Sep 01, 2015 - Tuesday

Open Pairs (1500/3000/300 Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Missy Coy William Burks III B - - - 2 1 - 60.33 217.20 3.47 Gold M - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson C - - - 3 2 1 55.42 199.50 2.48 Gold|Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel C - - - 4 3 2 55.33 199.17 1.74 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Louise Fontecchio Elizabeth Ivey A - - - 5 - - 54.33 195.60 0.99 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Arlene Conway Gloria Kilpatrick A - - - 9 - - 52.70 189.73 0.55 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Walt Cummins Mark Teich A - - - - - - 49.53 178.30 M - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Roush Greg Dawe B - - - - - - 46.53 167.50 M - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Munafo Virginia Munafo A - - - - - - 45.68 164.43 L - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Gwen Kyle Polly Hicks B - - - - - - 44.79 161.23 L - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 42.25 152.10 M - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Patrick Williams Rebecca Lowen A - - - - - - 38.83 139.80 L - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Edward Hales Clay Long C - - - - - - 35.83 129.00 M - 8 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Perry Richardson Frank Cook A - - - 1 - - 65.47 235.70 4.96 Gold M - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Brown Len Case A - - - 2 - - 63.84 229.84 3.47 Gold M - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Donna Rodwell Edward Foran A - - - 4 - - 61.11 220.00 1.74 Red L - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Andrew Eastwood Jack Carter A - - - 6 - - 54.10 194.77 0.83 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
11 D Keith Henderson Dennis Luft A - - - 8 - - 50.70 182.53 0.62 Red M - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Madeline Tonti Bill Beaushaw C - - - - 4 1 49.42 177.90 1.49 Gold M - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Mara Tuttle Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 47.48 170.93 L - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Charles Davis John Hassett A - - - - - - 46.91 168.87 L - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Karyl Asta Henri Asta C - - - - 5 2 46.67 168.00 1.04 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Miriam Litsky Howard Litsky B - - - - - - 45.65 164.33 L - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton C - - - - - - 44.81 161.30 L - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Linda Croker Thomas Croker C - - - - - - 42.30 152.27 L - 2 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Chuck Said S Natelson A - - - 1 - - 66.40 239.03 4.96 Gold M - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Bob Autrey F Garson II A - - - 6 - - 53.81 193.73 0.83 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Debbie Wagner Dana Osburn C - - - 7 4 - 53.39 192.20 0.81 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - 8 - - 53.10 191.16 0.62 Red L - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Joan Sheldon Thomas LaForge B - - - 10 - - 52.59 189.33 0.50 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Nelson Brown, Jr Dana Brown B - - - - - - 52.29 188.23 M - 2 - N/S Scores
4 George Russell Francine Moring A - - - - - - 51.25 184.50 L - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Bob Heller William Kulbersh A - - - - - - 50.86 183.09 L - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Josie Mitchell Tarokh Taefi B - - - - - - 50.72 182.60 M - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A - - - - - - 50.05 180.17 L - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Jim Russell Martha Roth A - - - - - - 44.77 161.17 L - 11 - E/W Scores
10 James Goodwin Gerry Cain-Goodwin C - - - - - - 39.48 142.13 M - 10 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Allison L Cappelletti Miki Cook A - - - 3 - - 63.70 229.33 2.48 Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
9 J Wolfe Charles Lipman B - - - 5 1 - 56.46 203.24 2.41 Gold M - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - 7 - - 53.91 194.07 0.71 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
6 M Jane Davies Bruce Leslie B - - - 9 2 - 50.18 180.64 1.69 Gold M - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Becky Butler Susan Davis B - - - 10 3 - 50.08 180.27 1.21 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A - - - - - - 48.12 173.24 M - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Bob Simkins Donald Baker A - - - - - - 47.61 171.40 L - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Owen Lynch Robert Moorman Jr A - - - - - - 47.08 169.50 L - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Rod Camp Mary Haynes C - - - - - 3 45.55 163.97 0.75 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Kimie Woodward Christine Gasperini B - - - - - - 40.54 145.94 M - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Carole Walker Bonnie Minton C - - - - - - 40.42 145.50 M - 7 - N/S Scores
12 John Tanzola Robert Baird C - - - - - - 36.19 130.29 Scores