Oct 04, 2015 - Sunday

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

61.0 Tables Based on: 137.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
32.23 Gold 1 160.00 Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Michael KamilSpartanburg, SC Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL Gary CohlerMiami, FL Gabrielle ShermanSpartanburg, SC
21.15 Gold 2/3 137.00 Jim BurtFort Myers, FL Bev NelsonFort Myers, FL Frank HackerFort Myers, FL Clifford GordonCape Coral, FL
21.15 Gold 2/3 137.00 John Paul McNameeCape Coral, FL Stephen LinehanFort Myers, FL Stanley PienczykowskiFort Myers, FL Esther BankutiFort Myers, FL
13.60 Gold 4 136.00 Juan CastilloFort Lauderdale, FL Luisana MaduenoAventura, FL Herbert JordanMiami, FL Erez HendelmanNew York, NY
10.74 Gold 5 128.00 Sandy McCayNaples, FL Roberta TraymanNaples, FL Charles TraymanNaples, FL David RogersNaples, FL
9.21 Gold 6 126.00 Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL Jay CohodesSunrise, FL Charlene PredmestBoynton Beach, FL
8.06 Gold 7 124.00 James KrekorianPensacola, FL Judith BiancoNew York, NY Justin LallPlano, TX Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL
19.34 Gold 8/9 1 119.00 Jim MaxwellVenice, FL Ira ZuckerVenice, FL Gay GroganVenice, FL Terry GroganVenice, FL
6.81 Gold 8/9 119.00 Joy MillerNaples, FL Robert ParlinNaples, FL Edward KemnitzerNaples, FL Chris ShanklinNaples, FL
14.51 Gold 10/11 2 1 118.00 Conner BoydKey West, FL Barry BoydWheeling, WV Rawy ShediacEnglewood, FL Christopher SmithVero Beach, FL
5.62 Gold 10/11 118.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
4.96 Gold 12 114.00 Lowell AndrewsHuntington Bch, CA Angela KaiserBonita Springs, FL Martin BaffNaples, FL Thomas WeikReading, PA
10.88 Gold 13 3 113.00 Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL Marvin DarterNorth Port, FL Linda DarterNorth Port, FL
4.30 Gold 14 111.00 Horst BreitensteinA Vienna, Austria Christa BreitensteinA Vienna, Austria Jovanka SmederevacVienna, Austria Alexander WernleVienna, Austria
8.16 Gold 15 4 110.00 Mary SauerNaples, FL Charmaine PowersNaples, FL Andrew HidiToronto, ON Suzanne HidiToronto, ON
8.88 Gold 5 2 104.00 Janis EllisSeminole, FL Wendy MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Bryan MorganDallas, TX Ann RhodeEnglewood, FL
6.66 Gold 6 3 100.00 Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL Edward RauchFort Lauderdale, FL Edmund LundyCooper City, FL Merle LundyCooper City, FL
4.57 Gold 7/8 99.00 Virginia GregoryTampa, FL Andrew GarnettSt Petersburg, FL Charles GillSt Petersburg, FL Carol GarnettSt Petersburg, FL
4.57 Gold 7/8 99.00 Scott HillerNaples, FL Dan PierceParkersburg, WV Courtney DonovanFort Myers, FL Donald McCullough JrFort Myers, FL
3.70 Gold 9/10 98.00 Miles ThomsonCape Coral, FL Hank ParkerBonita Springs, FL Scot SmithFt Myers Beach, FL Brian NelsonFort Myers, FL
3.70 Gold 9/10 98.00 Roger BanksNaples, FL Paul FreibergNaples, FL Will BurfordNaples, FL Nannell BurfordNaples, FL
3.22 Gold 11 97.00 Michael GibsonSarasota, FL Caroline PascoeSarasota, FL Roger JohnsonSarasota, FL John WhitcombSarasota, FL
4.48 Gold 12/13 4/5 96.00 Henry SchmerlerNaples, FL Sandra HesseNaples, FL Jean LouisNaples, FL Carol DrewniakConyngham, PA
4.48 Gold 12/13 4/5 96.00 Gilda ReynoldsCape Coral, FL Robin SpriggleFort Myers, FL Bobby BeltCape Coral, FL Gerry CameronCape Coral, FL
3.38 Gold 6 94.00 Janice HannszNaples, FL Linda PercyNaples, FL Sugar RubinNaples, FL Suzanne PayneNaples, FL
2.96 Gold 7 92.00 Kenneth Wagner JrHollywood, FL Thomas LaneLauderhill, FL Charles LavariniBoca Raton, FL Chuck SchneidermanPalm Bch Gdns, FL
