Sep 19, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mym Young Ann Lockhart A - - - 2 - - 58.04 208.94 2.86 Gold L - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Jenni Carmichael David Grainger A - - - 4 - - 52.89 190.42 1.43 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jay Gibson Martha Young A - - - 6 - - 52.11 187.61 0.68 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
2 John Coe Karen Coe B - - - - 3 - 50.73 182.64 0.93 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Allan Siebert Susan Hinton A - - - - - - 50.28 181.02 L - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Cerona Stevens Karen Reese A - - - - - - 49.94 179.78 M - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Irwin Hodes Larry Averbuch C - - - - - 2 49.82 179.34 1.07 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Turgeon Jack Wynns A - - - - - - 46.34 166.83 M - 1 - E/W Scores
10 John Ford Risa Campbell C - - - - - - 45.39 163.39 M - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Oshlag Mary Oshlag A - - - - - - 41.81 150.53 M - 6 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A - - - 1 - - 65.12 234.43 4.08 Gold M - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Ned Irving Richard Higgins A - - - 3 - - 58.53 210.70 2.04 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Marc Leventhal Patrick Williams A - - - 6 - - 52.34 188.44 0.68 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A - - - 7 - - 52.16 187.78 0.58 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Jim Russell Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 49.59 178.52 L - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Lowell Lynde Jr Samuel Cobb B - - - - 2 - 46.54 167.55 1.07 Gold L - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Burton Weil Mike Cook A - - - - - - 45.60 164.15 L - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Martha Roth David Abelow A - - - - - - 41.53 149.50 L - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - 40.89 147.19 L - 4 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bryan Storey John Bromberg A - - - 1 - - 58.20 209.52 4.08 Gold L - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Gilley Marcia Prince C - - - 3 1 1 55.95 201.42 2.04 Gold|Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Mavis Warren Janelle Frusha B - - - 5 2 - 52.75 189.90 1.30 Gold L - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Ruby Killebrew Barbara Johnson A - - - 7 - - 51.03 183.71 0.58 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Marvin Cleetis Judkins C - - - - - - 49.04 176.55 L - 7 - E/W Scores
3 David Birnbaum Anne Martin A - - - - - - 48.40 174.23 L - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Leon Smith Darrell Berry C - - - - - - 44.52 160.28 L - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Ann Belden Constance Sackville A - - - - - - 42.44 152.80 L - 6 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jane Eason Bill Eason A - - - 2 - - 61.41 221.08 2.86 Gold M - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber A - - - 4 - - 57.02 205.28 1.43 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Betsy Berry Jesse Lucas Jr A - - - 5 - - 54.25 195.29 0.82 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Visanji Gala Clair Berry B - - - - 1 - 48.44 174.39 1.53 Gold M - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Boswell Clay Cuthbertson A - - - - - - 45.54 163.93 L - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Proctor Bonnie Melchior A - - - - - - 44.97 161.90 M - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Tommy Boze Linda Boze C - - - - - - 44.36 159.70 L - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Moomy Patricia Beason B - - - - - - 41.67 150.02 M - 7 - N/S Scores