Sep 01, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Charity Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Stanczak John Schoenbrun A 2 - - 1 - - 399.00 61.38 408.50 807.50 12.47 Gold Scores
13 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A 4 - - 2 - - 396.00 60.92 372.50 768.50 7.02 Gold Scores
3 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A 6 - - 6 - - 344.00 52.92 402.00 746.00 4.75 Gold Scores
4 Jane McLaughlin Edmund Wu B 14 3 - 3 1 - 382.00 58.77 326.50 708.50 4.00 Gold Scores
7 Jean Barry Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 341.50 52.54 352.50 694.00 1.23 Red Scores
9 Manfred Michlmayr Jack Beers A - - - 5 - - 350.00 53.85 337.00 687.00 0.70 Red Scores
5 Steve Smolen Richard Bellerose A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 351.00 663.50 0.70 Red Scores
6 James Lutz Brian King B - 7 - 4 2 - 362.50 55.77 300.00 662.50 1.78 Gold Scores
1 Martha Hawley Jackie Stewart B - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 344.50 627.00 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Lois Jamart Phoebe Korn C - - 4 - - 2 289.50 44.54 324.50 614.00 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
2 Connie Vinson Michael Neuser C - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 306.50 579.00 0.75 Red Scores
14 Preston Kauk Dorr Clark C - - - - 3 1 301.50 46.38 243.00 544.50 1.15 Gold Scores
12 Marlene Mohr Mary Sievers C - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 299.00 544.00 Scores
8 Kathleen Weiman Regina Norberg C - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 272.50 518.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 2 - - 400.50 61.62 417.50 818.00 16.63 Gold Scores
1 Deborah Davis Ruth Horner B 9 1 - 5 2 - 350.00 53.85 372.50 722.50 7.11 Gold Scores
4 Patricia Hertz Mary Omodt B 13 2 - 3 1 - 369.00 56.77 340.00 709.00 5.33 Gold Scores
7 Kate Hill Larry Borsian A - - - 1 - - 408.50 62.85 294.50 703.00 3.50 Gold Scores
13 Lynn Shannon Stephen Tu A - - - 4 - - 365.00 56.15 329.00 694.00 1.23 Red Scores
11 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 6 - - 345.00 53.08 324.50 669.50 1.16 Red Scores
9 Jim Solomon Antoni Baranski A - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 331.00 639.00 Scores
10 Raymond Yue Robert Crosby C - - 1 - - - 288.00 44.31 330.50 618.50 4.13 Gold Scores
14 Asya Kamsky Max Schireson C - - 2 - 3 1 343.50 52.85 274.50 618.00 3.10 Gold Scores
8 Linda Nemmer Dee Ann Hansen C - - 3 - - - 277.50 42.69 338.50 616.00 2.32 Gold Scores
12 Libby Silver Carrie Stoltzfus C - - - - - 2 292.00 44.92 313.50 605.50 0.81 Red Scores
5 Bonnie Macbride Jerry Weitzner A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 298.00 598.50 Scores
6 H Lyle Supp Ron Schwarer B - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 332.50 586.00 0.81 Red Scores
2 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 296.50 571.00 0.81 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Nick Wiebe Evelyn Holtz A 3 - - 3 - - 393.00 60.46 397.50 790.50 9.35 Gold Scores
7 Diane Shannon Jane Basilico A 11 - - 4 - - 376.00 57.85 341.00 717.00 2.98 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bob Enenstein Richard Spitalnick A 12 - - 1 - - 428.50 65.92 282.00 710.50 3.50 Gold Scores
10 Robert Ritz Paul Nelson A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 383.00 703.50 3.50 Gold Scores
4 David Blohm Lynn Odland B - 5 - 5 1 - 370.00 56.92 332.00 702.00 2.37 Gold Scores
13 David Strauss Daniel Raider A - - - 2 - - 402.50 61.92 288.00 690.50 2.45 Red Scores
5 Ronald Powell Ida Lee A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 370.00 685.00 1.75 Red Scores
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 354.50 650.00 1.23 Red Scores
2 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby B - 8 - 6 2 - 342.50 52.69 293.00 635.50 1.58 Gold Scores
14 Pat Wong Diane Weissman C - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 352.50 606.00 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Mary Steele Phyllis Vierra B - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 302.00 585.00 Scores
12 Susan Haas Genevieve Wilson C - - - - - 1 268.50 41.31 295.00 563.50 1.00 Gold Scores
1 Michele Musy Amar Chunder B - - - - 3 - 283.50 43.62 249.00 532.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Richard Geno James Hlavka C - - - - - - 243.50 37.46 267.50 511.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 5 - - 1 - - 388.00 59.69 361.00 749.00 5.54 Gold Scores
11 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 7 - - 2 - - 382.00 58.77 354.00 736.00 4.16 Gold Scores
9 Donald Spaulding Robin Booth A 8 - - 3 - - 349.50 53.77 379.50 729.00 5.25 Gold|Red Scores
10 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 10 - - 4 - - 348.00 53.54 371.00 719.00 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
4 Tsao-Tung Tsai Luen-Jyh Luo B - 4 - 5 1 - 346.50 53.31 357.50 704.00 3.00 Gold Scores
5 James Slinger Peter Gelfand A - - - 6 - - 336.50 51.77 363.50 700.00 1.81 Red Scores
2 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - 6 - - 3 - 305.50 47.00 364.50 670.00 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
8 David Fotland Wendy Fotland C - - 5 - - - 303.50 46.69 306.50 610.00 1.38 Gold Scores
13 Aster Wu Bruce Scott A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 308.00 600.50 Scores
14 Carolynn Zocchi Ann Goldberg C - - - - 2 1 312.00 48.00 263.50 575.50 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
7 Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook A - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 274.50 563.00 Scores
6 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf B - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 247.00 552.00 Scores
1 Kent Slinger Susan Slinger B - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 255.50 541.00 Scores
12 Emiel Domis Peter Weber C - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 254.00 535.50 Scores