Sep 29, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Hank Parker Gail Goggin A 7 - - 3 - - 435.00 61.97 377.67 812.67 4.92 Gold Scores
8 Lowell Andrews D Pierce A - - - 9 - - 389.00 55.41 362.92 751.92 1.81 Red Scores
10 Marcia Freed Dennis McGarry A - - - 12 - - 384.50 54.77 341.34 725.84 0.84 Red Scores
5 Don Steiner Marie Steiner C - 8 2 - 7 4 340.00 48.43 377.69 717.69 4.53 Gold Scores
9 Behnaz Fardshisheh Leyla Aru C - 9 3 8 1 1 402.50 57.34 313.92 716.42 3.40 Gold Scores
6 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 350.00 49.86 361.21 711.21 Scores
2 Robert Buonamici L Hafner C - - 4 - 8 5 336.50 47.93 367.66 704.16 2.55 Gold Scores
11 Gayle Rosenberg Joanne Gatewood C - - - - 6 3 344.50 49.07 346.48 690.98 1.40 Red Scores
7 C Patricia Greene Helen Kirwan B - - - - 5 - 347.50 49.50 311.67 659.17 0.65 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Potter Gloria Trinkunas C - - - 13 2 2 372.50 53.06 260.46 632.96 2.29 Gold Scores
1 Frederica Swisher Betty Lou Barnes B - - - - - - 299.50 42.66 293.62 593.12 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sangit Chatterjee John Herrmann A 10 - - 7 - - 400.00 56.98 393.83 793.83 3.58 Gold Scores
11 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin B 13 3 - 12 3 - 365.50 52.07 419.70 785.20 5.51 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Weik S Ruskin A 16 - - - - - 345.50 49.22 430.74 776.24 6.42 Gold Scores
6 Carolyn Deering Roger Banks A 17 - - 4 - - 407.50 58.05 350.45 757.95 2.19 Gold Scores
5 Gloria Weissman Patricia Thomassen B - - - - 6 - 356.00 50.71 343.15 699.15 0.53 Red Scores
10 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A - - - - - - 331.00 47.15 350.00 681.00 Scores
7 Michael Thomas John Richardson C - - - - - 4 325.00 46.30 348.26 673.26 1.01 Red Scores
1 Judy Kaye Rosemary Bohn C - - - - - 2 335.00 47.72 305.71 640.71 1.29 Red Scores
4 Thomas Margraff Wendy Margraff B - - - - - - 340.00 48.43 300.32 640.32 Scores
2 Phyllis Westerman Mary Wise C - - - - - - 268.00 38.18 252.92 520.92 Scores
8 Linda Hornsby Carol Weiner C - - - - - - 247.00 35.19 216.70 463.70 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi A 3 - - 4/5 - - 429.00 61.11 421.47 850.47 11.08 Gold Scores
6 Mary Anne Geppert Courtney Donovan A 5 - - 6/7 - - 423.00 60.26 417.73 840.73 6.56 Gold Scores
9 Theodore Spak Ben Feinswog A 8 - - 4/5 - - 429.00 61.11 379.47 808.47 4.38 Gold Scores
11 Linda Epstein Sharon Horton A 11 - - 2 - - 436.50 62.18 355.51 792.01 4.39 Gold Scores
1 Norman Poythress William Pollans B - 5 - - - - 310.00 44.16 422.88 732.88 4.49 Gold Scores
7 William Bedard Marlene Lowe C - - 5 - 9 6 333.00 47.44 368.72 701.72 2.01 Gold Scores
8 Joan Anderson Judith Vittone C - - - - - - 304.50 43.38 386.99 691.49 1.84 Gold Scores
5 Janet Weins G Baizer C - - - - - - 307.00 43.73 336.48 643.48 Scores
10 Susan Brill George Wood B - - - - - - 279.50 39.81 359.51 639.01 0.47 Red Scores
4 Mary Wagner Garry Schuemann B - - - - - - 308.00 43.87 321.70 629.70 Scores
2 Marjorie Cameron Jackie Rose C - - - - - - 248.00 35.33 299.54 547.54 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Rogers Sandy McCay A 1 - - 1 - - 463.50 66.03 401.83 865.33 19.69 Gold Scores
