Sep 25, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Dubay Judy Dubay A 6 - - 3 - - 59.80 274.47 1.72 Silver Scores
1 Harold Bigelow Rosemary Isele B - 4 - 5 2 - 53.99 247.81 1.32 Silver Scores
5 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus B - 6 - 7 4 - 52.29 240.00 0.74 Silver Scores
9 Ruth Anderson Mary Fredrick A - - - 8 - - 51.58 236.75 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Shiree Shafrir J Wilmer Winsor C - - 2 - - 1 51.10 234.54 1.45 Silver Scores
4 Alex Hallenstein John Dillon C - - - - - 2 47.18 216.56 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Terry Bentley Marcia Metzger C - - - - - - 45.15 207.26 Scores
7 Lawrence Berman Rita Redlich A - - - - - - 43.19 198.26 Scores
10 Bernard Neuhart Robert Neuhart A - - - - - - 42.85 196.66 Scores
6 Barbara Wolner Lynda Flanger B - - - - - - 39.95 183.38 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Michael Rogers Peter Allen A 1 - - 1 - - 65.34 299.93 6.88 Silver Scores
2 Christine Converse William Kelsey C - 3 1 4 2 1 58.31 267.64 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Gregg Deitch Malik Magdon-Ismail A - - - 5 - - 56.45 259.10 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Diane Alexander Walter Smith A - - - 6 - - 55.71 255.72 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Gerald Kaufman Donald Cohen A - - - 7 - - 53.15 243.94 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Richard Underwood Stephen Paskin A - - - 8 - - 51.85 238.01 0.43 Silver Scores
1 Robert Valenti Arthur Bernhardt A - - - - - - 50.63 232.38 Scores
4 Susan Klein Wilma Delucco C - - 4 - - - 47.24 216.85 0.81 Silver Scores
6 Ulla Sattinger Ellen Cotterell B - - - - - - 40.13 184.20 Scores
8 Fran Gawron Eleanor Lisuzzo C - - - - - - 34.10 156.54 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Steve Bloom Betty Bloom A 2 - - 1 - - 62.00 284.59 5.16 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Burgess David Buchyn B 3 1 - 2 1 - 61.89 284.09 3.87 Silver Scores
9 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 7 - - 4 - - 59.68 273.95 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Diana Lack Mark Rosenholz B - 5 - 6 3 - 53.34 244.82 0.99 Silver Scores
6 Leonard Lapinski Anne Lapinski B - - - - - - 50.66 232.52 Scores
3 Paul Meier Beth Snyder A - - - - - - 48.69 223.48 Scores
7 Lois Tuohey June Barach A - - - - - - 43.79 200.99 Scores
8 Robert Carter Jay Portnoy C - - - - - - 43.25 198.52 Scores
4 Patricia Favreau Glenys Mountford C - - - - - - 39.61 181.81 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Kerry Cotterell Satya Pabuwal A 4 - - 2 - - 61.07 280.29 2.90 Silver Scores
1 Lee Pearson Janet Bender B 5 2 - 3 1 - 60.25 276.57 2.35 Silver Scores
6 Joe Rizzuto Peter Wick B - - - - 3 - 48.97 224.76 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Richard Hill Judy Hill A - - - - - - 47.81 219.45 Scores
9 Ross Lounsbury Louis Urbano A - - - - - - 47.65 218.73 Scores
8 Sudhir Kulkarni Sheela Kulkarni C - - 3 - 4 2 47.27 216.96 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Joan Dobert Barbara Parks C - - - - - - 46.68 214.25 Scores
5 Arlene Duboff Esther Rosenberg B - - - - - - 44.63 204.83 Scores
3 Barbara McDonald John McDonald B - - - - - - 42.06 193.07 Scores