Sep 04, 2015 - Friday

Friday Abc Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Glenn McIntyre Larry Bausher A 12 - - 3 - - 403.79 57.52 375.74 779.53 4.94 Gold Scores
5 Carole Weinstein Kimberly Gilman A 14 - - 6 - - 381.01 54.27 393.19 774.20 4.28 Gold Scores
8 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 338.23 48.18 391.28 729.51 1.31 Red Scores
4 Dick Majcher Bob Shor C - 5 2 10 3 3 365.25 52.03 357.03 722.28 4.46 Gold Scores
7 Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A - - - 8 - - 370.29 52.75 343.15 713.44 1.04 Red Scores
6 Albert Votolato Adi Chehna B - - - - 5 - 355.60 50.66 288.39 643.99 0.57 Red Scores
1 Elaine Lowell Lawrence Lowell C - - - - - - 335.65 47.81 292.12 627.77 Scores
9 Gloria Golden Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 316.70 45.11 291.54 608.24 Scores
2 Marcia West Jo- Anne Krikorian C - - - - - - 313.15 44.61 288.16 601.31 Scores
10 Marilyn Klashman Eleanor Stone C - - - - - - 46.39 325.67 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A 4 - - 5 - - 407.72 58.08 405.42 813.14 13.55 Gold Scores
7 Lawrence Christianson Lester Gottlieb A 7 - - 9 - - 385.13 54.86 406.71 791.84 8.03 Gold Scores
3 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - - - - 372.00 52.99 401.44 773.44 1.16 Red Scores
6 Shekhar Sengupta James Negro B - 4 - 3 2 - 414.90 59.10 337.74 752.64 5.65 Gold Scores
4 Lynda Edson Jane Clancy C - 8 4 - 5 1 361.96 51.56 330.89 692.85 2.98 Gold Scores
9 Brenda Montague Neil Montague A - - - - - - 329.37 46.92 327.41 656.78 Scores
8 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd C - - - - - 3 328.22 46.75 302.11 630.33 0.75 Red Scores
2 Mary Petit Elizabeth Nagle B - - - - - - 318.90 45.43 290.83 609.73 Scores
1 William Cowdell Pauline Mullins B - - - - - - 281.93 40.16 259.48 541.41 Scores
10 Michael Moses Vince D'Souza C - - - - - - 44.84 314.80 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 David Treitel Brian Glubok A 3 - - 4 - - 388.04 55.28 438.92 826.96 18.07 Gold Scores
3 Anna Bromberg Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 352.08 50.15 402.60 754.68 1.51 Red Scores
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 12 - - 361.75 51.53 374.07 735.82 1.57 Red Scores
5 Dean Montgomery Allan Clamage A - - - 9 - - 366.42 52.20 341.37 707.79 0.95 Red Scores
9 Joe DeGaetano Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 347.21 49.46 342.76 689.97 Scores
4 Anne Derbes Robert Schwab C - - 5 - - - 330.32 47.05 343.00 673.32 1.90 Gold Scores
8 Jack Donaghue Donald Caplin B - - - - - - 320.25 45.62 342.46 662.71 Scores
6 David Cooper Hilary Edmondson C - - - - - - 334.54 47.66 305.61 640.15 Scores
1 Daniel Rosenblatt Anthony Pastore C - - - - - - 326.03 46.44 295.74 621.77 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A 1 - - 1 - - 437.83 62.37 450.84 888.67 32.13 Gold Scores
5 Shirish Nanavati Edward Hayes A 10 - - 4 - - 410.08 58.42 372.04 782.12 5.84 Gold Scores
7 Donna Marshall David Marshall A 13 - - 6 - - 401.14 57.14 377.04 778.18 4.59 Gold Scores
3 Jean Lieberman Joan O'Connell A - - - 12 - - 373.67 53.23 329.14 -4.33 702.81 0.76 Red Scores
1 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein B - - - - 8 - 334.31 47.62 329.65 663.96 0.40 Red Scores
4 Sabrina Miles William Nason C - - - - - 2 331.68 47.25 320.47 652.15 1.04 Red Scores
6 Ken Bloom Phyllis Bloom B - - - - - - 285.75 40.71 340.85 626.60 0.42 Red Scores
2 Peter Valiante Claire Gardner C - - - - - - 316.25 45.05 293.71 609.96 Scores
8 Ann Basilico Barbara Salvadore B - - - - - - 295.46 42.09 295.40 590.86 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino A 2 - - 1 - - 439.29 62.58 421.10 860.39 24.10 Gold Scores
4 Paul Pearson Michael Wavada C 5 1 1 2 1 1 414.50 59.05 389.50 804.00 13.39 Gold Scores
7 Allan Wolf Russell Friedman A 8 - - 5 - - 383.29 54.60 405.79 789.08 7.14 Gold Scores
5 Geoffrey Phipps Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 330.50 47.08 410.16 740.66 5.69 Gold Scores
8 Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel C - 7 3 - 6 5 348.03 49.58 354.49 702.52 3.35 Gold Scores
6 Joan Ross Judy Biegner B - - - - - - 304.13 43.32 365.40 669.53 0.99 Red Scores
2 Eva Landy Gregory Klinker B - - - - - - 285.19 40.63 377.40 662.59 1.42 Gold Scores
1 Michelle Lanigan Wendy Lee C - - - - - - 306.50 43.66 303.77 610.27 Scores
10 Patricia Kent Catherine Cooper C - - - 7 2 2 53.10 372.79 1.99 Gold Scores
9 Marsha Gerstein Mark Heumann C - - - 11 4 4 51.82 363.75 0.99 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 James Carroll James Gray B 6 2 - 7 3 - 394.10 56.14 399.09 793.19 10.04 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Deutsch Paul Deutsch B 9 3 - 10 4 - 379.46 54.05 402.97 782.43 7.53 Gold Scores
5 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz A 11 - - 11 - - 378.22 53.88 402.53 780.75 5.36 Gold Scores
7 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A - - - 8 - - 387.25 55.16 365.20 752.45 1.04 Red Scores
3 William Wood Barbara Moore B - 6 - - 6 - 347.50 49.50 367.87 715.37 3.83 Gold Scores
8 Raymond Hebert Donald Deamer B - - - - - - 313.71 44.69 362.23 675.94 0.59 Red Scores
4 Rosemary Tator Marie Sengupta C - - - - - - 289.21 41.20 368.85 658.06 1.48 Gold Scores
6 Robert Bertoni Paul Kelly B - - - - 7 - 336.90 47.99 276.40 613.30 0.45 Red Scores
9 Renee Janow Joan Stroup C - - - - - - 218.46 31.12 330.63 549.09 Scores
10 Gerald Welander Patricia Welander B - - - 2 1 - 60.86 427.22 3.98 Gold Scores