 55.73 389.60 780.81 2.13 Gold Scores
9 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A - - - 4 - - 416.21 59.29 360.00 776.21 2.70 Red Scores
7 Sandra DeMartino Frances Schneider A - - - 11 - - 371.17 52.87 394.61 765.78 1.74 Red Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin B - 6 - - - - 332.71 47.39 398.53 731.24 2.44 Gold Scores
4 Gordon Kiernan Rufus Cole B - - - - 4 - 366.50 52.21 309.46 675.96 0.96 Red Scores
2 Martin Steinberg Celeste Steinberg B - - - 9 3 - 385.88 54.97 280.84 666.72 1.37 Gold Scores
10 Judith Stillinger Marjorie Miller C - - - - - 2 335.87 47.84 299.73 635.60 1.06 Red Scores
1 Patsy Warner Suzie Moore C - - - - - - 308.67 43.97 299.02 607.69 Scores
8 Roger Price Alan Gamble C - - - - - - 278.37 39.65 316.35 594.72 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brian Glubok Glenn Robbins A 7 - - 4 - - 433.02 61.68 421.11 854.13 4.27 Gold Scores
1 John Babb Murray Richman C 13 3 1 8 1 1 389.10 55.43 399.50 788.60 5.03 Gold Scores
9 Lynn Condon Betty Jane Corbani A - - - 10 - - 387.13 55.15 382.65 769.78 1.80 Red Scores
2 Renee Pomerantz Ruth Twersky C - 5 3 - - 4 338.29 48.19 426.19 764.48 2.84 Gold Scores
7 John Kinn Cathleen Kinn A - - - 9 - - 387.98 55.27 340.60 728.58 0.92 Red Scores
8 Lawrence Christianson Peter MacCuaig A - - - - - - 362.56 51.65 346.38 708.94 Scores
4 John Keogh Scott Vincini C - - 6 - - - 332.29 47.33 318.31 650.60 1.44 Gold Scores
6 Cecilia Collopy Tim Collopy C - - - - - - 283.46 40.38 271.48 554.94 Scores
5 Carole Seneca Joan Denison B - - - - - - 269.12 38.34 272.81 541.93 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Blackburn Linda Green B 1 1 - 3 2 - 441.44 62.88 461.08 902.52 17.06 Gold Scores
9 Harry Apfel James Scott B 4 2 - 2 1 - 443.04 63.11 428.23 871.27 7.20 Gold Scores
3 John Hrones Jr Lloyd Arvedon A 6 - - 6 - - 408.98 58.26 446.40 855.38 5.25 Gold|Red Scores
5 Don Stiegler Gary Miyashiro A - - - - - - 334.21 47.61 367.94 702.15 0.81 Red Scores
7 Fred Hawa Ann Van Dyke A - - - - - - 317.38 45.21 354.75 672.13 Scores
2 P Kreger Bob Meisel B - - - - - - 301.02 42.88 337.69 638.71 0.47 Red Scores
1 Jack Miller Ron Freres C - - - - - - 276.21 39.35 332.79 609.00 0.80 Red Scores
6 Carol Kamp Ruth Lessinger C - - - - - 3 316.37 45.07 289.92 606.29 0.76 Red Scores
8 Chao-Wang Chiang Carole Chiang C - - - - - - 297.00 42.31 221.85 518.85 Scores