Sep 30, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Dennis McGarry Marcia Freed A 2 - - 1 - - 62.69 407.50 5.54 Gold Q - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Cathy Bradbury Roberta Trayman X 6 4 - 2 1 - 58.00 377.00 3.88 Gold S - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Raf Ronna Galin Y 8 5 2 3 2 1 56.31 366.00 2.77 Gold|Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Les Bart Martha Marsh A 10 - - 5 - - 55.77 362.50 1.47 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Corey Krantz Virginia Lifton A 14 - - 7 - - 54.15 352.00 1.13 Red S - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Dave Anderson Charlene Predmest A 17/18 - - 9 - - 52.15 339.00 0.92 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Suzanne Payne Audrey O'Connor Y 25 16 7 - 8 2 50.38 327.50 1.22 Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Susan Elias Betty Kallan X 26 17 - - - - 50.08 325.50 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Charles Robinson Peggy Robinson X 27 18 - - - - 50.00 325.00 S - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Anne Geppert Patricia Hanson X - - - - - - 48.38 314.50 S - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Margaret Tominosky Nora Branconi Y - - - - - - 47.23 307.00 S - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Jesse Laird Bernace De Young A - - - - - - 47.15 306.50 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Libman Marlene Stregack Y - - - - - - 46.77 304.00 S - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Douglas Carlson John Arena Y - - - - - - 46.54 302.50 S - 1 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Edward Kemnitzer Chris Shanklin A 3 - - 2 - - 59.31 385.50 3.88 Gold Q - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Jakob Kristinsson Carol Clifford A 7 - - 5 - - 57.77 375.50 1.47 Red Q - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Frank Page Pamela Page Y 12 8 4 7 5 3 54.38 353.50 1.23 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Sangit Chatterjee John Herrmann A 16 - - 8 - - 53.46 347.50 1.01 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Maxwell Hughes Bruce Maier Y 19/21 12/14 6 10/11 7/8 5 51.77 336.50 0.82 Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Norman Poythress William Pollans Y - 20 8 - - 6 49.46 321.50 0.41 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Susan Mougalian Richard Mougalian Y - - 11 - - - 48.92 318.00 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Wolf Hank Parker X - - - - - - 47.85 311.00 S - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Alan Bronstein Thomas Shelley Y - - - - - - 45.62 296.50 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
14 S Ruskin Martin Baff A - - - - - - 45.46 295.50 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Neil Selvin Helen Kirwan Y - - - - - - 42.00 273.00 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Eileen Abramson James Sampson X - - - - - - 41.85 272.00 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Elizabeth Potter Gloria Trinkunas Y - - - - - - 41.23 268.00 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Lenney Nancy Schmitt Y - - - - - - 35.31 229.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Charles Trayman Roger Banks X 9 6 - 4 3 - 56.08 364.50 1.94 Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Dorothy Coakley Garry Schuemann X 13 9 - 6 4 - 54.31 353.00 1.34 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Bryan Morgan Ann Rhode X 15 10 - 8 5 - 53.85 350.00 1.01 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Kenny Horneman Kimberly Whipple X 19/21 12/14 - 10 6 - 51.77 336.50 0.85 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Gail Goggin Patricia Hindlin X 23 15 - 11 7 - 51.23 333.00 0.79 Red S - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Charlotte Kartsonis Brenda Jaffe A - - - - - - 49.08 319.00 S - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Melanie Schaengold John Sullivan Y - - 10 - - 3 49.00 318.50 0.87 Red Q - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Mimi Bieber Nie Lih Kalat A - - - - - - 47.15 306.50 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Scott Hiller D Pierce X - - - - - - 46.54 302.50 Q - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Joy Miller Caren Epstein X - - - - - - 45.08 293.00 S - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Diane Kelsey Bill Kelsey Y - - - - - - 43.92 285.50 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Margaret Moore Georgene Cronin X - - - - - - 43.85 285.00 S - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Thomas Lordi Suzan Lordi X - - - - - - 43.54 283.00 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Theodore Spak Ben Feinswog X - - - - - - 39.00 253.50 S - 12 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Donald Braley Harriet Eaton Morris X 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.54 432.50 5.54 Gold S - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Ana Messiry Joellyn Drechsel X 4 2 - 3 2 - 59.23 385.00 2.77 Gold|Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin Y 5 3 1 4 3 1 58.77 382.00 2.45 Gold S - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Alan Godes Susan Tankle Y 11 7 3 6 4 2 55.00 357.50 1.72 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Sandra Murray Cynthia Murphy Y 17/18 11 5 9 6 4 52.15 339.00 0.92 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Betty Cox David Cox X 19/21 12/14 - 10/11 7/8 - 51.77 336.50 0.82 Red Q - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A 22 - - - - - 51.38 334.00 S - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Jody Ledford Lynda Shourds A 24 - - - - - 51.15 332.50 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Andrew Garnett Virginia Gregory X 28 19 - - - - 49.62 322.50 S - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Genny Esayian James Bard Y - 21 9 - - - 49.23 320.00 S - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Sandy McCay David Rogers A - - - - - - 49.08 319.00 S - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Alice Roberts Stephen Pilzer Y - - - - - - 47.08 306.00 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Edward Quinlan Norma Verhulst X - - - - - - 44.08 286.50 Q - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Enez Rubel William Klinsky Y - - - - - - 40.54 263.50 S - 4 - N/S Scores