Sep 19, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 F.J. Jahanbani Rosalee Gardner A 6/7 - - 1 - - 57.08 262.00 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield A - - - 2 - - 54.79 251.50 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - 5 2 3 1 1 53.70 246.50 1.55 Silver Scores
10 Christine Carling Bud Temple C - - 4 4 2 2 52.61 241.50 0.87 Silver Scores
5 Carrie Fugett Judy Haynes B - - - - 3 - 51.09 234.50 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C - - - - - - 47.28 217.00 Scores
4 Marilyn Walker Irene Rampton C - - - - - - 44.88 206.00 Scores
7 Marian Subic Carol Stavrakakis A - - - - - - 42.81 196.50 Scores
6 Sandy Haughey Larry Bonnette C - - - - - - 42.27 194.00 Scores
1 Sherley Blodgett Becky Shreeve C - - - - - - 38.89 178.50 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suzanne St Thomas Craig Jones A 1 - - 1 - - 66.45 305.00 6.65 Silver Scores
5 Ann Morin Bill Aeschbacher A 3 - - 2 - - 59.59 273.50 3.74 Silver Scores
4 Deirdre Nickel Max Aeschbacher B 5 1 - 3 1 - 57.41 263.50 3.03 Silver Scores
1 Suzelle McCullough Ray Johnson B - 4 - 4 2 - 53.81 247.00 1.28 Silver Scores
10 Yinghan Ding Jeff Porter C - 6 3 - - 1 53.05 243.50 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 51.63 237.00 Scores
8 Susan Anderson Wendy Sexton B - - - - - - 50.44 231.50 Scores
6 Duane Murphy Michael Mitchell C - - - - - - 43.25 198.50 Scores
7 Jim Flesher Barbara Watkins A - - - - - - 40.74 187.00 Scores
2 Al Wood Joy Wood C - - - - - - 38.24 175.50 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Hal Farnsworth Brenda O'Brien A 2 - - 1 - - 62.31 286.00 4.99 Silver Scores
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 6/7 - - 2 - - 57.08 262.00 1.53 Silver Scores
2 Bonnie Lantz Richard Dunie C - 2 1 3 1 1 54.14 248.50 2.27 Silver Scores
1 J.C. Christensen Anne Lemmon A - - - 4 - - 53.38 245.00 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - 2 - 51.09 234.50 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 49.78 228.50 Scores
6 Candice Ragsdale-Polloc John McReynolds C - - 5 - - - 48.58 223.00 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Jack Triplett Yasuko Hiruki A - - - - - - 46.19 212.00 Scores
8 Fred Coxe Lynn Taylor B - - - - - - 42.05 193.00 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Gram Mac Dalgleish A 4 - - 1 - - 58.39 268.00 2.81 Silver Scores
3 Alene Wrobel Massoud Tahmassebipour A - - - 2 - - 56.97 261.50 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch B - 3 - 3 1 - 54.03 248.00 1.70 Silver Scores
8 Dick Wetherell Aaron Cavender B - - - 4 2 - 50.65 232.50 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Steve Rackham Bob Donaldson A - - - - - - 46.08 211.50 Scores
7 Ruth Andersen Glenda Bradley C - - - - - 1 45.86 210.50 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Howard Winn Timothy Sweeney C - - - - - 2 43.79 201.00 0.56 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Larson Betsy Prouty C - - - - - - 40.52 186.00 Scores
4 Vi Corkle Xiaobin Sun C - - - - - - 39.11 179.50 Scores