Oct 02, 2015 - Friday

Friday A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Lowell Andrews Jimmy Pelham A 1 - - 2 - - 575.45 59.82 542.21 1117.66 34.01 Gold Scores
9 Charles Trayman David Rogers X 2 1 - 5 2 - 529.68 55.06 571.00 1100.68 25.51 Gold Scores
2 Ted Thomas Ann Rhode Y 15 7 4 13 7 3 500.96 52.07 528.50 1029.46 5.10 Gold Scores
12 Bette Cohn Carol Hamilton A 19 - - 3 - - 562.30 58.45 453.00 1015.30 3.43 Gold Scores
6 Donald McCullough Jr Scot Smith X - 14 - 11 5 - 504.37 52.43 503.00 1007.37 2.72 Gold Scores
10 Raymond Depew Annette Johns X - - - - - - 433.29 45.04 521.50 954.79 0.96 Red Scores
8 Robin Spriggle Gilda Reynolds Y - - - - 11 6 496.09 51.57 454.00 950.09 0.67 Red Scores
1 Peter Cleaves Freida Dohrman X - - - - - - 434.26 45.14 512.00 946.26 1.14 Red Scores
13 Jeri Edge Kay Huke Y - - - - - - 446.43 46.41 477.50 923.93 0.43 Red Scores
5 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian Y - - - - 9/10 5 496.58 51.62 392.50 889.08 0.76 Red Scores
3 Robert Parlin Joy Miller A - - - - - - 375.36 39.02 506.50 881.86 0.98 Red Scores
4 Ann Rozema Bee Hallett Y - - - - - - 399.70 41.55 447.00 846.70 Scores
7 Robert Raf Ronna Galin Y - - - - - - 458.61 47.67 367.50 826.11 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Norman Poythress Raliegh Hackstadt Y 9 4 2 - 12 - 498.04 51.77 563.50 1061.54 8.61 Gold Scores
3 Carolyn Deering Roger Banks X - 12 - - - - 463.96 48.23 544.50 1008.46 3.14 Gold Scores
9 Roberta Trayman Sandy McCay A - - - 7 - - 523.84 54.45 481.54 1005.38 1.39 Red Scores
13 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine Y - 15 9 4/5 2 2 536.99 55.82 467.46 1004.45 3.47 Gold Scores
8 Anthony Mazza Bryan Morgan X - - - - - - 490.25 50.96 482.50 972.75 0.67 Red Scores
1 Marvin Darter Linda Darter X - - - - - - 476.62 49.54 484.75 961.37 0.64 Red Scores
10 Sandra Fleischman Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 483.92 50.30 470.71 954.63 Scores
5 Sandra Murray Cynthia Murphy Y - - - 11 6 4 513.13 53.34 440.50 953.63 1.14 Red Scores
4 Susan Elias Betty Kallan X - - - 8 3 - 522.87 54.35 419.79 942.66 2.48 Gold Scores
11 Gretchen Funk Marianne Timmons X - - - - - - 397.26 41.30 532.46 929.72 1.69 Red Scores
12 Jakob Kristinsson Carol Clifford A - - - - - - 444.97 46.25 478.83 923.80 Scores
6 Nit Buckhout Daniel Rosenblatt Y - - - - - - 492.20 51.16 397.58 889.78 Scores
2 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin Y - - - - - - 448.87 46.66 425.75 874.62 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Craig Hemphill Charlene Predmest A 11 - - 8 - - 524.33 54.50 527.50 1051.83 5.67 Gold Scores
3 Chris Shanklin Edward Kemnitzer A 18 - - 15 - - 499.50 51.92 517.00 1016.50 3.58 Gold Scores
9 Candace Griffey Deborah Drury A - - - - - - 480.51 49.95 520.50 1001.01 0.86 Red Scores
1 Edward Quinlan Albert Vaccaro X - - - - - - 476.62 49.54 500.00 976.62 0.91 Red Scores
2 Angela Kaiser Dave Anderson A - - - 9 - - 512.64 53.29 462.00 974.64 1.14 Red Scores
11 Kevin Kurtz Steven Hudson Y - - - - - 7 486.36 50.56 462.00 948.36 0.39 Red Scores
4 Laura Lipman Courtney Donovan X - - - - - - 480.51 49.95 464.00 944.51 Scores
13 Allison L Cappelletti Carolyn Lewis X - - - 12 6 - 501.93 52.18 433.00 934.93 1.08 Red Scores
5 Patricia Shine Jane Ettelson Y - - - - - - 403.11 41.90 526.00 929.11 1.28 Red Scores
7 April Uhlenburg Stephannie Culbertson Y - - - - - - 457.14 47.52 461.50 918.64 Scores
6 Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf X - - - - 9/10 - 496.58 51.62 363.50 860.08 0.76 Red Scores
10 Richard Novosad Donald Braley Y - - - - - - 474.18 49.29 382.00 856.18 Scores
