Sep 03, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Dl Cherokee Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Charles Wilson Norman Dow 3 10 3 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 85.50 192.50 4.21 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara McKay Laura Gherman 3 11 4 - 4 2 - 93.50 55.65 98.50 192.00 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
9 Steven Mercer Suzie Davis 3 21/22 8 - - - - 80.00 47.62 104.50 184.50 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sarla Purohit S Andrew Sass 7 - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 84.50 180.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Carol Doll Virginia Sulpizio 7 - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 80.00 177.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Stephen Bess Amy Bess 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 90.50 156.00 0.54 Red Scores
10 Tim Gillott Joyce Newell 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 66.50 152.50 Scores
8 James Bond Carol Warren 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 73.00 151.50 Scores
3 Elizabeth Cowell Elizabeth Tromovitch 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 72.00 138.00 Scores
4 Dolly Musey Margery Pacchetti 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 58.00 128.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 George Welch Andy Scott 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 101.17 204.17 7.75 Gold Scores
5 James Oswald David McDonnell 3 15 5 - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 92.00 189.50 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sandra Flattery Judith Baer 3 - - - - 3 - 87.00 51.79 88.08 175.08 1.10 Red Scores
7 Jim Bowman Ginny Curtis 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 84.98 173.98 0.54 Red Scores
10 Dorothy Lloyd Paul Schmidt 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 81.89 163.89 Scores
1 Barbara Babcock Konny Murray 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 67.18 159.18 0.77 Red Scores
2 Marcelo Gumucio Alan Polish 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 91.83 158.83 0.77 Red Scores
6 Kate Smith Nancy Alden 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 70.34 154.84 Scores
4 Patricia Wong Ruby Chow 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 82.94 150.44 Scores
9 Roger Bohl Gordon Macnevin 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 79.15 149.65 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Marilyn Diola Ginger Stone 7 9 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 100.00 193.00 2.76 Gold Scores
10 David Snyder Shailesh Shah 3 16 6 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 78.00 189.00 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
1 Fred Barnes David Silber 7 25/28 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 81.50 182.50 1.07 Gold|Red Scores
3 Curt Hussey Jerome Weiss 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 91.50 166.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 J Michael Held Ruth Subers Pirie 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 79.00 165.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Paul Barsley Gillian Barsley 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 90.00 165.00 1.05 Red Scores
5 Sam Badawi Harold Rodgers 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 88.50 158.50 Scores
4 Martha England Miriam Kaegi 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 70.64 152.14 Scores
2 Norma Epler Donna Webb 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 72.00 146.50 Scores
8 Sharon Murphy Virgina Randall 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 65.50 138.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Phyllis Cramblet Annemarie Moller 7 4 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 89.00 196.00 5.81 Gold Scores
2 Sara Sevey Jim Sevey 3 18 7 - 2 1 - 103.00 61.31 85.00 188.00 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sandi Cummings Loretta English 7 25/28 - - 4/5 - - 87.50 52.08 95.00 182.50 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
8 Edward Easley Deborah Drysdale 3 - - - 4/5 - - 87.50 52.08 89.50 177.00 1.41 Red Scores
1 Lois Jamart Janice Anderson 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 70.50 165.00 0.77 Red Scores
4 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 83.50 159.50 Scores
6 Linda Rocha Vera Huelbig 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 73.00 155.50 Scores
10 Barbara Dali Sue White 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 83.50 150.00 Scores
7 Chris Copple Sandra Brown 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 73.00 147.50 Scores
3 Drayton Swartz Terry Gardner 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 67.00 128.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Carol Knowles Nancy Finney 7 5 - - 1 - - 114.50 68.15 81.36 195.86 4.59 Gold Scores
1 Carole Woldstad Bob Woldstad 7 8 - - 2 - - 109.57 65.22 85.14 194.71 3.06 Gold Scores
7 Scott Maa Akiko Murakami 7 14 - - - - - 83.43 49.66 106.64 190.07 1.84 Gold Scores
4 Jerry Cox Robert Williams 3 - 13 - - - - 76.64 45.62 104.00 180.64 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Merri Banks Eugene Acton 3 - 14 - - 2 - 84.14 50.08 96.00 180.14 1.76 Red Scores
2 Karen Key Myrna Rudman 3 - - - 4 1 - 85.93 51.15 91.14 177.07 1.96 Red Scores
5 Michele Burton Pat McLaughlin 7 - - - 3 - - 90.43 53.83 76.50 166.93 0.77 Red Scores
8 Brian Masunaga Dwight Curry 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 79.64 145.64 0.69 Red Scores
10 Janet Kanstrup Bill Prunty 3 - - - - - - 67.29 40.05 67.14 134.43 Scores