8 Cathy Bradbury Roberta Trayman A 6 - - 3 - - 438.00 62.39 381.13 819.13 5.63 Gold Scores
6 Edward Kemnitzer Chris Shanklin A 18 - - 11 - - 377.50 53.77 379.78 757.28 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
2 Norma Gilmore Christopher Smith C - 7 1 - 7 1 352.50 50.21 366.04 718.54 6.04 Gold Scores
1 Douglas Carlson John Arena B - 10 - - 8 - 350.50 49.93 357.69 708.19 1.78 Gold Scores
4 Betty Vandervort Sharon McNutt B - 11 - 14 5 - 356.50 50.78 348.01 704.51 1.63 Gold Scores
9 Goodie Zandlo Patricia Cotton C - - 6 - - - 320.50 45.66 374.39 694.89 1.76 Gold Scores
5 Dan Zevin Sandi Myer C - - 7 - - 3 328.00 46.72 366.45 694.45 1.72 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kenny Horneman Kimberly Whipple A - - - - - - 323.00 46.01 368.74 691.74 0.92 Red Scores
7 Phyllis Tiktin Steven Tiktin B - - - - - - 311.50 44.37 359.31 670.81 0.40 Red Scores
11 Edith Harvey Jane Carter C - - - - - - 293.00 41.74 286.72 579.72 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Les Bart Martha Marsh A 9 - - 6/7 - - 423.00 60.26 371.53 794.53 3.94 Gold Scores
6 Robert Beckwith Audrey O'Connor A 14 - - 1 - - 451.50 64.32 331.53 783.03 6.27 Gold Scores
8 Ann Rhode Bryan Morgan A - - - 11 - - 386.00 54.99 364.71 750.71 1.65 Red Scores
1 Robert Raf Ronna Galin B - 6 - - 4 - 350.00 49.86 377.02 727.02 2.80 Gold Scores
10 Susan Mayo Jamie Portell A - - - 10 - - 387.50 55.20 332.71 720.21 0.96 Red Scores
12 Richard Whittington Michael Warchol B - - - 14 3 - 367.50 52.35 331.97 699.47 1.64 Gold Scores
7 Carol MacRitchie Bruce Baxter C - - - - - - 325.50 46.37 349.09 674.59 0.62 Red Scores
9 Genny Esayian Nancy Kedzior C - - - - - - 290.00 41.31 334.77 624.77 Scores
11 Don Quinn Eunice Quinn C - - - - - - 282.50 40.24 341.98 624.48 Scores
2 Margaret Overholt Harold Overholt C - - - - - - 315.50 44.94 302.89 618.39 Scores
5 Charles Roth Lois Moran C - - - - - - 269.00 38.32 329.57 598.57 Scores
4 Daniel Rosenblatt James Bard B - - - - - - 277.00 39.46 320.44 597.44 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mary Sauer Stanley Pienczykowski A 2 - - 2 - - 453.50 64.60 402.35 855.85 14.77 Gold Scores
7 Melanie Schaengold John Sullivan B 4 1 - 5/6 1 - 403.00 57.41 445.57 -6.50 848.57 9.80 Gold Scores
4 Alan Bronstein Thomas Shelley B 12 2 - 10 2 - 379.00 53.99 407.57 786.57 7.35 Gold Scores
11 Jody Ledford Lynda Shourds A 15 - - 5/6 - - 403.00 57.41 377.22 780.22 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
1 Pamela Page Frank Page B - 4 - 13 4 - 359.00 51.14 387.89 746.89 4.13 Gold Scores
9 Corey Krantz Virginia Lifton A - - - 8/9 - - 390.00 55.56 353.70 743.70 1.10 Red Scores
3 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - 8/9 - - 390.00 55.56 352.56 742.56 1.10 Red Scores
12 Sandra Murray Cynthia Murphy B - - - - - - 344.00 49.00 312.37 656.37 Scores
5 Anne McCarthy Ruth Spackman C - - - - - - 309.50 44.09 340.59 650.09 Scores
6 Andrew Garnett Virginia Gregory A - - - - - - 347.00 49.43 287.04 634.04 Scores
10 Martha Treiber Shirley Spengler C - - - - - - 281.00 40.03 316.21 597.21 Scores
2 Sonja Benson Elsie Madden C - - - - - - 233.50 33.26 298.82 532.32 Scores