Sep 20, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables Based on: 43.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.55 Gold 1 157.00 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON David SabourinOttawa, ON James PriebeMississauga, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON
13.91 Gold 2 154.00 Joseph SauroNorth Bay, ON Gary WestfallBrampton, ON Andrew FirkoOakville, ON Wendy DooleyMississauga, ON
9.44 Gold 3/4 1/2 138.00 Ina DemmeMaple, ON Bill KertesYork, ON Margaret BaykalMarkham, ON Gur BaykalMarkham, ON
9.44 Gold 3/4 1/2 138.00 Martin HunterMississauga, ON Ronald WilsonMississauga, ON Frank WellandMississauga, ON Steven MehtaMississauga, ON
5.74 Gold 5/6 3/4 116.00 Ian CoatsAjax, ON Trevor DundasOshawa, ON Jim ColvinSchomberg, ON David HuttonOshawa, ON
5.74 Gold 5/6 3/4 116.00 Ken CollinsRichmond Hill, ON David CohenThornhill, ON Lino D'SouzaBurlington, ON Terrence RegoMississauga, ON
3.60 Gold 5 114.00 Hang ZhangNiagara Falls, ON Mike Xiao-Fang XueMarkham, ON Yan WangScarborough, ON Peter WongNorth York, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
9 Jonathan Steinberg David Sabourin James Priebe Richard Chan A 1 - - - - - 0.00 157.00 18.55 Gold
2 Joseph Sauro Gary Westfall Andrew Firko Wendy Dooley A 2 - - - - - 0.00 154.00 13.91 Gold
17 Martin Hunter Ronald Wilson Frank Welland Steven Mehta X 3/4 1/2 - - - - 0.00 138.00 9.44 Gold
8 Ina Demme Bill Kertes Margaret Baykal Gur Baykal X 3/4 1/2 - - - - 0.00 138.00 9.44 Gold
5 Ken Collins David Cohen Lino D'Souza Terrence Rego X 5/6 3/4 - - - - 0.00 116.00 5.74 Gold
3 Ian Coats Trevor Dundas Jim Colvin David Hutton X 5/6 3/4 - - - - 0.00 116.00 5.74 Gold
6 Hang Zhang Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Yan Wang Peter Wong X - 5 - - - - 0.00 114.00 3.60 Gold
13 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 0.00 114.00 2.00 Red
16 Danny Schamehorn Jack Kilby George Knight Rob Avery A - - - - - - 0.00 112.00 2.00 Red
11 Janine Bibb Peter Petruzzellis Julie Berdock Michael Kenny X - - - - - - 0.00 109.00 2.00 Red
15 Dorin Toma Gabriel Tatar Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin X - - - - - - 0.00 108.00 2.00 Red
7 Charlotte St Amant Lyn Stevens John Gilbert Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 0.00 101.00 2.00 Red
4 Ringo Chung Vinay Sarin Edmund Fok Yingjiu Jin X - - - - - - 0.00 99.00 1.50 Red
18 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane Kees Schipper William Barbour X - - - - - - 0.00 92.00 1.50 Red
12 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh Anna Dosseva Ilko Dossev X - - - - - - 0.00 92.00 1.00 Red
1 Ray Jotcham Harvey Fogel Barbara Shnier Barry Senensky A - - - - - - 0.00 89.00 1.00 Red
14 Danny Ioannidis Stephen Young Doug Barnes John McWhinnie X - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.00 Red
19 Leslie Cox M. Jean Cox Andrew Monk Hindupuram Sriharsha X - - - - - - 0.00 24.00
10 Gary Zlot Avinash Saxena Jan Stewart Paul Selick X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00