Sep 20, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 105.00 Rod OrgantSalt Lake City, UT Judy StanfieldSalt Lake City, UT Steven TownerSalt Lake City, UT Massoud TahmassebipourHolladay, UT
6.81 Silver 2 91.00 Craig JonesBoise, ID Ann EfnorSalt Lake City, UT Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID Dorothy VilvenSalt Lake City, UT
5.11 Silver 3 1 90.00 Bob DonaldsonOgden, UT Lewis BoyntonKaysville, UT Judy NielsenPerry, UT Reese NielsenPerry, UT
3.83 Silver 4 89.00 Richard MillerOgden, UT Michael BerggrenSalt Lake City, UT Jim FlesherSalt Lake City, UT Bill BraunSalt Lake City, UT
3.03 Silver 5 2 86.00 Suzelle McCulloughPark City, UT Ray JohnsonPark City, UT Hans StockerMidway, UT Wayne GardnerPark City, UT
2.59 Silver 6 85.00 Lee PayneSalt Lake City, UT Jimmy PayneSalt Lake City, UT Uri LoewensteinSalt Lake City, UT Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT
2.20 Silver 3/4 1 81.00 Fred CoxeRiverton, UT Jeff PorterPalm Springs, CA Xiaobin SunPalm Springs, CA Yinghan DingSalt Lake City, UT
1.95 Silver 3/4 81.00 Wendy SextonWilson, WY Joan ColesSalt Lake City, UT Barbara BollandSalt Lake City, UT Susan AndersonSalt Lake City, UT
1.65 Silver 5 2 77.00 Steven GlaserSalt Lake City, UT Ray DudaMidvale, UT David MoodySalt Lake City, UT Scott BrownSalt Lake City, UT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield Steven Towner Massoud Tahmassebipour A 1 - - - - - 0.00 105.00 9.08 Silver
19 Craig Jones Ann Efnor Suzanne St Thomas Dorothy Vilven A 2 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 6.81 Silver
9 Bob Donaldson Lewis Boynton Judy Nielsen Reese Nielsen B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 90.00 5.11 Silver
8 Richard Miller Michael Berggren Jim Flesher Bill Braun A 4 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 3.83 Silver
7 Suzelle McCullough Ray Johnson Hans Stocker Wayne Gardner B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 86.00 3.03 Silver
13 Lee Payne Jimmy Payne Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes A 6 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 2.59 Silver
22 Wendy Sexton Joan Coles Barbara Bolland Susan Anderson B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.95 Silver
3 Fred Coxe Jeff Porter Xiaobin Sun Yinghan Ding C - 3/4 1 - - - 0.00 81.00 2.20 Silver
15 Deirdre Nickel Max Aeschbacher Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.17 Silver
16 Steven Glaser Ray Duda David Moody Scott Brown C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 77.00 1.65 Silver
11 Steve Rackham Ann Rackham Carol Stavrakakis Marian Subic B - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.04 Silver
4 Richard Dunie Bonnie Lantz J.C. Christensen Robert Boehmer B - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 1.30 Silver
1 Hal Farnsworth Barbara Lundy Ellie Stauffer Svetlana Stojsic A - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.52 Silver
23 Becky Shreeve Lee Sporleder Marsene Patterson Sherley Blodgett B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
12 Ben Suta Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards Anne Lemmon A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.91 Silver
6 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch Paul Gardner Trina Clayton B - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.78 Silver
18 Rosalee Gardner Nancy Courtney Judy Haynes Gail Hensleigh B - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.52 Silver
21 Joann Okumura Paul Lund Glenda Bradley Ruth Andersen C - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.65 Silver
17 Doug Adair Julianne Adair Carrie Fugett Rhea Foulger A - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.52 Silver
5 Calleen Precourt Donna Urbanek Marilyn Walker Bernice Roberson C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.52 Silver
10 Stan Zionts Terri Zionts Yasuko Hiruki Jack Triplett A - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.78 Silver
14 Ron Stanfield Thomas Reeves Larry Bonnette Sandy Haughey C - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.26 Silver
20 Candice Ragsdale-Polloc Vi Corkle Duane Murphy Michael Mitchell C - - - - - - 0.00 16.00 0.26 Silver