8 Linda Green Dee Kirkbride Y - - - - - - 425.99 44.28 415.50 841.49 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Mary Sauer Jacqueline Altschuler A 4 - - 4/5 - - 536.99 55.82 553.00 1089.99 14.35 Gold Scores
3 Sangit Chatterjee John Herrmann A 6 - - 6 - - 528.22 54.91 544.00 1072.22 9.72 Gold Scores
8 James Sampson Eileen Abramson X 8 3 - 16 11 - 498.53 51.82 568.50 1067.03 11.48 Gold Scores
12 Mimi Bieber Nie Lih Kalat A 12 - - 2 - - 550.62 57.24 494.00 1044.62 5.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jack Brawner Jr Paul Friedman Y 20 9 5 9/10 4/5 3 518.97 53.95 496.17 1015.14 4.08 Gold Scores
2 Pamela Page Frank Page Y - - - 3 1 1 548.67 57.03 444.00 992.67 4.96 Gold Scores
9 Hank Parker Bernard Zions X - - - - - - 487.33 50.66 470.50 957.83 Scores
6 Patricia Thomassen Sharon Deering Y - - - - - - 465.42 48.38 475.50 940.92 Scores
11 Robert Dennard Marshall Hall A - - - - - - 452.28 47.01 454.00 906.28 Scores
1 Ann Turner Ira Zucker X - - - - - - 454.22 47.22 443.50 897.72 Scores
13 Brian Howard Karen Kribs Y - - - - - - 411.87 42.81 476.50 888.37 Scores
4 Ana Messiry Joellyn Drechsel X - - - - - - 380.22 39.52 457.50 837.72 Scores
7 Barry Davis Angela Kelley Y - - - - - - 453.25 47.12 371.50 824.75 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Martin Baff Thomas Weik A 3 - - 7 - - 526.28 54.71 568.50 1094.78 19.13 Gold Scores
3 Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris A 10 - - 1 - - 605.14 62.90 456.00 1061.14 6.85 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Shelley Alan Bronstein Y 14 6 3 6 3 2 528.22 54.91 504.00 1032.22 5.84 Gold Scores
10 Millie Garrison Gudrun Wallace A 16 - - 16 - - 498.53 51.82 530.50 1029.03 4.00 Gold Scores
8 Sandra Peterson Leelyn Main X 17 8 - 10 4 - 512.16 53.24 507.00 1019.16 4.54 Gold Scores
12 Carol Davidson Linda Cleveland Y - 11 7 4 1 1 536.01 55.72 472.50 1008.51 4.71 Gold Scores
5 Keith Cohen Gloria Weissman Y - - - 14 8 4 500.47 52.02 484.25 984.72 1.38 Red Scores
9 Carolyn Sessler EJ Mike Grathwohl A - - - - - - 492.68 51.21 454.00 946.68 Scores
2 John Sullivan Melanie Schaengold Y - - - - - - 485.38 50.46 424.00 909.38 Scores
1 Janet Laudenslager Jean Seward X - - - - - - 423.55 44.03 479.00 902.55 Scores
4 Betty Cox David Cox X - - - - - - 453.25 47.12 449.00 902.25 Scores
7 Sandra Juhansoo Benay Cooper Y - - - - - - 323.26 33.60 487.50 810.76 0.73 Red Scores
13 Louis Marquet Carolou Marquet Y - - - - - - 45.90 441.57 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Janet Colchamiro Larry Lazarow A 5 - - 1 - - 558.89 58.10 524.50 1083.39 11.34 Gold Scores
6 David Tomasini Jourdain Patchett Y 7 2 1 12 7 5 511.67 53.19 557.00 1068.67 15.31 Gold Scores
8 Helen Stolar Gail Hawkins X 13 5 - 15 10 - 499.50 51.92 542.50 1042.00 6.80 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Randall Gary Gordon Y - 10 6 - - - 402.13 41.80 607.00 1009.13 6.85 Gold Scores
5 George King Barbara Wolf Y - 13 8 13 8 6 509.24 52.94 499.00 1008.24 2.92 Gold Scores
13 Michael Heymann Lee Bukstel X - - - 9/10 4/5 - 518.97 53.95 468.50 987.47 1.53 Red Scores
7 Amparo Angel Malca Flasterstein Y - - - - - - 480.51 49.95 492.50 973.01 0.69 Red Scores
12 Joe Angermeier Adrienne Muslin X - - - - - - 428.42 44.53 537.50 965.92 2.42 Gold Scores
4 Kenny Horneman Kimberly Whipple X - - - - - - 497.07 51.67 458.50 955.57 Scores
9 Mary Anne Geppert Brenda Jaffe A - - - - - - 452.28 47.01 498.00 950.28 0.81 Red Scores
2 Kathleen Rankin David Bischoping Y - - - - - - 432.32 44.94 444.00 876.32 Scores
11 Ann Taylor Gerry Vaughn Y - - - - - - 382.66 39.78 484.00 866.66 Scores
10 Douglas Carlson Laura Novosad Y - - - 14 9 7 505.83 52.58 348.00 853.83 0.83 Red Scores