2.63 Gold 8 91.00 Richard McMillan JrGibson Island, MD Trixie Dorsett GermerNaples, FL Guy GermerNaples, FL Joan KieferNaples, FL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
38 Jay Whipple III Michael Kamil Michael Seamon Gary Cohler Gabrielle Sherman A 1 - - - - - 0.00 160.00 32.23 Gold
33 John Paul McNamee Stephen Linehan Stanley Pienczykowski Esther Bankuti A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 137.00 21.15 Gold
11 Jim Burt Bev Nelson Frank Hacker Clifford Gordon A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 137.00 21.15 Gold
49 Juan Castillo Luisana Madueno Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A 4 - - - - - 0.00 136.00 13.60 Gold
16 Sandy McCay Roberta Trayman Charles Trayman David Rogers A 5 - - - - - 0.00 128.00 10.74 Gold
5 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang Jay Cohodes Charlene Predmest A 6 - - - - - 0.00 126.00 9.21 Gold
17 James Krekorian Judith Bianco Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A 7 - - - - - 0.00 124.00 8.06 Gold
40 Joy Miller Robert Parlin Edward Kemnitzer Chris Shanklin A 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 119.00 6.81 Gold
10 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker Gay Grogan Terry Grogan X 8/9 1 - - - - 0.00 119.00 19.34 Gold
48 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 10/11 - - - - - 0.00 118.00 5.62 Gold
26 Conner Boyd Barry Boyd Rawy Shediac Christopher Smith Y 10/11 2 1 - - - 0.00 118.00 14.51 Gold
36 Lowell Andrews Angela Kaiser Martin Baff Thomas Weik A 12 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 114.00 4.96 Gold
28 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Marvin Darter Linda Darter X 13 3 - - - - 0.00 113.00 10.88 Gold
43 Horst Breitenstein Christa Breitenstein Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle A 14 - - - - - 0.00 111.00 4.30 Gold
25 Mary Sauer Charmaine Powers Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi X 15 4 - - - - 0.00 110.00 8.16 Gold
1 Janet Colchamiro Carolyn Sessler Larry Lazarow EJ Mike Grathwohl A - - - - - - 0.00 109.00 1.68 Red
41 Janis Ellis Wendy Margraff Bryan Morgan Ann Rhode Y - 5 2 - - - 0.00 104.00 8.88 Gold
31 Peter Jargowsky Edward Rauch Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy Y - 6 3 - - - 0.00 100.00 6.66 Gold
56 Scott Hiller Dan Pierce Courtney Donovan Donald McCullough Jr X - 7/8 - - - - 0.00 99.00 4.57 Gold
14 Virginia Gregory Andrew Garnett Charles Gill Carol Garnett X - 7/8 - - - - 0.00 99.00 4.57 Gold
35 Roger Banks Paul Freiberg Will Burford Nannell Burford X - 9/10 - - - - 0.00 98.00 3.70 Gold
13 Miles Thomson Hank Parker Scot Smith Brian Nelson X - 9/10 - - - - 0.00 98.00 3.70 Gold
32 Michael Gibson Caroline Pascoe Roger Johnson John Whitcomb X - 11 - - - - 0.00 97.00 3.22 Gold
21 Henry Schmerler Sandra Hesse Jean Louis Carol Drewniak Y - 12/13 4/5 - - - 0.00 96.00 4.48 Gold
29 Gilda Reynolds Robin Spriggle Bobby Belt Gerry Cameron Y - 12/13 4/5 - - - 0.00 96.00 4.48 Gold
39 Thomas Randall Madi Drimmer Paul Eberman Gary Gordon X - - - - - - 0.00 95.00 1.26 Red
15 Janice Hannsz Linda Percy Sugar Rubin Suzanne Payne Y - - 6 - - - 0.00 94.00 3.38 Gold
59 Kenneth Wagner Jr Thomas Lane Charles Lavarini Chuck Schneiderman Y - - 7 - - - 0.00 92.00 2.96 Gold
44 Lynne Cook Rose Burke Georgene Cronin Margaret Moore X - - - - - - 0.00 92.00 1.26 Red
47 Bernard Zions Patricia Hanson Mary Anne Geppert Judith Munn X - - - - - - 0.00 91.00 1.26 Red
3 Richard McMillan Jr Trixie Dorsett Germer Guy Germer Joan Kiefer Y - - 8 - - - 0.00 91.00 2.63 Gold
