Oct 03, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Abc Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Daniel Neill Lawrence Diamond A - - - 3/4 - - 60.78 600.50 3.04 Gold M - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Irene Pickett Flo Savage A - - - 9 - - 56.02 553.50 1.19 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Bill Hardy Judy Kay A - - - 10 - - 55.57 549.00 1.10 Red M - 11 - E/W Scores
9 John Adams Sandra Robson A - - - 11 - - 54.86 542.00 1.02 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
3 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A - - - 13 - - 52.02 514.00 0.90 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
2 David Fulton Jonathan Bean C - - - 16 2 2 51.06 504.50 1.79 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Sharon Crapko Robert Connor B - - - - 4 - 50.25 496.50 0.90 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Elinor Hood Donald Weber B - - - - 5 - 50.00 494.00 0.51 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Kay Read Rebecca Rodenbush C - - - - 6 3 49.39 488.00 0.84 Red M - 14 - E/W Scores
7 James Griffin Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 49.09 485.00 L - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura C - - - - - - 47.82 472.50 M - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Sandahl Janice Cook B - - - - - - 46.05 455.00 L - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Isabel Chernoff Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 45.90 453.50 M - 13 - E/W Scores
6 William Fry Harriet Anderson C - - - - - - 42.26 417.50 M - 6 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A - - - 1 - - 60.37 596.50 7.15 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Moore Nick Tipton A - - - 4 - - 57.89 572.00 2.50 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - 5 - - 57.49 568.00 1.90 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Kathleen Holahan Edward Stark C - - - 8 2 2 56.33 556.50 1.66 Gold L - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Ronald Krueger Massimo Gallotti B - - - 15 4 - 53.19 525.50 0.83 Red L - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Garry Skoropada Gisele Maher B - - - 17 6 - 52.58 519.50 0.73 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Kavin Craig Kavin A - - - - - - 52.13 515.00 M - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Gustav Axen Bengt Axelsson A - - - - - - 46.71 461.50 L - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Andrea James Charles James A - - - - - - 46.41 458.50 L - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Dan Branscum Louise Lott C - - - - - - 44.59 440.50 L - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Darin Mary Loehr A - - - - - - 42.71 422.00 L - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Mervyn Adey Michael Ainsley A - - - - - - 42.56 420.50 L - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Ed Bladow Donald Bladow C - - - - - - 40.28 398.00 L - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Carole Clugston Margaret Moroz C - - - - - - 35.68 352.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joel Datloff Mark Peterson A - - - 1 - - 62.85 621.00 7.15 Gold K - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Mike Redden S James Elliott A - - - 3/4 - - 60.78 600.50 3.04 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Eddie Wold Sam Dodson A - - - 5 - - 57.49 568.00 1.90 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Judi Callaham David Vidaver A - - - 6 - - 56.73 560.50 1.64 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Thomson Crispin Barrere A - - - 7 - - 56.43 557.50 1.45 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Mark Rowe Stan Blascow C - - - 8 1 1 56.17 555.00 2.56 Gold L - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Insa Fricker Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 50.81 502.00 K - 11 - E/W Scores
2 D Jean Gilliland Louis Bohannan C - - - - 7 4 48.13 475.50 0.59 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Donald Tofte David Green A - - - - - - 47.47 469.00 M - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Marnie Hueston Gail Richardson B - - - - - - 45.85 453.00 M - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Monty Gray Diane Felure C - - - - - - 45.55 450.00 K - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Mona Hubble B - - - - - - 44.53 440.00 M - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Roberta Stirling Don Stirling C - - - - - - 42.71 422.00 K - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Jean Groome Corrine Joinette A - - - - - - 40.64 401.50 M - 13 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Connie Marfell Duncan Smith A - - - 6 - - 57.44 567.50 1.64 Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Laurie Rowe G Gard Hays A - - - 10 - - 55.36 547.00 1.10 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Peggy Doherty Emmett Doherty C - - - 13 3 3 53.69 530.50 1.19 Gold L - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B - - - 16 5 - 53.04 524.00 0.76 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Brown Terry Wolfe C - - - - - 4 52.28 516.50 0.56 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Ouida McCullough Leslie Kelinson B - - - - - - 51.01 504.00 L - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Marta Cannell David Brower A - - - - - - 50.86 502.50 K - 13 - E/W Scores
7 John Sather Steven Love A - - - - - - 50.76 501.50 M - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Sharon Erwin Allen Hamm B - - - - - - 47.12 465.50 M - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Balusu Rao Janet Geoffroy A - - - - - - 45.95 454.00 M - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Kroning Susan Kroning A - - - - - - 45.80 452.50 M - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Kathi Marcus Gene Hval C - - - - - - 41.65 411.50 M - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Eugene Chan Joe Rottmann A - - - - - - 40.28 398.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Mary O'Shea Barbara DiCicco C - - - - - - 38.61 381.50 K - 2 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ray Miller Cristal Nell A - - - 2 - - 61.94 612.00 5.01 Gold L - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Ronald Woodard Gene Fomin A - - - 12 - - 52.78 521.50 0.95 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay A - - - 14 - - 51.62 510.00 0.85 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Marjorie Michelin Stu Swan A - - - 15 - - 51.47 508.50 0.80 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Ben Sills Marianne Daem B - - - 17 3 - 50.86 502.50 1.28 Gold K - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A - - - - - - 50.20 496.00 M - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery I Richard Carle A - - - - - - 50.20 496.00 L - 10 - E/W Scores
11 R Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - - - - 50.15 495.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Lillian Johannessen Robert Hope A - - - - - - 48.68 481.00 L - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Schultz Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 48.68 481.00 L - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Peterson Kevin Marnell C - - - - - - 45.04 445.00 L - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Ron Root Laverne Kittilson A - - - - - - 42.05 415.50 K - 13 - N/S Scores
14 John Keech Robin Dowd B - - - - - - 41.50 410.00 Scores
8 Sue Boyle JoAnn Dawley C - - - - - - 27.58 272.50 L - 8 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Bryan Delfs Jennifer Chalfan A - - - 2 - - 60.12 594.00 5.01 Gold K - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - 3 - - 59.16 584.50 3.58 Gold K - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine C - - - 7 1 1 56.88 562.00 2.37 Gold K - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Ian Kirk Margi Redden A - - - 9 - - 55.62 549.50 1.19 Red L - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Leszek Baldys Don Glad A - - - 11 - - 55.26 546.00 1.02 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Andrea Miller Ted Heck A - - - 12 - - 55.21 545.50 0.95 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Don Lowry Daniel Hoekstra A - - - 14 - - 53.34 527.00 0.85 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
10 John Coone Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 52.23 516.00 K - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Lisa Fishman Connie Coquillette A - - - - - - 51.47 508.50 L - 7 - E/W Scores
11 John Dukellis Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 49.44 488.50 K - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Eurydice Nours Edward Lee A - - - - - - 47.67 471.00 M - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Jessie Brunswig Lynn Hays A - - - - - - 43.93 434.00 M - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis B - - - - - - 43.88 433.50 K - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Dana Hastings Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 43.02 425.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores