Oct 17, 2015 - Saturday

D25 NAP Flight B Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Greg Chang James Negro A - - - 2 - - 228.42 62.75 3.86 232.28 2.14 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Murat Azizoglu Jan Popiel A - - - 1 - - 229.31 63.00 2.45 231.76 3.06 Gold B - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Hanerfeld Naresh Mehta A - - - - - - 179.42 49.29 28.34 207.76 0.93 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Kevin Casey Jim Walsh A - - - 3 - - 197.92 54.37 9.21 207.13 1.53 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Smith Susan Smith A - - - 6 - - 182.31 50.09 19.44 201.75 0.51 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
4 David Aronson Steven Diamond A - - - 4 - - 191.46 52.60 7.75 199.21 1.07 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A - - - 5 - - 190.92 52.45 6.49 197.41 0.61 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jay Tang Leo Zelevinsky A - - - - - - 175.42 48.19 12.62 188.04 1.22 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston A - - - - - - 168.30 46.24 16.52 184.82 3.21 Gold B - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Andy Avery Paul Cohen A - - - - - - 167.58 46.04 15.12 182.70 4.59 Gold B - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Andrew Chesterton Daniel Jablonski A - - - - - - 144.42 39.68 35.86 180.28 3.21 Gold B - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Saundra Gotch Ellen Oasis A - - - - - - 174.31 47.89 4.55 178.86 1.05 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard A - - - - - - 164.08 45.08 7.17 171.25 1.40 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Sol Hartman Ginny O'Toole A - - - - - - 152.17 41.80 9.42 -3.25 161.59 4.59 Gold B - 7 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Steven Willner Brad Mampe A - - - 3 - - 208.42 57.26 17.63 226.05 1.53 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
9 William Nason Robert Leese A - - - 2 - - 214.54 58.94 9.84 224.38 2.14 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney A - - - 6 - - 193.08 53.04 29.32 222.40 0.51 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Janice Smola Grace Charron A - - - 1 - - 59.39 216.19 3.06 Gold E - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Weiling Zhao Russ Sackowitz A - - - - - - 191.08 52.49 15.14 206.22 2.30 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Lincoln May Ronald Talbot A - - - - - - 172.58 47.41 27.31 199.89 3.29 Red E - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Laurie Robbins Rachel Brown A - - - 5 - - 195.42 53.69 3.63 199.05 0.61 Red E - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Reid Barton Michael Lieberman A - - - 4 - - 196.08 53.87 1.49 197.57 1.07 Red E - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Adi Chehna Paul Harris A - - - - - - 174.08 47.82 7.29 181.37 0.93 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Anthony Keats Allen Post A - - - - - - 178.58 49.06 2.41 180.99 1.05 Red E - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Rene Frayman Susan Frayman A - - - - - - 161.19 44.28 9.22 170.41 1.61 Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Maria Kawka Marek Kawka A - - - - - - 157.69 43.32 9.00 166.69 1.47 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Michael Wavada David Landsberg A - - - - - - 147.08 40.41 13.12 160.20 0.99 Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Brian Lee Emily Shen A - - - - - - 143.30 39.37 14.31 157.61 1.22 Red E - 6 - N/S Scores