Sep 04, 2015 - Friday

Friday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.35 Gold 1 134.00 Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Rena LiebermanNorth Easton, MA Melvin MarcusWaltham, MA Yiji StarrWayland, MA
10.76 Gold 2 114.00 Karen McCallumExeter, NH Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Anne BrennerDenver, CO David CapreraDenver, CO
8.07 Gold 3 104.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Adam ParrishSandwich, MA Victor KingHartford, CT Sheila GabayNewton, MA
6.05 Gold 4 103.00 Mary SavkoBarre, VT Ellie HanlonBarre, VT Margie SullivanSagamore Beach, MA Stephen RzewskiSouth Dennis, MA
8.14 Gold 5 1 98.00 Peter ManzonWaltham, MA Alix TaylorLincoln, MA James KeeganCambridge, MA Rick HolcombMalden, MA
3.85 Gold 6/7 96.00 Burton GischnerNiantic, CT Harris JacobsWorcester, MA Janet GischnerNiantic, CT Lorraine KoniskySutton, MA
2.88 Gold 6/7 96.00 Allan RothenbergWest Hartford, CT Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY Richard ZeckhauserCambridge, MA Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Pat McDevittBrookline, MA
3.19 Gold 8 93.00 Bruce DowningNew London, NH Mark ConnerGrantham, NH David RockWest Brookfield, MA Sonja SmithNorth Granby, CT
6.11 Gold 2 88.00 David AronsonBrookline, MA Ellen OasisSudbury, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA Robert BaumNatick, MA
4.58 Gold 3 83.00 Janice SmolaArlington, MA Grace CharronFall River, MA Isaiah ShalomWest Brookfield, MA Kathleen KenneyDennis Port, MA
3.31 Gold 4/5 1 82.00 Mary Beth MurphyWest Hartford, CT Patricia ShimkusWest Hartford, CT Penny SkenderianFarmington, CT Mary Ann DownesNew Britain, CT
3.07 Gold 4/5 82.00 Richard SavalWayland, MA Jane BaierNewton, MA Neil GordonWayland, MA Tsuneko EustaceNeedham, MA
2.33 Gold 6 81.00 John HodgeAllendale, NJ Sue HodgeAllendale, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ
2.48 Gold 2 73.00 Lawrence Finch IIHackensack, NJ Wanda FinchHackensack, NJ Norbert FesselRiverside, RI Eugene WeinbergProvidence, RI
1.86 Gold 3 70.00 Judith McGrathGuilford, CT Pierina GraebeNorthford, CT Barbara HenningsonGuilford, CT Alan BlakeMadison, CT

Recaps

Section Q

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Douglas Doub Rena Lieberman Melvin Marcus Yiji Starr A 1 - - - - - 0.00 134.00 14.35 Gold
29 Karen McCallum Cenk Tuncok Anne Brenner David Caprera A 2 - - - - - 0.00 114.00 10.76 Gold
24 Lewis Gamerman Adam Parrish Victor King Sheila Gabay A 3 - - - - - 0.00 104.00 8.07 Gold
30 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski A 4 - - - - - 0.00 103.00 6.05 Gold
27 Peter Manzon Alix Taylor James Keegan Rick Holcomb B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 98.00 8.14 Gold
18 Allan Rothenberg Betty Bloom Steve Bloom Richard Zeckhauser Richard DeMartino Pat McDevitt A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 96.00 2.88 Gold
23 Burton Gischner Harris Jacobs Janet Gischner Lorraine Konisky A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 96.00 3.85 Gold
28 Bruce Downing Mark Conner David Rock Sonja Smith A 8 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 3.19 Gold
16 David Aronson Ellen Oasis Steven Diamond Robert Baum B - 2 - - - - 0.00 88.00 6.11 Gold
11 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino Susan Seckinger Susan Rodricks A - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 1.44 Red
26 Janice Smola Grace Charron Isaiah Shalom Kathleen Kenney B - 3 - - - - 0.00 83.00 4.58 Gold
25 Mary Beth Murphy Patricia Shimkus Penny Skenderian Mary Ann Downes C - 4/5 1 - - - 0.00 82.00 3.31 Gold
2 Richard Saval Jane Baier Neil Gordon Tsuneko Eustace B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 82.00 3.07 Gold
21 John Hodge Sue Hodge Patricia Linnemeyer Frederick Linnemeyer B - 6 - - - - 0.00 81.00 2.33 Gold
13 Donald Rankin Robert Potvin Marie Duval Paulin Nault B - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.80 Red
3 Saul Agranoff Kathy Benjamin Joyce Pearson Stuart Whittle A - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.08 Red
15 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde Stanley Kerry Suzanne Rockman B - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.08 Red
4 Bunny Kliman James Osofsky Ausra Geaski Robert Sagor B - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.44 Red
9 Lawrence Finch II Wanda Finch Norbert Fessel Eugene Weinberg C - - 2 - - - 0.00 73.00 2.48 Gold
31 Barton Buffington Carmel Izzo Doris Salvadore Wayne Hersey A - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 1.26 Red
5 Judith McGrath Pierina Graebe Barbara Henningson Alan Blake C - - 3 - - - 0.00 70.00 1.86 Gold
7 Curtis Barton Martin Dickau Ellen Dickau Sharon Stanfill B - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.44 Red
1 Inez McLaughlin Joe Fisler Joseph Russo Chrysanthe Stamoulis C - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.44 Red
14 Blanche Eaton David Eaton Steven Goodman Robert Juneau B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.72 Red
12 David Miller Bonnie Miller Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.08 Red
17 John Urciuoli Naylon Leapley Walter Magee Lou Rabinowitz B - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.90 Red
8 Anthony Maglione Marianne Bechet Lena Russo Sandra Geffert B - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.08 Red
10 Marshall Thomas Robert Leese Jules Lemire John Maxwell C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.08 Red
19 Marshall Williams Marguerite Gousie B L (Tink) Tysor Alice Field C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.08 Red
22 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd Paula Najarian Frederick Rogler C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.72 Red
6 Alan Godes Jeannie Clermont Paul Levesque David Wiley C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.36 Red