3 Dottie Reid Harvey Rosenberg 7 - - - - - - 63.14 37.58 69.50 132.64 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Lois Horwitz Gayle Everett 7 2 - - 1 - - 109.07 64.92 99.00 208.07 10.34 Gold Scores
3 Michael Neuser Connie Vinson 7 19 - - 4 - - 86.57 51.53 101.00 187.57 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lawrence Bowerman Meg Bowerman 3 - - - - - - 77.57 46.17 102.00 179.57 1.53 Gold Scores
4 David Aston Michael Chin 3 - - - 3 1 - 88.17 52.48 89.00 177.17 1.72 Red Scores
10 Richard Papst Betty Prunty 7 - - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 63.50 163.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Glenna Cook Carole Anne Gennaro 3 - - - - - - 80.71 48.04 77.00 157.71 Scores
9 Diane Duey Philip Hebner 3 - - - - 2 - 85.86 51.11 69.00 154.86 0.69 Red Scores
8 Leo Rolandelli Patricia Rolandelli 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 73.00 150.50 Scores
5 Bee Melendez Barbara Deasy 7 - - - - - - 55.86 33.25 94.00 149.86 Scores
1 Carol Morse Brooke Farkas 7 - - - - - - 78.86 46.94 67.50 146.36 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jacqueline Marshall Roberta Gravelle 7 6 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 99.50 195.50 3.94 Gold Scores
4 Eiko Lissner Junko Funaki 3 23 9 - - 2 - 89.50 53.27 94.50 184.00 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
1 Etta Herbach Vera Howard 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 101.50 181.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 David Maddox Anthony Muller 7 - - - 3/5 - - 91.50 54.46 85.50 177.00 0.54 Red Scores
9 Dolores Jaquez Betsy Bolen 7 - - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 78.00 176.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Roger Tregear Donald Baze 3 - - - 3/5 1 - 91.50 54.46 76.50 168.00 0.92 Red Scores
3 Jacqueline Zayac Anne Hollingsworth 7 - - - 3/5 - - 91.50 54.46 69.00 160.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Suzy Doyle George Beard 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 84.00 158.00 Scores
6 Carolle Carter Susana Krulevitch 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 89.50 154.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Sandra Andre Pam Wilkes 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 78.00 141.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Mark Sulczynski Chester Jahns 7 13 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 92.86 191.36 1.97 Gold Scores
3 Merry Stephenson Ellie Bernhardt 7 21/22 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 94.50 184.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
10 J Gregg Riehl Linda Ingham 3 - - - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 78.86 178.36 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Christine Haedt Melanie Haddad 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 86.09 175.09 1.08 Red Scores
8 Kate Hare Linda Duchscherer 3 - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 84.86 166.86 0.69 Red Scores
2 Nancy Hogan John Hogan 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 85.36 166.36 0.54 Red Scores
6 Anne Hermann Bernadine Cox 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 79.14 153.64 Scores
7 Alan Bostrom Sona Bhambhra 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 76.86 150.36 Scores
4 Polly Burn Annie Green 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 74.14 149.64 Scores
1 Michael Raffetto Wanda Raffetto 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 70.86 147.36 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Ann Wainright Sharon Krawetz 7 1 - - 1 - - 111.50 66.37 110.29 221.79 13.78 Gold Scores
7 Kenneth Yip Andy Andrews 7 12 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 95.94 191.94 2.12 Gold Scores
2 Ron Chestnut Nancy Stetson 3 25/28 11/12 - - - - 83.50 49.70 99.00 182.50 1.00 Gold Scores
1 Susan Haas Genevieve Wilson 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 84.35 172.85 1.05 Red Scores
5 Carolyn Farren Paulette Moe 3 - - - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 71.29 170.29 1.05 Red Scores
8 Marilyn Chaplin Mel Chaplin 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 79.71 164.21 1.48 Red Scores
9 Eric Byler Omer Barnir 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 97.29 160.79 1.07 Red Scores
4 Enid Rubin Rita Schaulat 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 78.42 147.92 Scores
6 Virginia Zapitz Jeanie Kwong 3 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 68.07 128.07 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Margaret Dalton William Dalton 3 7 2 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 97.00 195.00 5.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 Libby Silver Steven Drucker 7 17 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 93.00 188.50 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
3 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman 7 20 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 100.50 187.00 1.31 Gold Scores
1 Wendy Benveniste Debbie Weinstein 3 24 10 - 4 3 - 91.00 54.17 92.00 183.00 1.36 Gold|Red Scores
6 Barbara Weber Robert Caldwell 3 25/28 11/12 - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 89.00 182.50 1.26 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Verhagen William Dougherty 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 89.00 174.00 0.48 Red Scores
8 Carol Henry Diane Simpson 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 86.00 154.50 Scores
5 Andrea Carr William Shellooe 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 73.50 137.50 Scores
9 Sam Earnhardt Dee Leblanc 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 63.00 137.00 Scores