Sep 19, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Sharon King Lois Matton 3 - - - 1 1 - 61.09 61.09 1.76 Gold K - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Margaret Corbett Wilma Castonguay 7 - - - 2 - - 57.41 57.41 1.23 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Ravi Girdhar Will Sutherland 7 - - - 3 - - 55.83 55.83 0.88 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Barry Spinner Raymond Procwat 3 - - - 4 2 - 51.42 51.42 0.88 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Brocklesby Paul Brocklesby 1 - - - 5 3 1 50.38 50.38 0.82 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Lun Kuen Wong Len Zanth 1 - - - - 4 2 50.29 50.29 0.57 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Denise Donovan Colleen Whiten 7 - - - - - - 48.42 48.42 J - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Sandra Gateman Paul Gateman 1 - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 K - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Glen Findlay Raymond Findlay 3 - - - - - - 47.88 47.88 K - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Madhu Gupta Sheila Smirle 1 - - - - - - 47.28 47.28 K - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Mariann Glynn Lezlie Cullen 3 - - - - - - 47.20 47.20 K - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Judy McKay Robert Adamson 3 - - - - - - 47.08 47.08 K - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Macinnis Elinor Fisher 7 - - - - - - 43.86 43.86 J - 8 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Janice Upenieks Andrew Brown 7 - - - 1 - - 57.84 57.84 1.76 Gold J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey 3 - - - 2 1 - 56.23 56.23 1.25 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck 3 - - - 3 2 - 53.97 53.97 0.88 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Allan Utz Brian Quinlan 3 - - - 4 3 - 52.12 52.12 0.63 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
12 John Dong Neo Ling 1 - - - 5 4 1 51.26 51.26 0.76 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Dianne Hastings Frank Plisterman 3 - - - - - - 49.80 49.80 J - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson 7 - - - - - - 49.78 49.78 K - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Bowman Francesca Carpino 3 - - - - - - 49.27 49.27 J - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Ralph Lavallee David Clumpus 3 - - - - - - 47.78 47.78 J - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Vinod Bhalla Peter Hidas 7 - - - - - - 46.16 46.16 J - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Roger Jolliffe Judy Jolliffe 1 - - - - - - 45.88 45.88 J - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Anne Robinson Nancy Barber 1 - - - - - - 43.67 43.67 J - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Edward Kalbfleisch Helen Perry 7 - - - - - - 39.93 39.93 J - 6 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Peter Hutchison Jerry Machtinger 3 - - - 1 1 - 61.78 61.78 1.76 Gold J - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Elizabeth Basciano Andre Desmarais 7 - - - 2 - - 59.96 59.96 1.23 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Fukunaga Tore Eriksen 7 - - - 3 - - 59.52 59.52 0.88 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
9 J Mark Wolfe Joffre McCleary 7 - - - 4 - - 54.13 54.13 0.62 Red K - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Salina Poon Phyllis Chayer 7 - - - 5 - - 51.68 51.68 0.35 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Tony Dai Antony Stuart 1 - - - - 2 - 51.13 51.13 0.74 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Ruth Eidt Marie Melnichuk 3 - - - - - - 50.12 50.12 J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Douglas Oke Peggy Rankin 7 - - - - - - 49.93 49.93 K - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Judi Henwood Carmen Hall 3 - - - - - - 45.33 45.33 J - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Brenda Griffiths Doug Darnley 7 - - - - - - 42.36 42.36 J - 4 - E/W Scores
3 William Belfour Jean Belfour 3 - - - - - - 41.82 41.82 J - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Anne Volpe Norma Shack 7 - - - - - - 39.96 39.96 K - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Judy Desroches Betty Macmillan 3 - - - - - - 35.91 35.91 J - 13 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Douglas Jordan Chris Robinson 7 - - - 1 - - 59.13 59.13 1.76 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Dianne Ness David Robson 7 - - - 2 - - 58.63 58.63 1.23 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Jill Lundy William Lundy 3 - - - 3 1 - 56.69 56.69 1.12 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Stuart Shoemaker Anita Shoemaker 3 - - - 4 2 - 54.70 54.70 0.78 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Paula Coleman Gail Titus 7 - - - 5 - - 52.33 52.33 0.35 Red J - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Fred Oliver Philip Oliver 3 - - - - 3 - 51.66 51.66 0.56 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Sylvia Franchi Lillian Morel 7 - - - - - - 49.82 49.82 K - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Romeo Lalonde Linda Lalonde 7 - - - - - - 47.30 47.30 K - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Leigh Renette Bourgeois 1 - - - - - 1 46.72 46.72 0.70 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Lynda Orme David Orme 7 - - - - - - 46.72 46.72 K - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Hugh Pilkington Carolyn Wiggan 1 - - - - - - 45.89 45.89 K - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Ron Vandersluis Steven Norris 3 - - - - - - 44.97 44.97 K - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Debby Ingram Mark Garel 3 - - - - - - 41.82 41.82 K - 11 - N/S Scores