20 Neil Selvin Howard Grunin Helen Kirwan Leo Heifetz Y - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 1.26 Red
61 Ben Feinswog David Kunstler Jody Ledford Theodore Spak X - - - - - - 0.00 87.00 1.26 Red
30 Linda Green Dee Kirkbride Marlene Flament Pat Ward Y - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 1.26 Red
45 Alan Godes Charlotte Bailey Ted Flach Galina Doubinina Y - - - - - - 0.00 85.00 1.26 Red
58 Peter Cleaves Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine John Vega Y - - - - - - 0.00 85.00 1.26 Red
6 Theron Oxley Jr Jean Stewart Jan Moore Linda Tedeschi Y - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 1.26 Red
54 Albert Vaccaro Izrail Gorian Richard Mougalian Susan Mougalian Y - - - - - - 0.00 83.00 1.26 Red
8 Millie Garrison Gudrun Wallace Annette Johns Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.84 Red
53 Alan Bronstein Thomas Shelley Gwen Wurtzel Arleen Hoffer Wartell Y - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.26 Red
42 Peter Cullman Karen Abbott-Quigley Alice Van Hoesen Everett Van Hoesen Y - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.26 Red
34 David Goldstein Michael Campbell Clifford Landers Angela Kelley Y - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.84 Red
19 Theodore Egner Kay Egner Resa Becher David Doretsky Y - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.84 Red
7 Gerty Nassi David Reiter Gordon Deckelbaum Sedat Nassi X - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.84 Red
22 Pauline Chan Mary Wagner Charles Morris Mary Kondash Y - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 1.26 Red
57 Michele Pockross Carolyn Rowley Susan Bass Randall Roberts Nick Panos Robert Kruger Y - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.84 Red
60 Clayton Farrar William George Rita Spitzer Edward Hung Y - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.84 Red
9 Susan Brill George Wood Roberta Shander Craig Abbott Y - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.84 Red
18 Nie Lih Kalat Mimi Bieber Pat Samuels Bette Cohn A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.84 Red
46 Thomas Cox Robert Raf Ronna Galin Sandra Zions Y - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.84 Red
2 Nancy Lenney Isabelle Thabault Rona Lake Nancy Schmitt Y - - - - - - 0.00 -3.00 60.00 0.42 Red
52 Cherry Bertolett Maxwell Hughes Dan Newcomb Junko Hemus Y - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.84 Red
4 Joanne Soterion Gael Westall Karen Kribs Brian Howard Y - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.42 Red
37 Cenk Tuncok Nancy Keller Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras Y - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.42 Red
24 Alice Roberts Linda McLaughlin Bob Buster Stephen Pilzer Y - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.84 Red
55 Kevin Kurtz Benay Cooper Steven Hudson Patrick Thomas Y - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.42 Red
23 Lucy Hofmann Bonnie Terrell Donna Mann Barbara Pope Y - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.42 Red
51 Rebbeca Miller Marylou Rogers Joan Gasparro Sandra Juhansoo Y - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.42 Red
27 Paul Urban Beatrice Urban Linda Censits Barbara Wolf Y - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.42 Red
12 Ruth Schwalbe Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris Betty Sandifer X - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.42 Red
50 Steven Fine Gregg Van Dyke Sangit Chatterjee John Herrmann A - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.42 Red