Oct 01, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Abc Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eddie Wold Sam Dodson A 10 - - 5 - - 516.28 52.26 621.50 1137.78 6.41 Gold Scores
12 Judi Callaham David Vidaver A 11/12 - - - - - 502.28 50.84 625.00 1127.28 5.65 Gold Scores
9 Edward Lee David Green A 15 - - - - - 479.00 48.48 629.50 1108.50 4.41 Gold Scores
5 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A 17 - - 1 - - 550.68 55.74 552.50 1103.18 3.92 Gold Scores
14 Barbara Nist Patti Hartley A 24 - - 6 - - 515.18 52.14 554.50 1069.68 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
16 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - 3 - - 526.18 53.26 523.50 1049.68 3.80 Red Scores
11 Paul Schwaighart Diane Felure A - - - 2 - - 538.00 54.45 506.00 1044.00 3.41 Red Scores
13 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A - - - 4 - - 521.18 52.75 506.00 1027.18 1.33 Red Scores
8 Sarah Weinberg John Weinberg C - 9 4 - 2 2 479.78 48.56 478.00 957.78 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
4 Beverly Van Nice Colleen Fredrickson B - - - - - - 460.99 46.66 482.50 943.49 1.52 Gold Scores
7 Phyllis Rakevich James Madison A - - - - - - 504.78 51.09 430.00 934.78 Scores
10 Arleen Harvey Jonathan Harvey C - - 6 - 1 1 499.00 50.51 427.50 926.50 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
1 Barbara Kolppa Carmen Akins A - - - - - - 491.03 49.70 363.50 854.53 Scores
6 G Steve Wheeler Susan Wheeler C - - - - - - 399.88 40.47 451.00 850.88 0.88 Red Scores
2 Dan Branscum Louise Lott C - - - - - - 400.38 40.52 435.00 835.38 Scores
15 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura C - - - - - - 346.99 35.12 422.50 769.49 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 4 - - 6 - - 560.86 56.77 625.00 1185.86 14.87 Gold Scores
11 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 5 - - 1 - - 612.38 61.98 572.00 1184.38 11.75 Gold Scores
9 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch A 18 - - 4 - - 570.07 57.70 531.50 1101.57 3.71 Gold Scores
16 Don Lowry Daniel Hoekstra A 23 - - 5 - - 567.05 57.39 511.50 1078.55 2.94 Gold Scores
15 Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell B - 1 - - 1 - 520.88 52.72 546.50 1067.38 8.59 Gold Scores
7 Mary McCune Anne La Cour A - - - 3 - - 570.79 57.77 436.50 1007.29 1.90 Red Scores
13 Mac Steen Jamie Steen A - - - - - - 467.61 47.33 536.00 1003.61 Scores
1 Kathy Dowen Sharon Fauss A - - - 2 - - 581.63 58.87 419.50 1001.13 2.65 Red Scores
6 Sherry Larsen Beville Susan Boyers C - 3 2 - 2 1 514.77 52.10 480.50 995.27 4.83 Gold Scores
8 Jane Youngberg Isabel Chernoff B - 8 - - 3 - 482.65 48.85 484.50 967.15 1.91 Gold Scores
10 Nancy Baker Tom McKenna B - - - - - - 426.42 43.16 457.50 883.92 Scores
2 Darla Perman John Powers C - - - - - - 467.81 47.35 406.00 873.81 Scores
4 Susan Haas Marvin Grudem B - - - - - - 380.81 38.54 489.50 870.31 0.81 Red Scores
14 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay A - - - - - - 413.90 41.89 393.00 806.90 Scores
5 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson C - - - - - - 398.64 40.35 395.50 794.14 Scores
12 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 54.16 535.11 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Connie Marfell Duncan Smith A 2 - - 2 - - 582.00 58.91 629.00 1211.00 26.43 Gold Scores
3 Jeffrey Taylor Michael Levy A 8 - - 1 - - 593.28 60.05 557.00 1150.28 7.83 Gold Scores
13 Bill Hardy Judy Kay A 14 - - - - - 522.88 52.92 588.50 1111.38 4.70 Gold Scores
16 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A 21 - - 6 - - 525.78 53.22 557.50 1083.28 3.20 Gold Scores
9 Jon Bartlett John Sather A - - - - - - 504.00 51.01 534.00 1038.00 Scores
1 Insa Fricker Kathy Bye A - - - 3 - - 549.20 55.59 483.00 1032.20 1.90 Red Scores
14 Richard Carle Charles Burns A - - - - - - 384.04 38.87 620.00 1004.04 1.90 Red Scores
15 Carolyn Adams Bert Adams B - 6 - 4 1 - 549.07 55.57 432.50 981.57 2.45 Gold Scores
5 Lynn Hays Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 516.99 52.33 462.50 979.49 Scores
12 Ron Root Laverne Kittilson A - - - - - - 418.68 42.38 547.50 966.18 1.90 Red Scores
7 Marty McCune Ron La Cour A - - - 5 - - 542.28 54.89 422.00 964.28 0.76 Red Scores
10 Darlene Thompson Leslie Kelinson B - - - - 2 - 514.00 52.02 434.00 948.00 2.12 Red Scores
2 Margaret Moroz Sharon Horvath C - - - - - 1 489.88 49.58 412.50 902.38 1.01 Gold Scores
6 Joyce Williamson Dede Webber C - - - - - - 423.18 42.83 398.50 821.68 Scores
8 Harriet Anderson Marodean Herzman B - - - - - - 440.78 44.61 374.50 815.28 Scores
4 Michael Sandahl Janice Cook B - - - - - - 395.18 40.00 419.00 814.18 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Adams G Gard Hays A 7 - - 4 - - 527.95 53.44 630.00 1157.95 8.81 Gold Scores
11 Robert Thomson Margaret Peterson A 9 - - 2 - - 562.38 56.92 587.00 1149.38 7.05 Gold Scores
16 Frances Schenk Dana Hastings A 19 - - 1 - - 613.55 62.10 479.00 1092.55 3.79 Gold Scores
14 Irene Pickett Dennis Metcalf A 22 - - 5 - - 521.64 52.80 557.00 1078.64 3.06 Gold Scores
7 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - - - - 482.76 48.86 554.00 1036.76 Scores
1 Roberta Cleveland Chip Cleveland A - - - 3 - - 543.52 55.01 459.00 1002.52 1.90 Red Scores
12 John Keech J Brodrick A - - - - - - 503.54 50.97 491.50 995.04 0.63 Red Scores
8 Zia Kazimi Stephen Visocan B - 5 - - 1 - 492.55 49.85 491.00 983.55 2.86 Gold Scores
13 Joe Rottmann Samuel Asai A - - - - - - 447.42 45.29 514.00 961.42 1.33 Red Scores
4 Verna Bellus W Roberts B - - - - 2 - 477.45 48.32 479.50 956.95 1.06 Red Scores
2 William Fry Brian Thomas C - - - - - - 389.54 39.43 515.50 905.04 1.52 Gold Scores
5 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - 6 - - 519.67 52.60 379.00 898.67 0.63 Red Scores
9 Hadi Allahverdian Jim Milne A - - - - - - 502.78 50.89 347.50 850.28 Scores
10 Margaret Brom Ouida McCullough C - - - - - 1 446.44 45.19 399.00 845.44 1.17 Gold Scores
15 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine C - - - - - 2 446.07 45.15 381.50 827.57 0.82 Red Scores
6 Thomas Kuehne Nancy Sjoblom C - - - - - - 400.27 40.51 423.00 823.27 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Donald Tofte Mark Smith A 3 - - 3 - - 565.18 57.20 641.00 1206.18 19.82 Gold Scores
7 Garry Skoropada Joerg Schneider A 11/12 - - 2 - - 567.28 57.42 560.00 1127.28 5.65 Gold Scores
9 Raj Garg S James Elliott A 13 - - 4 - - 564.00 57.09 557.50 1121.50 5.03 Gold Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 16 - - 1 - - 658.28 66.63 449.00 1107.28 4.15 Gold Scores
11 Norm Bialek Sharon Bialek A - - - - - - 491.50 49.75 541.50 1033.00 0.56 Red Scores
14 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - - - - 466.99 47.27 550.00 1016.99 0.79 Red Scores
5 Jessie Brunswig Corrine Joinette A - - - - - - 485.28 49.12 525.50 1010.78 1.38 Red Scores
2 Amy Casanova Louis-Amaury Beauchet C - 2 1 - 1 1 491.28 49.72 517.00 1008.28 6.44 Gold Scores
12 Ralph Cole Bruce Brownfield A - - - - - - 498.28 50.43 501.00 999.28 Scores
13 Robert Moore Rose Bolson A - - - 5 - - 503.28 50.94 469.00 972.28 0.76 Red Scores
10 Doris Ashcroft Pamela Ann Kitto B - 7 - - - - 473.00 47.87 496.00 969.00 2.15 Gold Scores
16 Crispin Barrere Marjorie Michelin A - - - 6 - - 501.78 50.79 459.00 960.78 0.63 Red Scores
15 Patrick Brown Margaret Brown C - - - - - - 444.18 44.96 478.00 922.18 Scores
8 Donna Braniff Cynthia Sinn B - - - - - - 417.18 42.22 480.00 897.18 Scores
6 Terry Wolfe Linda Brown C - - - - - - 419.03 42.41 416.00 835.03 Scores
4 Howard Lewis Evelyn Lewis C - - - - 2 2 478.88 48.47 338.50 817.38 1.06 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons A 1 - - 1 - - 596.40 60.36 625.00 1221.40 35.24 Gold Scores
16 Rick Prouser Tom Joyce A 6 - - 2 - - 588.61 59.58 591.00 1179.61 10.07 Gold Scores
14 James Griffin Mark Peterson A 20 - - 3 - - 580.36 58.74 504.00 1084.36 3.36 Gold Scores
11 Suzanne St Thomas Harvey Bush A - - - - - - 455.42 46.10 587.50 1042.92 3.79 Gold Scores
9 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A - - - 5 - - 542.95 54.95 484.00 1026.95 0.76 Red Scores
3 John Ashton Olin Hubert A - - - 6 - - 514.93 52.12 501.00 1015.93 1.26 Red Scores
1 Flo Savage Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 486.53 49.24 521.00 1007.53 1.33 Red Scores
7 Dee Steil Gustav Axen A - - - - - - 508.68 51.49 483.50 992.18 Scores
4 Mark Rowe Stan Blascow C - 4 3 4 1 1 545.20 55.18 439.50 984.70 3.62 Gold Scores
13 Robert Peery Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 421.51 42.66 562.50 984.01 2.65 Red Scores
5 Lynda Cole Jean Groome A - - - - - - 496.87 50.29 479.50 976.37 Scores
2 Peggy Doherty Emmett Doherty C - - 5 - 2 - 464.88 47.05 484.00 948.88 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
10 Lee Hanson Byron Barclay B - - - - - - 417.07 42.21 494.00 911.07 1.42 Gold Scores
8 Ray Robert Michael Eyer A - - - - - - 450.95 45.64 434.50 885.45 Scores
15 Elinor Hood Marla Patterson B - - - - - - 410.27 41.53 419.50 829.77 Scores
6 Gay Jungemann Donna Gering C - - - - - - 293.76 29.73 488.50 782.26 1.52 Gold Scores